Find A Sire: 

TRADE FAIR (GB)

Latest Results

Wednesday, April 8
Geraldton: Iron Jack Hcp (C2), 1618m
7 of 10: Ziera (ex: Arcade Attraction)
Tnr: G W Hammarquist Rdr: Ms K Yuill
Geraldton: Racing Working As One (Bm70+), 1113m
1 of 10: Trade Talk (ex: Dare To Risk)
Tnr: K R Anderson Rdr: Alan Kennedy
Sunday, April 5
Pinjarra: Andrew Ralph Jewellers Mdn, 1200m
9 of 11: Granmaggie (ex: Miss Kama)
Tnr: Brian Rogers Rdr: Ms R Forrest
Pinjarra: Andrew Ralph Jewellers Mdn, 1200m
11 of 11: Fair One (ex: Mavromata)
Tnr: Ms J Leeson Rdr: C Haddon
Pinjarra: Tabtouch-Better Your Club Mdn, 1200m
4 of 10: Perfect Harmony (ex: Lyrical Queen)
Tnr: B P Newnham Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Pinjarra: Electrical Consultancy Wa Mdn, 1600m
2 of 12: I Hope You Dance (ex: Kirov Ballet)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: B Banovic-Edwards
Pinjarra: Electrical Consultancy Wa Mdn, 1600m
9 of 12: Railroad (ex: Queen Ofthe Desert)
Tnr: Ms R Lockwood Rdr: Ms K Yuill
Pinjarra: Electrical Consultancy Wa Mdn, 1600m
12 of 12: Lady Hatras (ex: My Hatras)
Tnr: B M Smithall Rdr: Ms L Staples
Pinjarra: Leinster Contracting Serv.-C1, 1600m
9 of 14: Storm Trade (ex: Saracen Star)
Tnr: Jade Tangaroa Rdr: P Carbery
Pinjarra: Mandurah Mail Hcp (C1), 1200m
4 of 14: Firesale (ex: Fire Side)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: Mitchell Pateman
Pinjarra: Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3), 1400m
7 of 13: Nicklaus (ex: Amazingtale)
Tnr: S J Miller Rdr: B Parnham
Saturday, April 4
Ascot: Tabtouch (Rs0mw), 1400m
6 of 8: Lock Her In (ex: Arcade Game)
Tnr: F R Kersley Rdr: Chloe Azzopardi
Ascot: Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+), 2400m
2 of 13: Black Shadow (ex: Black Vision)
Tnr: J P Taylor Rdr: J Brown
Ascot: Amelia Park Wines (Bm78+), 1100m
13 of 13: Fair Sonari (ex: Sonari)
Tnr: S J Miller Rdr: Ms N Hopwood
Thursday, April 2
Albany: Vale Allen McNamara Snr Mdn, 1232m
7 of 9: Morgan Le Faye (ex: Kings Image)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: Jerry Noske
Albany: Motel Le Grande Hcp (C2), 1500m
7 of 8: Family Connection (ex: Trimconnection)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Wednesday, April 1
Ascot: Magic Millions Mdn, 1100m
7 of 11: Mini Coat (ex: Black Coat)
Tnr: Fenella Martin Rdr: Jerry Noske
Ascot: Hahn Superdry Hacp (C1), 1400m
1 of 9: Karijini Aurora (ex: Azahi)
Tnr: Summer Dickson Rdr: W Pike
Ascot: Hahn Superdry Hacp (C1), 1400m
9 of 9: Cornflower (ex: Corn Flakes)
Tnr: A D Mathews Rdr: P Carbery
Ascot: Quayclean Hcp (C3), 1200m
11 of 13: Chenery Red (ex: Magic Cocktail)
Tnr: Ms R L Williams Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Ascot: Quayclean Hcp (C3), 1200m
12 of 13: The Gospel Sin (ex: Gospel)
Tnr: Tameeka Brown Rdr: Brodie Kirby
Ascot: Seacorp Hcp (C3), 1200m
7 of 13: Trade Prize (ex: Finality)
Tnr: Ms P Wagg Rdr: Laqdar Ramoly
Ascot: Seacorp Hcp (C3), 1200m
9 of 13: Demons 'n' Dust (ex: Lust For Dust)
Tnr: P D Tapper Rdr: Madi Derrick
Ascot: Seacorp Hcp (C3), 1200m
11 of 13: Tradement (ex: Amusement Park)
Tnr: D S Barker Rdr: J Whiting
Ascot: Schweppes (Rs0ly), 1800m
9 of 15: Overthought (ex: She's My Mak)
Tnr: Fenella Martin Rdr: Ryan Hill
Sunday, March 29
Geraldton: Tabtouch Mdn Plate, 1600m
4 of 7: A Steamy Affair (ex: Like A Steam Train)
Tnr: Ms R Macphilomey Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Geraldton: Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1100m
1 of 8: Brick Short (ex: Koukla)
Tnr: J H Reynolds Rdr: Emma Stent
Geraldton: Tabtouch Giddy Up Form Hcp-C2, 1200m
4 of 11: Lookusover (ex: Miss Bosanova)
Tnr: Ms S Childs Rdr: B Banovic-Edwards
Saturday, March 28
Ascot: Westspeed Platinum Mdn, 1400m
5 of 10: I Hope You Dance (ex: Kirov Ballet)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: Chris Parnham
Ascot: Kirin Megumi (Bm72+), 1800m
5 of 13: Corporate Larrikin (ex: Corporate Lady)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Ascot: Kirin Megumi (Bm72+), 1800m
10 of 13: Rivalry Galore (ex: Lady Rivalry)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: Chris Parnham
Ascot: Celebrate City Of B'mont-Rs1mw, 1400m
5 of 13: Our Girl Marli (ex: Amplifier)
Tnr: G C Ballantyne Rdr: J Whiting
Ascot: City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks, 2400m Gr3
2 of 11: Naughty By Nature (ex: Catrenza)
Tnr: J F Miller Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Ascot: City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks, 2400m Gr3
8 of 11: My Fair Balentine (ex: Balentine Girl)
Tnr: Daniel O'Connor Rdr: B Parnham
Ascot: Schweppes (Bm66+), 1200m
6 of 16: Pearl Trade (ex: Dare To Risk)
Tnr: A D Mathews Rdr: P Carbery
Friday, March 27
Albany: Wellington And Reeves Mdn, 1100m
6 of 12: Morgan Le Faye (ex: Kings Image)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: Jerry Noske
Albany: Aqua Ice Hcp (C2), 1600m
1 of 13: Trade Storm (ex: Highway Thunder)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: Jerry Noske
Singapore: Mdn, 1200m
1 of 12: Lim's Torpedo (ex: Simple Elegance)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: K A'isisuhairi
Sunday, March 22
Bunbury: Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn, 1100m
1 of 8: Lording (ex: Lordess)
Tnr: B P Newnham Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Bunbury: Bva Metal Fabrications Mdn, 1400m
3 of 11: Perfect Harmony (ex: Lyrical Queen)
Tnr: B P Newnham Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Bunbury: Bva Metal Fabrications Mdn, 1400m
7 of 11: Lady Hatras (ex: My Hatras)
Tnr: B M Smithall Rdr: Ms L Staples
Bunbury: Bva Metal Fabrications Mdn, 1400m
10 of 11: Prairdy (ex: I'm Coming Home)
Tnr: Ms K Pisconeri Rdr: Madi Derrick
Bunbury: Michael Lane Racing Hcp (C3), 1400m
6 of 12: Demons 'n' Dust (ex: Lust For Dust)
Tnr: P D Tapper Rdr: Madi Derrick
Bunbury: Skyracing.Tv Prov. C'ship (C5), 1200m
1 of 14: Ice Trade (ex: Ice Miss)
Tnr: M L Lane Rdr: Chris Parnham
Saturday, March 21
Ascot: Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw), 1200m
5 of 9: Firesale (ex: Fire Side)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: T Turner
Ascot: Furphy-Gimcrack Stakes, 1100m Gr3
11 of 11: Under The Radar (ex: Royal Escapade)
Tnr: D T McAuliffe Rdr: Ms K Yuill
Ascot: Crown Perth (Bm66+), 2200m
1 of 16: Black Shadow (ex: Black Vision)
Tnr: J P Taylor Rdr: P Carbery
Friday, March 20
Geraldton: Mitchell&Brown Retravision Mdn, 1400m
1 of 9: Ziera (ex: Arcade Attraction)
Tnr: G W Hammarquist Rdr: Ms K Yuill
Geraldton: Mitchell&Brown Retravision Mdn, 1400m
7 of 9: A Steamy Affair (ex: Like A Steam Train)
Tnr: Ms R Macphilomey Rdr: Ms P Edwards
Geraldton: Mitchell&Brown Retravision Mdn, 1400m
8 of 9: Trading Ours (ex: My Ramayo)
Tnr: Fenella Martin Rdr: Ryan Hill
Geraldton: Country Comfort Perth Hcp (C2), 1100m
7 of 12: Lookusover (ex: Miss Bosanova)
Tnr: Ms S Childs Rdr: Ms K Yuill
Geraldton: Bon Voyage Carol Armes (Bm70+), 1200m
5 of 12: Trade Talk (ex: Dare To Risk)
Tnr: K R Anderson Rdr: Kate Southam
Geraldton: Bon Voyage Carol Armes (Bm70+), 1200m
10 of 12: Quality Fair (ex: Seeking Quality)
Tnr: K Nightingale Rdr: Keshaw Dhurun
Thursday, March 19
Pinjarra: Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1412m
1 of 9: Karijini Aurora (ex: Azahi)
Tnr: Summer Dickson Rdr: W Pike
Pinjarra: Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1412m
3 of 9: Trade Master (ex: Rue De Marengo)
Tnr: E A Martinovich Rdr: Chris Parnham
Pinjarra: Gwn 7 Mdn, 1200m
8 of 11: Last Trade (ex: Little Kylie)
Tnr: Nathan Turvey Rdr: Ms S Altieri
Pinjarra: Electrical Consultancy Wa (C3), 1200m
10 of 10: Trade Prize (ex: Finality)
Tnr: Ms P Wagg Rdr: Ms R Forrest
Pinjarra: Coil Cleaning Australia (C3), 1200m
1 of 11: Lock Her In (ex: Arcade Game)
Tnr: F R Kersley Rdr: Chloe Azzopardi
Pinjarra: 100 Club Member Day Hcp (C1), 1412m
10 of 14: Fair Glory (ex: Only Glory)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: T Turner
Pinjarra: 100 Club Member Day Hcp (C1), 1412m
14 of 14: Triple Plan (ex: Second Plan)
Tnr: D R Couper Rdr: N Rudland
Wednesday, March 18
Ascot: Western Racepix Mdn, 1500m
1 of 5: Diamond Trade (ex: Diamonds'n'dreams)
Tnr: Robert & Todd Harvey Rdr: T Turner
Ascot: Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (C1), 1000m
6 of 10: Validation (ex: Ellay Cee Belle)
Tnr: Greg Beauglehole Rdr: Joseph Azzopardi
Ascot: Heineken 3 Hcp (C1), 1000m
7 of 10: Simonelly (ex: Jezreel)
Tnr: E A Martinovich Rdr: Jerry Noske
Ascot: Amec Hcp (C3), 1600m
1 of 11: Overthought (ex: She's My Mak)
Tnr: Fenella Martin Rdr: Ryan Hill
Ascot: Amec Hcp (C3), 1600m
5 of 11: Nicklaus (ex: Amazingtale)
Tnr: N D Dellar Rdr: B Parnham
Ascot: Crown Towers Hcp (C1), 1800m
2 of 11: Trade Storm (ex: Highway Thunder)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: Jerry Noske
Tuesday, March 17
Albany: Sthrn Haulage Industries Mdn, 1240m
7 of 10: Lady Hatras (ex: My Hatras)
Tnr: B M Smithall Rdr: Ms L Staples
Albany: Albany Stock Feeds Hcp (C2), 1000m
8 of 8: Requisition (ex: Under Request)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: B Banovic-Edwards
Albany: Tabtouch-Gt Southern Cup-Bm67+, 1900m
6 of 12: Corporate Larrikin (ex: Corporate Lady)
Tnr: Ms A J Smith Rdr: Ms K Cross
Sunday, March 15
Singapore: Mdn, 1800m
7 of 8: Lim's Travel (ex: Moonstrummer)
Tnr: S Gray Rdr: J Powell
Saturday, March 14
Ascot: Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw), 1200m
6 of 10: Pearl Trade (ex: Dare To Risk)
Tnr: A D Mathews Rdr: P Carbery
Ascot: Natasha Stakes, 2200m LR
7 of 13: My Fair Balentine (ex: Balentine Girl)
Tnr: Daniel O'Connor Rdr: B Parnham
Ascot: Natasha Stakes, 2200m LR
9 of 13: Naughty By Nature (ex: Catrenza)
Tnr: J F Miller Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Mingenew: Tyndale Powell Livestock-Cl B, 1400m
6 of 6: A Steamy Affair (ex: Like A Steam Train)
Tnr: Ms R Macphilomey Rdr: Natasha Faithfull
Mingenew: Mingenew Hotel Motel Club Hcp, 1200m
4 of 7: Quality Fair (ex: Seeking Quality)
Tnr: K Nightingale Rdr: Laqdar Ramoly
Mingenew: Kapari Angus Hcp, 1400m
4 of 10: The Gospel Sin (ex: Gospel)
Tnr: Tameeka Brown Rdr: B Banovic-Edwards
Thursday, March 12
Pinjarra: De Rosa Highway Motors Mdn, 1200m
11 of 12: Trade Master (ex: Rue De Marengo)
Tnr: E A Martinovich Rdr: Chris Parnham
Pinjarra: De Rosa Highway Motors Mdn, 1200m
12 of 12: Startrade (ex: Startego)
Tnr: Meryl Hayley Rdr: Jarrad Noske
Pinjarra: Essential Refrigeration Mdn, 1600m
11 of 11: Railroad (ex: Queen Ofthe Desert)
Tnr: Ms R Lockwood Rdr: S Parnham
Pinjarra: Peel Exhaust & Towbar Ctre Mdn, 1400m
10 of 12: Time Starts Now (ex: Exquisite Timing)
Tnr: C H Webster Rdr: Jordan Turner
Pinjarra: Bunbury Apartment Hotel Hcp-C3, 1500m
7 of 11: Simonelly (ex: Jezreel)
Tnr: E A Martinovich Rdr: Jerry Noske
Wednesday, March 11
Ascot: Njt National Apprentices' (C5), 1800m
9 of 9: Street Fair (ex: Strawberry Street)
Tnr: Brett Pope Rdr: Campbell Rawiller