Latest Results

Monday, August 3
Fannie Bay: Bet365 Palmerston Sprint, 1200m
1 of 12: Enigman (ex: Miranda)
Tnr: G Clarke Rdr: P Shiers
Sunday, August 2
Carnarvon: Running Wild Fishing Co.-Bm64+, 1400m
10 of 12: Lucky Charlie (ex: Broccoletta)
Tnr: D R Pateman Rdr: Kate Fitzgerald
Saturday, August 1
Moonee Valley: Roger Booth/Donna Philpot-Bm78, 1600m
10 of 11: Anna Mae (ex: Startina)
Tnr: P G Carey Rdr: Lachlan Neindorf
Thursday, July 30
Ipswich: Dine @thebarnfamilyrest. Mdn, 1350m
5 of 10: Redenzo Gal (ex: Dynamic Lass)
Tnr: J W Zielke Rdr: A Chau
Ipswich: Sirromet (Bm62), 2170m
11 of 11: Charlie's World (ex: Geography)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: R Wiggins
Wednesday, July 29
Balaklava: Henson And Co Mdn Plate, 1400m
3 of 12: Investiture (ex: Royal Trieste)
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: R J Hurdle
Balaklava: Taylors Wines (Bm62), 1600m
3 of 8: Witchachar Star (ex: Witchuponastar)
Tnr: Ms S Kotz Rdr: Todd Pannell
Balaklava: Adel. Galvanising Indust.-Bm54, 1300m
11 of 14: Chuckles (ex: Ducey Du)
Tnr: Grant Kluske Rdr: B Vorster
Hastings: Tarzino Trophy R'day 19/9-Bm65, 1300m
2 of 12: Cruz Ramirez (ex: Watch My Lips)
Tnr: B E Newman Rdr: L J Allpress
Tuesday, July 28
Cairns: Century Cranes Hcp (58), 950m
4 of 9: Golden Charles (ex: Platinum Ruby)
Tnr: Michael Lee Rdr: F Edwards
Moe: Parklands Takings Bookings Mdn, 1100m
8 of 9: Pommy Bird (ex: Costi)
Tnr: Darryl Horner Rdr: R T Tremsal
Monday, July 27
Pakenham Park Synthetic: Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1600m
2 of 9: Mycharliegirl (ex: Miss Celebrate)
Tnr: Ms S Reeve Rdr: Jordan Childs
Pakenham Synthetic: Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1600m
2 of 9: Mycharliegirl (ex: Miss Celebrate)
Tnr: Ms S Reeve Rdr: Jordan Childs
Sunday, July 26
Gawler: Road To Bigtime Podcast Mdn, 1100m
7 of 10: Oscillation (ex: Wind Shift)
Tnr: Ryan Balfour Rdr: D Tourneur
Saturday, July 25
Belmont Park: Amelia Park (Bm72+), 1400m
13 of 14: My Greek Boy (ex: Little Zeta)
Tnr: S J Wolfe Rdr: C Nicoll
Caulfield: Elizabeth Mooney Hcp, 1200m
11 of 14: Wynsome Maid (ex: Academy Winner)
Tnr: K M Keys Rdr: C Newitt
Coonabarabran: O'Neill Painting Services Mdn, 1200m
7 of 11: Hotel Charlie (ex: Sky Love)
Tnr: Neville McCarthy Rdr: James Rogers
Gosford: Turfcare Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2 of 8: Minifinn (ex: Infinite Fortune)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: K S Latham
Friday, July 24
Canberra: Rezicast Mdn Plate, 1300m
3 of 13: Damood (ex: Encosterette)
Tnr: Mitch Newman Rdr: B Spriggs
Carnarvon: Condo Table Grapes (Bm56+), 1600m
6 of 11: Lucky Charlie (ex: Broccoletta)
Tnr: D R Pateman Rdr: Kate Fitzgerald
Swan Hill: Mildura Motor Holdings Mdn, 1200m
3 of 12: Compardy (ex: Radio Song)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: D Moor
Tamworth: Sky Active (Bm58), 1600m
7 of 13: Charlie's Law (ex: Miss Murphy's Law)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: A Bullock
Thursday, July 23
Townsville: Vetta Productions Hcp (55), 1609m
2 of 9: Dont Cheat Charlie (ex: Enfield Waratah)
Tnr: Ms J Hassett Rdr: S Sheargold
Townsville: Vetta Productions Hcp (55), 1609m
7 of 9: Carlino's Way (ex: Lady Tatiana)
Tnr: Peter Cullen Rdr: P Cullen
Wednesday, July 22
Fannie Bay: Silk Laser Clinics Fly Hcp, 1100m
10 of 11: Enigman (ex: Miranda)
Tnr: G Clarke Rdr: K Gladwin
Tuesday, July 21
Mackay: In-Cogneato Hair Artistry (C1), 1300m
9 of 11: Dream Piece (ex: Storming Bai)
Tnr: Joao Campeao Rdr: Krysten Swaffer
Monday, July 20
Goulburn: Kilpatrick Holdings (Bm58), 1300m
9 of 13: Captain Charlie (ex: To Be Loved)
Tnr: S W Coady Rdr: Amy Mc Lucas
Sunday, July 19
Narrandera: Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup, 1600m
2 of 10: Monkery (ex: Papeete)
Tnr: D P Blundell Rdr: Josh Richards
Saturday, July 18
Donald: Leading Teams Hcp (58), 2000m
6 of 14: Under Our Spell (ex: Spellbinder)
Tnr: Daniel Kelly Rdr: Alana Kelly
Flemington: Flemington Cup 1849, 2800m
4 of 11: Saunter Boy (ex: Marie Des Fleurs)
Tnr: C Maher & D Eustace Rdr: M Rodd
Gold Coast: Griffin 2019 - 2020 (Bm68), 2200m
9 of 9: Charlie's World (ex: Geography)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: A Chau
Friday, July 17
Dubbo: Total Diesel Repairs Mdn Hcp, 1320m
4 of 10: Charlie Flyer (ex: Lyka Flyer)
Tnr: Cameron Crockett Rdr: A Layt
Thursday, July 16
Gosford: Debortoli Wines Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 9: Minifinn (ex: Infinite Fortune)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: B Avdulla
Moree: Treasurer's Mdn Hcp, 950m
9 of 12: Hotel Charlie (ex: Sky Love)
Tnr: Neville McCarthy Rdr: Clayton Gallagher
Moree: Off The Track Nsw Gwydir Hcp, 1200m
9 of 13: Good Time Charlie (ex: Rich Megadale)
Tnr: C Lundholm Rdr: G M Ryan
Wednesday, July 15
Gawler: Coopers Thanks Gbjc Members-62, 1506m
11 of 11: Witchachar Star (ex: Witchuponastar)
Tnr: Ms S Kotz Rdr: Todd Pannell
Monday, July 13
Murtoa: Chs Group Horsham (Bm58), 2050m
5 of 10: She Won't Leave (ex: I'm Still Here)
Tnr: Ms T Davies Rdr: Madison Lloyd
Sunday, July 12
Grafton: Advant. Pharmacy Maclean-Bm58, 1100m
2 of 14: All About Charlie (ex: Texas Melody)
Tnr: B D Bellamy Rdr: J Watkins
Moonee Valley: Vale Graham Salisbury (Bm64), 1600m
6 of 11: Charlie Road (ex: Salonika)
Tnr: E Jusufovic Rdr: Lewis German
Saturday, July 11
Home Hill: Ee Muir & Sons Hcp (Cl B), 1180m
3 of 12: Dream Piece (ex: Storming Bai)
Tnr: Joao Campeao Rdr: Krysten Swaffer
Thursday, July 9
Cairns: Maxitool Group Hcp (55), 950m
4 of 9: Golden Charles (ex: Platinum Ruby)
Tnr: Michael Lee Rdr: F Edwards
Wednesday, July 8
Happy Valley: Lyttelton Hcp (C4), 1650m
9 of 12: Har Har Heart (ex: Dangerous Dancer)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: M Chadwick
Tuesday, July 7
Newcastle: Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm64), 1600m
8 of 9: Charlie's Law (ex: Miss Murphy's Law)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: K S Latham
Sunday, July 5
Pakenham Park Synthetic: Reward Hospitality Mdn Plate, 1400m
4 of 12: Mycharliegirl (ex: Miss Celebrate)
Tnr: Ms S Reeve Rdr: Thomas Stockdale
Sha Tin: Kat O Hoi Hcp (C5), 2200m
5 of 14: Art Of Raw (ex: Tehamana)
Tnr: C W Chang Rdr: H T Mo
Sha Tin: Tathong Channel Hcp (C4), 1000m
9 of 14: Super Lucky (ex: Aloha Charm)
Tnr: C Fownes Rdr: J Moreira
Warrnambool: Mark Primmer Mem. Mdn Stpl, 3450m
4 of 7: My King's Counsel (ex: Lady's Counsel)
Tnr: Ms K Durden Rdr: Thomas Sadler
Saturday, July 4
Belmont Park: Crown Perth (Bm72+), 1600m
8 of 13: My Greek Boy (ex: Little Zeta)
Tnr: S J Wolfe Rdr: S Mc Gruddy
Echuca: Two Tarts Mdn Plate, 1100m
3 of 11: Compardy (ex: Radio Song)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: D Moor
Gold Coast: Girls On Tour August 1 (Bm65), 1800m
8 of 10: Charlie's World (ex: Geography)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: R Wiggins
Townsville: Ede Events (Bm55), 1609m
10 of 14: Dont Cheat Charlie (ex: Enfield Waratah)
Tnr: Ms J Hassett Rdr: F Edwards
Townsville: Ede Events (Bm55), 1609m
11 of 14: Carlino's Way (ex: Lady Tatiana)
Tnr: Peter Cullen Rdr: S Sheargold
Townsville: Channel 7 Hcp, 1609m
7 of 10: Dordogne (ex: Belves)
Tnr: Graham R Hughes Rdr: F Edwards