Latest Results

Wednesday, May 22
Balaklava: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Mdn Plate, 1600m
5 of 11: Zion's Gate (ex: Berrichon)
Tnr: Kirsten Mooney Rdr: Ms C Jones
Monday, May 20
Taree: MVRC Members Day 27 May Mdn Plate, 1000m
6 of 11: Northern Boogie (ex: North Pole Dancer)
Tnr: Colt Prosser Rdr: B Looker
Sunday, May 19
Casterton: Yarram Park Mdn Plate, 1200m
5 of 10: Squid Sting (ex: Tomiko)
Tnr: Maddie Raymond Rdr: B Rawiller
Kalgoorlie: Goldfields Signpost Racing Museum (Bm58+), 1100m
2 of 6: Mungo Jerry (ex: Stars Are Out)
Tnr: R G Brown Rdr: P Carbery
Parkes: Telescope Tyres & Hankook Tyres Satellite Hcp, 1200m
7 of 13: Raging Rush (ex: Fiery Redhead)
Tnr: C Lundholm Rdr: J Pracey-Holmes
Sale: Sale 24-25 Membership Launch 14th June Mdn Plate, 1112m
3 of 5: Dazzling Sky (ex: Sky Dazzle)
Tnr: A W Noonan Rdr: J Noonan
Sha Tin: Racing Heritage Hcp (C1), 1400m
3 of 6: Wonder Kit (ex: Ginali)
Tnr: K W Lui Rdr: A Atzeni
Sunshine Coast: Change Exchange Hcp (C5), 1400m
8 of 8: Bitcoin Baby (ex: Hard To Find)
Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Justin Huxtable
Saturday, May 18
Belmont Park: Vale Jack Cockell (Bm66+), 1400m
5 of 8: Laquetta's Gift (ex: Costa Laquetta)
Tnr: D M Luciani Rdr: Holly Watson
Doomben: Moreton Hire Plate, 1350m
6 of 12: Golden Decade (ex: Sister Emma)
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: B Shinn
Echuca: Echuca Moama Print & Design Mdn Plate, 1009m
8 of 8: Sosoomee (ex: Sevillano)
Tnr: Rhys Archard Rdr: Laura Lafferty
Esk: (Bm50), 800m
5 of 12: Shoot The Boss (ex: Bosphoruscence)
Tnr: James Moore Rdr: T D Thornton
Esk: (Bm55), 1200m
8 of 12: Soozie Maree (ex: Colourful Chimes)
Tnr: Stephanie Sixtus Rdr: Montanna Savva
Home Hill: Burdekin Veterinary Services (Bm50), 1460m
7 of 9: Oh My Hat (ex: Adizero)
Tnr: E J Sewell Rdr: Lachlan Overall
Kembla Grange: TLE Wollongong (Bm64), 1500m
12 of 12: Sky Ace (ex: Monaco Doll)
Tnr: Joseph Ible Rdr: Olivia Chambers
Scone: Yarraman Park Denise's Joy Stakes, 1100m LR
11 of 15: Gold Lover (ex: Layne's Star)
Tnr: Holly Williams Rdr: Braith Nock
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1200m
10 of 11: City Gold Wonder (ex: Carmelita Mo)
Tnr: D Kok Rdr: Clyde Leck
Tennant Creek: Up Front Towing Hcp (C2), 1200m
3 of 5: Soonali (ex: Ginali)
Tnr: Ms K Petrick Rdr: P Denton
Toowoomba: Harvey Norman Commercial Toowoomba Mdn Hcp, 1050m
11 of 13: A Sip For Slippy (ex: Ibtisama)
Tnr: Rachael Watts Rdr: Alisha Donald
Toowoomba: Harvey Norman Commercial Toowoomba Mdn Hcp, 1050m
12 of 13: She's All Ambers (ex: Against)
Tnr: Michael Laine Rdr: W D O'Connell
Friday, May 17
Scone: Scone RSL Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2 of 10: Plaza (ex: Tikal)
Tnr: M, W & J Hawkes Rdr: J Ford
Scone: Lion Hcp (C2), 1300m
1 of 11: Silver Halo (ex: Cannery Row)
Tnr: Lou Mary Rdr: Tom Sherry
Townsville: Key Motors Townsville Subaru Mdn Plate, 1000m
7 of 12: Heeza Hubsession (ex: Midnight Rose)
Tnr: Ben Williams Rdr: G D Kliese
Thursday, May 16
Gosford: Signarama Erina / Gosford Mdn Hcp, 1200m
6 of 10: Veloce Rosa (ex: Ginali)
Tnr: Ms T Bateup Rdr: Rachel King
Tuesday, May 14
Hawkesbury: Workers Club Group Hcp (C1), 1100m
2 of 12: Party Doll (ex: Monaco Doll)
Tnr: Brad Widdup Rdr: Tyler Schiller
Hawkesbury: Workers Club Group Hcp (C1), 1100m
3 of 12: Royal Bombadier (ex: Royal Hootenanny)
Tnr: T P Croft Rdr: Jean Van Overmeire
Sunday, May 12
Queanbeyan: Bega Cup Carnival 1st & 2nd Feb 2025 Mdn Plate, 1000m
4 of 9: Cammi (ex: Shadow Me)
Tnr: T J Robinson Rdr: Ms L Day
Saturday, May 11
Ascot: City of Opportunity Trophy (Bm66+), 1800m
8 of 11: Never Sober (ex: Sandrelli)
Tnr: A W Maley Rdr: T Turner
Ipswich: Eddies Community (Bm62), 1100m
8 of 11: Soozie Maree (ex: Colourful Chimes)
Tnr: Stephanie Sixtus Rdr: Madeleine Wishart
Morphettville: Sportsbet Proud Miss Stakes, 1200m Gr3
1 of 17: Boognish (ex: Regrowth)
Tnr: W Clarken & N O'Shea Rdr: Jamie Kah
Sha Tin: The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup (C4), 1200m
8 of 12: Strathbarry (ex: Ridiculous)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: Z Purton
Thursday, May 9
Pakenham: 9mile Fresh (Bm58), 1200m
2 of 12: Soobooma (ex: Makrooma)
Tnr: R J Besanko Rdr: D Moor
Warwick: Club Warwick RSL Sportsbar Mdn Hcp, 800m
10 of 12: She's All Ambers (ex: Against)
Tnr: Michael Laine Rdr: W D O'Connell
Wednesday, May 8
Gawler: Advanced Transport Refrigeration Hcp (C1), 1100m
6 of 10: Bite Your Tongue (ex: Love's A Fantasy)
Tnr: J Dunn & K Bishop Rdr: Alana Livesey
Gawler: Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm56), 1522m
3 of 8: Midnight Rush (ex: Crimson Rush)
Tnr: R & C Jolly Rdr: Jake Toeroek
Happy Valley: Graham Hcp (C3), 1650m
5 of 10: Chain Of Gold (ex: Light Missile)
Tnr: W K Mo Rdr: Z Purton
Tuesday, May 7
Townsville: Tradies Race Day Friday 17 May (Bm55), 1200m
12 of 13: Oh My Hat (ex: Adizero)
Tnr: E J Sewell Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
Wellington: Barnson Pty Ltd Plate (C2), 1400m
4 of 7: Snippety Star (ex: Hot Snippety)
Tnr: Rob Potter Rdr: P Scorse
Monday, May 6
Ipswich: TAB Hcp (C6), 1100m
8 of 8: Bitcoin Baby (ex: Hard To Find)
Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
Sunday, May 5
Devonport Synthetic: Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Plate, 1150m
7 of 14: Miss Pasha (ex: Trezevant)
Tnr: Yassy Nishitani Rdr: Ms K Boxall
Pioneer Park: Welcome New Committee Hcp (C2), 1100m
6 of 10: Soonali (ex: Ginali)
Tnr: Ms K Petrick Rdr: P Denton
Port Augusta: Terry Gardiner's Meats & Smallgoods Hcp (52), 1100m
5 of 12: Bite Your Tongue (ex: Love's A Fantasy)
Tnr: J Dunn & K Bishop Rdr: Rochelle Milnes
Saturday, May 4
Eagle Farm: BRC Members Qlty Hcp, 1300m
1 of 10: Golden Decade (ex: Sister Emma)
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Eagle Farm: The Star (Bm78), 1200m
10 of 11: This Is One (ex: Ishraqa)
Tnr: K R Kemp Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
Mt Garnet: Hcp (Cl B), 1000m
7 of 8: Autumn Bloom (ex: Inis Rose)
Tnr: Gavin Kinlyside Rdr: G D Kliese
Singapore: Hcp (C5), 1200m
11 of 13: Lim's Saramati (ex: Velasco)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: Marc R Lerner
Friday, May 3
Kilcoy: Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm58), 1200m
1 of 12: Prince Of Sooview (ex: Hennessy's View)
Tnr: D J Hansen Rdr: Cody Collis
Muswellbrook: In Memory Of Diesel (Bm66), 1000m
7 of 13: Soobooco (ex: Stella Di Paco)
Tnr: L J Fairhall Rdr: Ms M Weir
Wagga: Toyota Forklifts Hcp (C3), 1000m
14 of 14: Zuurberg (ex: Sogha)
Tnr: K F Hanley Rdr: J Lyon
Thursday, May 2
Wyong: Toukley Golf Club (Bm64), 1100m
8 of 8: Royal Bombadier (ex: Royal Hootenanny)
Tnr: T P Croft Rdr: Jean Van Overmeire
Wednesday, May 1
Canterbury: Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate, 1100m
3 of 5: Veloce Rosa (ex: Ginali)
Tnr: Ms T Bateup Rdr: Rachel King
Canterbury: Kia Ora Prague (Bm72), 1100m
11 of 12: Gold Lover (ex: Layne's Star)
Tnr: Holly Williams Rdr: Zac Lloyd
Murray Bridge Gh: Carlton Draught Mdn Plate, 1600m
4 of 14: Zion's Gate (ex: Berrichon)
Tnr: Kirsten Mooney Rdr: Ms C Jones
Warrnambool: Rafferty's Tavern Hcp, 1200m
15 of 15: Invinciboo (ex: Heavenly Barb)
Tnr: Symon Wilde Rdr: Jordan Childs
Tuesday, April 30
Grafton: Exclusive Trophies Mdn Hcp, 1106m
3 of 14: Northern Boogie (ex: North Pole Dancer)
Tnr: Colt Prosser Rdr: B Looker
Warrnambool: Cally Hotel Mdn Plate, 1200m
10 of 14: Squid Sting (ex: Tomiko)
Tnr: Maddie Raymond Rdr: Harry Grace
Monday, April 29
Goulburn: Goulburn Soldiers Club Mdn Hcp, 1500m
9 of 9: Warm Glow (ex: Amber's Arion)
Tnr: A J Cummings Rdr: K S Latham
Goulburn: Brad Writer Constructions (Bm66), 2100m
6 of 6: Buff Mobile (ex: Murjana)
Tnr: Pat Murphy Rdr: Ms C Ferris
Inverell: Vale Sue Beaton Mdn Plate, 1050m
7 of 9: Golden River Gift (ex: Inis Rose)
Tnr: Leon Cross Rdr: Ms G Mc Donnell
Sunday, April 28
Albany: The Last Post (Bm58+), 1600m
1 of 12: Never Sober (ex: Sandrelli)
Tnr: A W Maley Rdr: Madi Derrick
Rockhampton: REO Heavy Equipment Repairs Hcp (55), 1050m
10 of 12: Regalo D'oro (ex: Invincible Isla)
Tnr: Laura Cronan Rdr: Adam Spinks
Sha Tin: FWD Insurance BoCom Hcp (C4), 1400m
5 of 14: Fast As Rocket (ex: Silent Rage)
Tnr: W Y So Rdr: Lyle Hewitson
Sha Tin: FWD Insurance CCB (Asia) Hcp (C2), 1400m
2 of 13: Wonder Kit (ex: Ginali)
Tnr: K W Lui Rdr: Lyle Hewitson
Strathalbyn: Elders Real Estate Goolwa Hcp (58), 1350m
2 of 15: Midnight Rush (ex: Crimson Rush)
Tnr: R & C Jolly Rdr: Jake Toeroek
Wingatui: Property Brokers - Ray Kean (Bm75), 1200m
1 of 9: Atomic (ex: Star Bright)
Tnr: Terry Kennedy Rdr: Ruvanesh Muniandy
Saturday, April 27
Caulfield: Barastoc (Bm70), 1200m
10 of 14: Soobooma (ex: Makrooma)
Tnr: R J Besanko Rdr: D Moor
Mt Isa: (Bm60), 900m
3 of 8: Soopat (ex: Patricia Joan)
Tnr: Bevan Johnson Rdr: Mel Campbell
Rosehill: ATC Bookmakers Recognition Day Hcp, 1100m
10 of 10: Highly Tempted (ex: Almost Tempted)
Tnr: A P Ball Rdr: Mollie Fitzgerald
Singapore: Spanish Bay 2015 Stakes Hcp (C4), 1200m
10 of 12: City Gold Wonder (ex: Carmelita Mo)
Tnr: D Kok Rdr: Clyde Leck
Friday, April 26
Moruya: One Call Steel & Form Mdn Plate, 1010m
8 of 11: Cammi (ex: Shadow Me)
Tnr: T J Robinson Rdr: R Downey
Thursday, April 25
Armidale: West Armidale Business Houses (Bm50), 1100m
9 of 10: Soozie Maree (ex: Colourful Chimes)
Tnr: Stephanie Sixtus Rdr: Paul Payne
Bathurst: Kings Hotel Hcp (C1), 1200m
8 of 10: Chez Symphony (ex: Chez Harmony)
Tnr: J Rolfe Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Gosford: Pure Design Construction Provincial Hcp (C1), 1000m
5 of 8: Party Doll (ex: Monaco Doll)
Tnr: Brad Widdup Rdr: Zac Wadick
Sunshine Coast: Anzac Day Mdn Hcp, 1200m
12 of 14: Dare I Say (ex: Dan Baroness)
Tnr: Dominique Lahiff Rdr: Adin Thompson
Wondai: Mdn Plate, 1000m
9 of 10: Absalon Tulip (ex: De Tulips)
Tnr: T Moloney Rdr: Jade Metcalfe
Wednesday, April 24
Pinjarra: TABtouch Same Race Multi Mdn, 1200m
2 of 10: Alien Clovis (ex: Wildesong)
Tnr: Ms J Erkelens Rdr: Jade Mc Naught