Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Mar 21 - Riccarton Park:
Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Out Of The Park
(
Ocean Park
)
Mar 14 - Trentham:
Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Tinkalicious
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Feb 29 - Ellerslie:
King's Plate
Gr3
1200m
Spring Heat
(AUS)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Feb 29 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Communique
(
Redwood
(GB))
Feb 22 - Matamata:
Waikato Stud Slipper
Gr3
1200m
Need I Say More
(AUS)
(
No Nay Never
(USA))
Feb 1 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Prise De Fer
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 1 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Woburn Farm 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Bonita Aurelia
(
Sweynesse
(AUS))
Feb 1 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Killarney
(
O'Reilly
)
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Brighthill Farm Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Its Destinys Child
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Henley Park Mr Tiz Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Desert Gold Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Showbeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Soleseifei
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Jan 11 - Trentham:
Anniversary Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Germanicus
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jan 11 - Trentham:
Trentham Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Camino Rocoso
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Skycity City Of Auckland Cup
Gr3
2400m
Platinum Invador
(
Redwood
(GB))
Dec 21 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2300m
Concert Hall
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 14 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lilikoi
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Dec 14 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Contractors Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Dec 14 - Te Rapa:
Sky City Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Justamaiz
(
Guillotine
)
Dec 7 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stks
Gr3
1400m
Riodini
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Nov 30 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Stakes
Gr3
1600m
The Mitigator
(AUS)
(
Master Of Design
(AUS))
Nov 29 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Scorpz
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Ssangyong Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
In A Twinkling
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Dee And Gee
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sheezallmine
(
Super Easy
)
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Ticket To Ride
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Nov 5 - Ellerslie:
Omf Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Fiscal Fantasy
(AUS)
(
Skilled
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks
Gr3
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
War Decree Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sherwood Forest
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Mauna Kea
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Oct 19 - Arawa Park:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1215m
Dawn Patrol
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 19 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Kali
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 12 - Hawera:
Rich Hill Stud Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Oct 5 - Hastings:
Red Badge Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
True Enough
(
Nom Du Jeu
)
Sep 21 - Hastings:
Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail
Gr3
1200m
Aretha
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Awapuni:
Boehringer Ingelheim Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Herengawe
(
Zed
)
Sep 14 - Ruakaka:
Cambridge Stud N'land Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Aug 3 - Riccarton Park:
Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Dez
(
Zed
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015