JUNGLE CAT (IRE)

2012 Iffraaj (Zafonic) x Mike's Wildcat (Forest Wildcat)

Highest rated stallion to retire to Queensland in over 20 years … multiple G1 winner … won the Group 1 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m) carrying top weight - the first since Testa Rossa … outstanding straight course sprinter, capturing the Group 1 WFA Al Quoz Sprint (1200m) in record breaking time … 3rd Group 1 Darley Sprint behind Pierata … fastest son of globally significant sire and major 2YO source, Iffraaj (10 Group 1 winners) ... 2022 yearlings have sold up to $100,000 (10x service fee) ... multiple first crop 2YO winners in Europe.

Latest Results

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Cairns: Ladbrokes Communities QTIS Jewel Qualifier Plate, 1250m
1 of 6: Puss Boots (ex: Minkus)
Tnr: O Chillemi Rdr: J L Taylor
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Newcastle: Build Your Acca With Betuk Novice Stakes, 1200m
1 of : Jungle Charm (ex: Royal debt)
Tnr: A Watson Rdr: Hollie Doyle
SUNDAY, JANUARY 28
Cairns: Carlton & United Breweries Hcp, 950m
3 of 7: Puss Boots (ex: Minkus)
Tnr: O Chillemi Rdr: Ms L Morrison
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Canberra: Affinity Electrical Technologies Mdn Plate, 1000m
2 of 6: Kitty Jinks (ex: My Caper)
Tnr: J M Austin Rdr: Ms B Panya
FRIDAY, JANUARY 26
Eagle Farm: Mount Franklin Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 10: Jungle Law (ex: Aristocracy)
Tnr: D J Bougoure Rdr: Martin Harley
THURSDAY, JANUARY 25
Rockhampton: Vale Jacko Loughnan Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 8: Just Bingo (ex: Polzeath)
Tnr: Clinton Taylor Rdr: Ashley Butler
TUESDAY, JANUARY 23
Queanbeyan: Solidcrete Concrete Solutions Hcp (C1) - Heat Of The Rising Star, 1460m
3 of 12: Tiger Town (ex: Gentle Spirit)
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: Ms B Panya
SUNDAY, JANUARY 21
Ipswich: Welcome Imperial Racing Mdn Hcp, 1100m
2 of 9: You Kay Squeeze (ex: Casual Witness)
Tnr: Desleigh Forster Rdr: Kirk Matheson
SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
Townsville: Carlton & United Breweries Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 13: Eyes Are Lion (ex: Swiss Current)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: R Wiggins
MONDAY, JANUARY 15
Warwick: Warwick Hotel Mdn Plate, 1100m
3 of 11: Jungle Law (ex: Aristocracy)
Tnr: D J Bougoure Rdr: Ms L Barr
FRIDAY, JANUARY 12
Canberra: Adam Van Arkel Hcp (C1), 1300m
2 of 8: Tiger Town (ex: Gentle Spirit)
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: D R Beasley
MONDAY, JANUARY 8
Cairns: Coral Coast Catering Hcp, 950m
3 of 8: Puss Boots (ex: Minkus)
Tnr: O Chillemi Rdr: J L Taylor
FRIDAY, JANUARY 5
Mackay: Ladbrokes Communities Mdn Hcp, 1300m
3 of 10: Eyes Are Lion (ex: Swiss Current)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: D A Evans
Mackay: Ladbrokes Communities Mdn Hcp, 1300m
2 of 10: Just Bingo (ex: Polzeath)
Tnr: Clinton Taylor Rdr: Ashley Butler
TUESDAY, JANUARY 2
Wolverhampton: BetUK Classified Stakes, 1900m
1 of : Elusive Tiger (ex: Purple tiger)
Tnr: A Watson Rdr: Hollie Doyle
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1
Sunshine Coast: Vizbuild Mdn Hcp, 1200m
1 of 11: Jungle Shadows (ex: Endless Shadow)
Tnr: John Holcombe Rdr: Emily Lang
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28
Home Hill: Sugar Loaf Mdn Hcp, 1180m
3 of 9: Eyes Are Lion (ex: Swiss Current)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: S Sheargold
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24
Cairns: Orrcon Steel Mdn Hcp, 950m
1 of 10: Shere Khan (ex: Sweet Cracker)
Tnr: Scott Cooper Rdr: S Sheargold