Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Sep 21 - Hastings:
Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail
Gr3
1200m
Aretha
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Beyond The Fort
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 5 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Henley Park Mr Tiz Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Sep 14 - Ruakaka:
Cambridge Stud N'land Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Aug 31 - Hastings:
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Cooga Doon
(
Makfi
(GB))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Jamieson Park Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Dragon Leap
(AUS)
(
Pierro
(AUS))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Fasttrack Ins. Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Elate
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Wellington Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Wingatui:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Oct 28 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem. 3yo
Gr2
1400m
Harlech
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Sir Tristram
Gr2
2000m
Imelda Mary
(
Ferlax
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Skycity Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Jennifer Eccles
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Oct 19 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Kali
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
King Louis
(
Equiano
(FR))
Jan 18 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Lightning Jack
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Dec 14 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lilikoi
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Loire
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Long Leaf
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Championship Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Lord Arthur
(AUS)
(
Camelot
(GB))
Sep 21 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Probabeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Qiji Express
(
Shamexpress
)
Feb 27 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stks
Gr2
2100m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 7 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stks
Gr3
1400m
Riodini
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Riva Capri
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Nov 29 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Scorpz
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Williment Travel Desert Gold
Gr3
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
N.Z. Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
War Decree Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sherwood Forest
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Desert Gold Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Showbeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Speedy Meady
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Sponge Bob
(
Keeper
(AUS))
Feb 16 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Surely Sacred
(
Rock 'n' Pop
(AUS))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 11 - Trentham:
Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks
Gr3
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wires Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Valachi Downs Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Nov 30 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Vigor Winner
(AUS)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Feb 16 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Weaponry
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015