Find A Sire: 

CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE)

Latest Results

Wednesday, February 26
Launceston: Harvey Norman Launceston (C1), 2100m
14 of 14: Lord Wimborne (ex: Trilingual)
Tnr: G S White Rdr: M Ulucinar
Tuesday, February 25
Bendigo: Ross Caldwell Plumbing Mdn, 1400m
2 of 11: Cape Mount (ex: Sierra Leone)
Tnr: Jarrod Robinson Rdr: Liam Riordan
Bendigo: Rmbl Investments (Bm58), 1600m
12 of 12: Can't Bluff Me (ex: Bumbles)
Tnr: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rdr: Will Price
Sunday, February 23
Launceston: Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn, 1200m
1 of 14: White Cliffs (ex: White Yard)
Tnr: Angela Brakey Rdr: Jamie Kah
Launceston: Tour De Cure (Bm66), 2100m
13 of 15: Poole Harbour (ex: No Other)
Tnr: G S White Rdr: S Tsaikos
Yea: Rst Trophy (1), 1200m
2 of 8: So I Am (ex: Tricky Belle)
Tnr: A Fitzgerald Rdr: Jordan Sanders
Saturday, February 22
Matamata: Rich Hill Stud (Bm82), 1600m
4 of 11: Vee Cece (ex: Vereza)
Tnr: M Baker & A Forsman Rdr: C J Grylls
Woolamai: Mdn Plate, 1608m
3 of 5: Hot Canford (ex: Hot English)
Tnr: C Gafa Rdr: Ms A Bence
Friday, February 21
Sale: Workforcexs Mdn Plate, 2226m
3 of 9: Haven Road (ex: Go Hayley Go)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: Chris Symons
Sale: Gipps Wifi Grand (Bm58), 2226m
4 of 8: Mr Canford Man (ex: Zarilly)
Tnr: C Vidotto & C Beasy Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Sunshine Coast: Sky Racing Hcp (C4), 1200m
3 of 7: Metson (ex: Allegrini)
Tnr: G R Duncan Rdr: S Cormack
Thursday, February 20
Pakenham Park: Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate, 1400m
10 of 10: Opie The Giant (ex: Boundary West)
Tnr: S Georgios Rdr: Ben Thompson
Wednesday, February 19
Doomben: Miller's Swim School Mdn, 1650m
7 of 9: Portland Bill (ex: My Caper)
Tnr: B J Dais Rdr: Zoe White
Doomben: Paddyfest March 14 Mdn Hcp, 1650m
9 of 10: Lady Jeune (ex: Bella Bianco)
Tnr: Damien Batters Rdr: S Cormack
Sha Tin: Yau Tong Hcp (C5), 1650m
2 of 14: Ka Ying Brilliance (ex: Prayers'n'promises)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: T Piccone
Strathalbyn: Mighty Farm Equine Hcp (58), 1200m
2 of 11: Wicked Scandal (ex: Kiss The Cash)
Tnr: G L Lesnikowski Rdr: Ms K Bishop
Tuesday, February 18
Benalla: Living Here Benalla Mdn Plate, 1206m
6 of 9: Our Lainey (ex: Fragilistic)
Tnr: P Donnelly Rdr: Ms A Bryan
Monday, February 17
Gatton: Laidley Cup Sat 21st March Mdn, 1100m
4 of 10: Hallside Hot Stuff (ex: Hallside Rose)
Tnr: Matt Boland Rdr: Montanna Savva
Sunday, February 16
Colac: Tac Mdn Plate, 2000m
2 of 7: Lobster Noodles (ex: Aqua Modern)
Tnr: L & T Corstens Rdr: John Allen
Colac: Akd Softwoods Grand (Bm64), 2000m
7 of 7: Clifford Snowflake (ex: Isabella Snowflake)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Jack Hill
Dubbo: Racing Nsw Country Only Mdn, 1410m
11 of 14: Wee Lassie (ex: Whippy Van)
Tnr: Bryan Dixon Rdr: Yvette Lewis
Werribee: Tobin Brothers Mdn Plate, 1400m
3 of 8: Cliffsinger (ex: Royal Singer)
Tnr: C Maher & D Eustace Rdr: Ethan Brown
Saturday, February 15
Morphettville: Tab (Bm82), 1100m
3 of 7: Cazabillie (ex: Zabillie)
Tnr: Will Clarken Rdr: Todd Pannell
Toowoomba: Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp, 1640m
5 of 8: Portland Bill (ex: My Caper)
Tnr: B J Dais Rdr: Beau Appo
Friday, February 14
Moonee Valley: Happy Valentines (Bm64), 1600m
4 of 8: Field Of Lights (ex: My Fair Lago)
Tnr: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rdr: Regan Bayliss
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1200m
5 of 11: Dusseldorf (ex: Crevasse)
Tnr: K S Tan Rdr: M Rodd
Wednesday, February 12
Ascot: Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly), 1600m
9 of 9: Sans Le Sou (ex: Ma Chienne)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: Joseph Azzopardi
Sandown-Lakeside: Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64), 2400m
10 of 10: Mr Canford Man (ex: Zarilly)
Tnr: C Vidotto & C Beasy Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Stony Creek: Exchange Hotel Foster Mdn, 1100m
6 of 9: Black Butt Velvet (ex: Our Dancing Babe)
Tnr: Shane Stockdale Rdr: Laura Lafferty
Stony Creek: Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58), 1000m
9 of 9: Lady Cornelia (ex: Prospect Royale)
Tnr: R D Griffiths Rdr: Carleen Hefel
Townsville: Racing @ Ttc Thursday 20/2 Hcp, 1000m
4 of 4: Latina Rocket (ex: Latina Belle)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: Adam Sewell
Townsville: Happy Valentines Day Hcp (C1), 1200m
13 of 14: Canford Tree (ex: Apple Tree)
Tnr: Chelsea Jokic Rdr: Ms C Jokic
Monday, February 10
Bathurst: Bathurst Toyota Mdn Hcp, 1208m
4 of 6: Wee Lassie (ex: Whippy Van)
Tnr: Bryan Dixon Rdr: K Dunbar
Bathurst: Country Championship Prev.-C4, 1208m
4 of 9: Miss Hugo A Gogo (ex: Oratrice)
Tnr: Ms G Williams Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Sunday, February 9
Hobart: Ladbrokes (Bm66), 2100m
5 of 15: Poole Harbour (ex: No Other)
Tnr: G S White Rdr: S Tsaikos
Hobart: Awm Electrical Plate (C1), 2100m
7 of 12: Lord Wimborne (ex: Trilingual)
Tnr: G S White Rdr: R Cuneen
Moe: Old Sale Rd Vet Newborough Mdn, 1600m
7 of 9: Hot Canford (ex: Hot English)
Tnr: C Gafa Rdr: A Lynch
Saturday, February 8
Pinjarra: Magic Millions Wa 3yo Trophy, 1200m
5 of 11: Money Matters (ex: Miz Nicholls)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: Jade Mc Naught
Friday, February 7
Wodonga: Albury Wodonga Rv World Mdn, 1400m
1 of 8: Can't Bluff Me (ex: Bumbles)
Tnr: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rdr: Rossa Ryan
Wodonga: Roofing Centre Albury (Bm58), 1400m
5 of 11: So I Am (ex: Tricky Belle)
Tnr: A Fitzgerald Rdr: Tyler Schiller
Thursday, February 6
Pakenham Park: Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn, 2000m
3 of 12: Haven Road (ex: Go Hayley Go)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: Damian Lane
Pakenham Park: De Bortoli Wines (Bm78), 1200m
2 of 8: Clarice Cliffs (ex: No Vanity)
Tnr: G Eurell Rdr: Jye McNeil
Tauherenikau: Wcm Legal Wairarapa Cup (Bm82), 2050m
8 of 8: Sig Positano (ex: Caponi)
Tnr: G N Nicholson Rdr: L T Hemi
Tauherenikau: Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes, 1600m LR
2 of 11: Vee Cece (ex: Vereza)
Tnr: M Baker & A Forsman Rdr: L J Allpress
Wednesday, February 5
Bendigo: Mdh Constructions Mdn Plate, 2400m
1 of 9: St Arnicca (ex: Spartica)
Tnr: T & K O'Sullivan Rdr: B Prebble
Murray Bridge Gh: Fibretrack Mdn Plate, 1200m
7 of 7: Arctic Flora (ex: Marsiliana)
Tnr: Robert Atkinson Rdr: Eran Boyd
Murray Bridge Gh: Tab Hcp (56), 900m
3 of 8: Rustle Up (ex: Rustle)
Tnr: S Burford Rdr: D Tourneur
Tuesday, February 4
Warrnambool: Private Skyline Marq. 7/5-Bm64, 2000m
2 of 14: Clifford Snowflake (ex: Isabella Snowflake)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Jack Hill
Monday, February 3
Werribee: King Gee (Bm58), 1600m
6 of 11: Fine Rhythm (ex: Gilded Asset)
Tnr: Dan O'Sullivan Rdr: Will Price
Sunday, February 2
Bunbury: Rangeview Stud Classic, 1400m LR
1 of 8: Money Matters (ex: Miz Nicholls)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Sale: Quest Sale Mdn Plate, 1400m
8 of 10: Hot Canford (ex: Hot English)
Tnr: C Gafa Rdr: Ms J Da Rose
Sapphire Coast: Ilg Showcase Mdn Plate, 1400m
7 of 8: Ramachandra (ex: Nimue Moon)
Tnr: J M Cleary Rdr: R Hutchings
Sha Tin: Peony Hcp (C4), 1650m
6 of 13: Ka Ying Brilliance (ex: Prayers'n'promises)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: M L Yeung
Sunshine Coast: Garrards Horse And Hound-Bm70, 1000m
5 of 7: Airino (ex: Starspect)
Tnr: J C Smerdon Rdr: Leah Kilner
Sunshine Coast: Oaks Htls/Resorts & Suites Mdn, 1600m
4 of 9: Portland Bill (ex: My Caper)
Tnr: B J Dais Rdr: M R Du Plessis
Saturday, February 1
Caulfield: Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84), 1400m
1 of 7: Great Duchess (ex: Great Dame)
Tnr: G Eurell Rdr: Michael Poy
Geurie: Hcp (Cl B), 1600m
3 of 5: Droplet (ex: Little Beautiful)
Tnr: Bryan Dixon Rdr: Jody Hughes
Kyneton: Agco Finance Mdn Plate, 1100m
4 of 7: Cheneford (ex: Belle Famille)
Tnr: D T Curran Rdr: Dean Holland
Friday, January 31
Bowen: Burdekin Veterinary Servs Mdn, 1100m
3 of 5: Latina Rocket (ex: Latina Belle)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: W D'Avila
Thursday, January 30
Stony Creek: Meeniyan Iga Plus Liquor Mdn, 1600m
4 of 10: Lobster Noodles (ex: Aqua Modern)
Tnr: L & T Corstens Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Stony Creek: Meeniyan Iga Plus Liquor Mdn, 1600m
10 of 10: Hot Canford (ex: Hot English)
Tnr: C Gafa Rdr: Jack Martin
Stony Creek: Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58), 1600m
2 of 8: Mr Canford Man (ex: Zarilly)
Tnr: C Vidotto & C Beasy Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Wednesday, January 29
Launceston: Riverside Cricket Club Hcp-66, 2100m
11 of 12: Poole Harbour (ex: No Other)
Tnr: G S White Rdr: S Tsaikos
Tuesday, January 28
Benalla: McDonalds Benalla Mdn Plate, 1406m
12 of 12: Lady Lilluc (ex: My Hoaks)
Tnr: G L Donaldson Rdr: J Baldock
Tamworth: Tab.Com.Au Mdn, 1200m
10 of 12: Wee Lassie (ex: Whippy Van)
Tnr: Bryan Dixon Rdr: Chelsea Ings
Monday, January 27
Bunbury: Jcw Electrical Mdn, 1420m
1 of 10: Sans Le Sou (ex: Ma Chienne)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: Joseph Azzopardi
Hanging Rock: Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 10: Lady Cornelia (ex: Prospect Royale)
Tnr: R D Griffiths Rdr: Carleen Hefel
Sunshine Coast: X X X X Gold Mdn Plate, 1800m
4 of 7: Lady Jeune (ex: Bella Bianco)
Tnr: Damien Batters Rdr: S Cormack