THE MISSION (AUS)

2014 Choisir (Danehill Dancer) x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice)

Latest Results

MONDAY, JULY 15
Dubbo: Inland Petroleum Mdn Hcp, 1320m
3 of 12: Mission Mummabear (ex: Bear Fan)
Tnr: Paul Clisby Rdr: J Pracey-Holmes
SUNDAY, JULY 14
Pioneer Park: Maloney Kan Accountants Hcp (70), 1600m
1 of 6: Altar Boy (ex: Julia's Music)
Tnr: Terry Gillett Rdr: S Tsaikos
Sunshine Coast: Caloundra Cup , 2400m LR
1 of 13: Mission Of Love (ex: Hanaan)
Tnr: J G Symons & S Laxon Rdr: Angela Jones
SATURDAY, JULY 13
Esk: Mdn Plate, 1460m
1 of 12: Mishani Invincible (ex: Romnichal)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: Chloe Lowe
MONDAY, JULY 1
Warwick: Basil Nolan Snr (Bm62), 1350m
1 of 13: Adiella (ex: Rosador)
Tnr: J Dann Rdr: Jake Molloy
SUNDAY, JUNE 30
Pioneer Park: Alice Springs Toyota (Bm64), 1400m
1 of 6: Altar Boy (ex: Julia's Music)
Tnr: Terry Gillett Rdr: S Tsaikos
SATURDAY, JUNE 29
Fannie Bay: Roant New Horse Scales Hcp (58), 1200m
1 of 9: Motivated Miss (ex: Motivation)
Tnr: Jason Manning Rdr: Ms V Arnott
Gold Coast Poly: Perpetual Tricia Nan O’Brien Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2 of 9: Sodamcute (ex: Tycoon's Heart)
Tnr: Gary Doughty Rdr: A Spinks
Rosehill: The Agency Real Estate (Bm78), 1400m
2 of 12: Bakerloo (ex: French Fantasy)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Ashley Morgan
THURSDAY, JUNE 27
Wyong: Domeland Supports Equimillions Mdn Plate, 1350m
3 of 9: Elusive Mission (ex: Smarty Jane)
Tnr: Stephen Schofield Rdr: Molly Bourke
SUNDAY, JUNE 23
Townsville: Hygain Hcp, 1200m
1 of 6: Smart Mission (ex: Early)
Tnr: Ben Williams Rdr: G D Kliese
SUNDAY, JUNE 16
Pioneer Park: Member's Lounge Pasta Night 28 June Hcp (64), 1400m
1 of 5: Altar Boy (ex: Julia's Music)
Tnr: Terry Gillett Rdr: S Tsaikos
SATURDAY, JUNE 15
Narrandera: Community Bank Narrandera Hcp (C1), 1000m
3 of 8: Clear Mission (ex: Clearfield)
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: M A Cahill
THURSDAY, JUNE 13
Townsville: Picnic On The Lawns 23rd June Hcp (55), 1000m
1 of 9: Mission House (ex: Anna House)
Tnr: Matthew McGuire Rdr: Jackson Murphy
SUNDAY, JUNE 9
Sunshine Coast: Caloundra RSL Sub Branch (Bm65), 1200m
2 of 12: Mission Of Love (ex: Hanaan)
Tnr: J G Symons & S Laxon Rdr: R Dolan
SATURDAY, JUNE 8
Eagle Farm: Nuturf Spear Chief Hcp, 1500m LR
1 of 10: Yellow Brick (ex: Magical Mist)
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: J B Mc Donald
Gold Coast Poly: Cordner Tax Advisory Mdn Hcp, 1050m
3 of 6: Mishani Hercules (ex: Maggiore)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: Boris Thornton
Grafton: Ben McLennan Constructions (Bm50), 1435m
2 of 10: Magic Of Millo (ex: Primo Pintxo)
Tnr: Angela Plumb Rdr: Girish Goomany
Randwick: Foundation Female Member (Bm78), 1600m
3 of 12: Bakerloo (ex: French Fantasy)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: R Hutchings
FRIDAY, JUNE 7
Albury: Sodens Hotel Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 7: Clear Mission (ex: Clearfield)
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: M A Cahill
Ipswich: River 94.9fm Hcp (62), 1200m
1 of 10: Kalumburu (ex: Any Wonder)
Tnr: L J Hatch Rdr: Justin Huxtable
TUESDAY, JUNE 4
Dalby: Cri Live Entertainment (Bm60), 1400m
1 of 8: Adiella (ex: Rosador)
Tnr: J Dann Rdr: Jake Molloy
SATURDAY, JUNE 1
Beaudesert: Beaudesert Cup July 6 On Sale Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 11: Mishy (ex: I Am Special)
Tnr: Ryan Tyrell Rdr: Jai Williams
Pioneer Park: Colemans Printing (Bm54), 1400m
1 of 8: Altar Boy (ex: Julia's Music)
Tnr: Terry Gillett Rdr: S Tsaikos
SATURDAY, MAY 25
Fannie Bay: TAB We're On Hcp (C2), 1200m
2 of 8: Motivated Miss (ex: Motivation)
Tnr: Jason Manning Rdr: Ms V Arnott
Randwick: Midway (Bm72), 1400m
1 of 10: Bakerloo (ex: French Fantasy)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Ashley Morgan
Townsville: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2 of 9: Smart Mission (ex: Early)
Tnr: Ben Williams Rdr: G D Kliese
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22
Ipswich: Angel's Envy (Bm65), 1200m
3 of 13: Adiella (ex: Rosador)
Tnr: J Dann Rdr: S T Collett
THURSDAY, MAY 16
Wangaratta: Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Mdn Plate, 1590m
1 of 9: Tarshin (ex: Delorosa)
Tnr: C J Cassar Rdr: Neil Farley
SATURDAY, MAY 11
Sunshine Coast: Australian Turf Club Trophy, 1200m LR
2 of 11: Yellow Brick (ex: Magical Mist)
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: O P Bosson
Toowoomba: Platinum Glass & Security Mdn Hcp, 1000m
1 of 7: Apuntar (ex: Senorita De Vega)
Tnr: K R Kemp Rdr: Montanna Savva
SATURDAY, MAY 4
Newcastle: Pitcher Partners Newcastle Hunter Provincial (Bm68), 1200m
1 of 11: Bakerloo (ex: French Fantasy)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Ashley Morgan
Toowoomba: Create Advice Group Mdn Hcp, 1000m
1 of 8: Adiella (ex: Rosador)
Tnr: J Dann Rdr: Jake Molloy
SATURDAY, APRIL 27
Toowoomba: Gollan Racing Presents The Darryl Gollan Memorial Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 9: Mission Possible (ex: Banderin)
Tnr: S Hardy Rdr: Adin Thompson
THURSDAY, APRIL 25
Fannie Bay: Light Horse Brigade (Bm54), 1200m
1 of 6: Motivated Miss (ex: Motivation)
Tnr: Jason Manning Rdr: Ms V Arnott