Latest Results

Monday, August 3
Fannie Bay: Schweppes Hcp (70), 1200m
8 of 9: Divine Red (ex: Divine Browne)
Tnr: G Clarke Rdr: J R Todd
Saturday, August 1
Ashburton: Mid Canterbury Transport Mdn, 1200m
7 of 14: Meritorious (ex: Iconic)
Tnr: A K Schwarz Rdr: C R Barnes
Matamata: Moemoea Park Hcp (69), 1200m
6 of 11: Fleurgundy (ex: Waitoki Flower)
Tnr: T G Autridge Rdr: C M Burdan
Friday, July 31
Awapuni: Norm Bevan Mem Cup Mdn Stpl, 3200m
1 of 14: Albaron (ex: Threepence)
Tnr: K T Myers Rdr: S H Fannin
Geelong: Connect Tel Mdn, 2447m
5 of 13: Sir Loft (ex: Tad Infinitum)
Tnr: Julius Sandhu Rdr: Beau Mertens
Thursday, July 30
Ballarat Synthetic: Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate, 2100m
11 of 12: Nievre (ex: Head Girl)
Tnr: Stephen Field Rdr: Neil Farley
Wednesday, July 29
Hastings: Welcome To Hawke's Bay 2yo, 800m
3 of 10: Platinum Star (ex: Platinum Zana)
Tnr: Ms L Latta Rdr: K Asano
Hastings: Welcome To Hawke's Bay 2yo, 800m
9 of 10: Sorrida (ex: Keep Smiling)
Tnr: K Gray Rdr: L J Allpress
Hastings: Welcome To Hawke's Bay 2yo, 800m
10 of 10: Vin Rouge (ex: Shalt Not)
Tnr: G Lowry & G Cullen Rdr: T K Allan
Hastings: Livamol Classic 17/10 Mdn, 1200m
2 of 12: Spydapus (ex: Oingo Star)
Tnr: J G Bary Rdr: Richard Oliver
Hastings: Farewell Ros Stace (Bm65), 1300m
9 of 13: Smokin' Oak (ex: Silk Slipper)
Tnr: J G Bary Rdr: Richard Oliver
Sunday, July 26
Singapore: Mdn, 1200m
10 of 12: King Midas (ex: Avant Garde)
Tnr: K Y Young Rdr: S Shafrizal
Saturday, July 25
Avondale: Mitchell Family (Bm65), 1200m
3 of 11: Whoshe's Girl (ex: Whoshe)
Tnr: D S Wilson Rdr: M Kareem
Avondale: Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1400m
8 of 14: Geri (ex: Platinum Slipper)
Tnr: H D Wilson Rdr: E H Nicholas
Caulfield: Mark Needham Hcp, 2394m
3 of 10: Lord Bouzeron (ex: Threepence)
Tnr: F G Finnegan Rdr: Will Price
Riccarton Park: Daphne Bannan Memorial Hcp-65, 1400m
5 of 14: Yannick (ex: Head Girl)
Tnr: Jamie Bullard Rdr: C W Johnson
Friday, July 24
Wanganui: Wanganui Function Centre Mdn, 2060m
1 of 14: Albaron (ex: Threepence)
Tnr: K T Myers Rdr: S J Macnab
Wanganui: Palamountains Nutrition Hcp-63, 800m
9 of 10: Thatz Tigerlily (ex: Frankie That)
Tnr: Anne Davies Rdr: R J Bishop
Wanganui: Carpet Maintenance Mdn, 1200m
3 of 11: Retzena (ex: Zena's Cat)
Tnr: F J Auret Rdr: J Parkes
Wanganui: Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1200m
6 of 11: Crimson Star (ex: Red Tulip)
Tnr: C R Isdale Rdr: S M Mc Kay
Wanganui: Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1200m
9 of 11: Cisjurane (ex: Femmebot)
Tnr: G R Smith Rdr: M J Sanson
Wednesday, July 22
Avondale: Auckland Alarms Mdn, 1100m
6 of 12: Mollys Game (ex: Airlia)
Tnr: Ms L Poulson Rdr: C Dell
Avondale: Ajc Members (Bm65), 1100m
9 of 10: Fleurgundy (ex: Waitoki Flower)
Tnr: T G Autridge Rdr: C M Burdan
Saturday, July 18
Awapuni: Brian Peta Memorial 2yo, 1000m
3 of 10: Platinum Star (ex: Platinum Zana)
Tnr: Ms L Latta Rdr: K Asano
Awapuni: Sth Rangitikei Vets Serv. Mdn, 1400m
9 of 14: Cisjurane (ex: Femmebot)
Tnr: G R Smith Rdr: M J Sanson
Donald: Weir's Iga Donald Mdn Plate, 1620m
9 of 14: Takahe (ex: Saltatio)
Tnr: B I Stanaway Rdr: Laura Lafferty
Te Rapa: Dylan Johnson Bloodstock 2yo, 1100m
6 of 12: Burcha (ex: Cullcha)
Tnr: Team Rogerson Rdr: C E Lammas
Te Rapa: Happy 30th Matt Stent (Bm65), 1100m
5 of 14: Heza Looker (ex: River Nymph)
Tnr: R R Manning Rdr: A C Goindasamy
Te Rapa: Happy 30th Matt Stent (Bm65), 1100m
9 of 14: Vino Bella (ex: Pinstinct)
Tnr: J W Richards Rdr: J Kamaruddin
Te Rapa: Become A Wrc Member (Bm65), 1400m
1 of 15: Our Fine Wine (ex: Madam Kirk)
Tnr: Debbie Sweeney Rdr: L H Satherley
Friday, July 17
Ascot Park: South Port Hcp (62), 1100m
9 of 12: Meritorious (ex: Iconic)
Tnr: A K Schwarz Rdr: Rohan Mudhoo
Ascot Park: Central Southland Freight (60), 1200m
12 of 12: Fine Bouquet (ex: Ensorcelez)
Tnr: Ms A Hoffman Rdr: C K Kwo
Ascot Park: Phillips Horse Transport (92), 1600m
4 of 13: Pableau (ex: Rose Of Tralee)
Tnr: Ms A Dickson Rdr: B M Murray
Ascot Park: Davey Mac Appreciation Hcp-60, 1400m
2 of 12: Anjameme (ex: Lola Beetle)
Tnr: Terry Kennedy Rdr: C W Johnson
Thursday, July 16
Ballarat Synthetic: Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate, 1100m
7 of 7: Nievre (ex: Head Girl)
Tnr: Stephen Field Rdr: Neil Farley
Ballarat Synthetic: Sportsbet-Elite Avg Game-Bm64, 1500m
4 of 11: King Of Vandals (ex: La Vienne)
Tnr: N A Blackiston Rdr: M J Walker
Saturday, July 11
Caulfield: Neds Hcp, 2000m
1 of 12: Lord Bouzeron (ex: Threepence)
Tnr: F G Finnegan Rdr: Will Price
Ellerslie: Barfoot & Thompson Mdn, 880m
7 of 14: Crimson Star (ex: Red Tulip)
Tnr: C R Isdale Rdr: N Alam
Ellerslie: Barfoot & Thompson Hwt (94), 1600m
14 of 15: Blushing Heights (ex: Summer Heights)
Tnr: A W Wright Rdr: C M Studd
Singapore: Mdn, 1000m
6 of 11: King Midas (ex: Avant Garde)
Tnr: K Y Young Rdr: J See
Friday, July 10
Wanganui: Function Centre Mdn Hrdl, 2400m
1 of 13: Albaron (ex: Threepence)
Tnr: K T Myers Rdr: S H Fannin
Wanganui: Pacific Gauge Calibration Mdn, 800m
3 of 10: Vin Rouge (ex: Shalt Not)
Tnr: G Lowry & G Cullen Rdr: T K Allan
Wanganui: Lowe Schollum Jones Mdn, 800m
2 of 10: Retzena (ex: Zena's Cat)
Tnr: F J Auret Rdr: J Parkes
Wanganui: Tina Egan Racing Hcp (86), 1200m
3 of 13: Smokin' Oak (ex: Silk Slipper)
Tnr: J G Bary Rdr: Richard Oliver
Thursday, July 9
Sale: Happy 22nd Birthday Sam Mdn, 1623m
4 of 10: Sir Loft (ex: Tad Infinitum)
Tnr: Julius Sandhu Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Sale: Happy 22nd Birthday Sam Mdn, 1623m
9 of 10: Takahe (ex: Saltatio)
Tnr: B I Stanaway Rdr: Teodore Nugent
Wednesday, July 8
Happy Valley: Kotewall Hcp (C4), 1200m
4 of 12: Maldives (ex: Celtic Dream)
Tnr: D J Hall Rdr: B Shinn
Happy Valley: Po Shan Hcp (C5), 1200m
8 of 12: Play To Win (ex: Strictly Time)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: K C Leung
Happy Valley: Breezy Hcp (C3), 1200m
10 of 12: Telecom Puma (ex: Pride And Passion)
Tnr: K H Ting Rdr: H N Wong