Latest Results

Friday, August 14
Townsville: Pickerings Plate (C3), 1200m
8 of 13: Splendarama (ex: Splendorous)
Tnr: E J Sewell Rdr: Krysten Swaffer
Townsville: Tab Townsville Cup, 2000m
15 of 16: Follow Suit (ex: Royal Green)
Tnr: S Massingham Rdr: Adam Sewell
Townsville: Townsville Cleveland Bay Qlty, 1300m
16 of 16: Tambo's Heart (ex: To Please A Lady)
Tnr: Ms J Ryan Rdr: P Romeo
Thursday, August 13
Ipswich: Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp, 1350m
8 of 10: Ginja (ex: My Black Swan)
Tnr: Steven O'Dea Rdr: Anthony Allen
Wednesday, August 12
Doomben: Brc Membership Renewal Mdn, 1200m
1 of 9: Hearts Denied (ex: Athena Fire)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: J Byrne
Tuesday, August 11
Rockhampton: Tab Plate (C3), 1400m
5 of 10: Miss Star (ex: Shadows 'n' Stars)
Tnr: Stephen Rundle Rdr: Marnu Potgieter
Saturday, August 8
Coffs Harbour: Bonville Golf Resort (Bm58), 1500m
11 of 12: Luvdisc (ex: Ultrazonal)
Tnr: R J Agnew Rdr: Ms B Hodder
Newcastle: Sharp Electronics Group Hcp, 900m
6 of 8: Newtown Is Coming (ex: Just The Star)
Tnr: E & L Longmire Rdr: A Gibbons
Singapore: Hcp (C3), 1200m
3 of 12: Lim's Passion (ex: Purfectress)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: R Woodworth
Toowoomba: Knights Commercial Laundry Mdn, 1200m
1 of 10: Point The Wagon (ex: Saclaye)
Tnr: Vic Heading Rdr: Girish Goomany
Friday, August 7
Tamworth: Tab.Com.Au (Bm66), 2100m
9 of 9: Coolaminyah Kid (ex: Dancing Legs)
Tnr: J D Cooper Rdr: A Layt
Wednesday, August 5
Sunshine Coast: Urban Certifiers Hcp (C2), 1400m
8 of 9: Soaring Heart (ex: McFly)
Tnr: P Duff Rdr: Taylor Marshall
Tuesday, August 4
Townsville: Emu Sportswear Hcp, 1200m
1 of 9: Tambo's Heart (ex: To Please A Lady)
Tnr: Ms J Ryan Rdr: N Day
Monday, August 3
Fannie Bay: Schweppes Hcp (70), 1200m
6 of 9: Johnny Whitesox (ex: La Phillyharmonic)
Tnr: S V Brown Rdr: R Fradd
Wodonga: Wodonga Jewellers Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 7: Mr Vista (ex: Cape Tycoon)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Zac Spain
Sunday, August 2
Devonport Synthetic: Tasmanian Horse Transport Mdn, 1650m
5 of 10: Off The Show (ex: Crazy Quality)
Tnr: Brendan McShane Rdr: M Ulucinar
Saturday, August 1
Eagle Farm: Ascot Green (Bm72), 1800m
9 of 14: Nordic Show (ex: Nordic Princess)
Tnr: M T Eggleston Rdr: J L Taylor
Thursday, July 30
Ipswich: Tab Mdn Plate, 1350m
3 of 13: Mishani Heart (ex: Earla Margaret)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: Sheriden Tomlinson
Tuesday, July 28
Cairns: Great Northern Brewing Co. Hcp, 1900m
5 of 10: Follow Suit (ex: Royal Green)
Tnr: S Massingham Rdr: C Whiteley
Sunday, July 26
Cloncurry: Mdn Plate, 1200m
5 of 10: Show Some Heart (ex: Our Mikayla's Star)
Tnr: K D Krogh Rdr: J Felix
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1100m
1 of 12: Lim's Passion (ex: Purfectress)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: R Woodworth
Saturday, July 25
Beaudesert: Simon Hancock Memorial Mdn, 1100m
4 of 9: Point The Wagon (ex: Saclaye)
Tnr: Vic Heading Rdr: Noriyuki Masuda
Charters Towers: Tjc (Bm55), 1000m
5 of 10: Miss Defiance (ex: Gloriana Girl)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: J Felix
Longreach: Mdn Plate, 1200m
8 of 9: Great Brave (ex: Griselda)
Tnr: W P Baker Rdr: Dan Mc Gillivray
Toowoomba: Hygain (Bm62), 1650m
7 of 8: Swing Shift (ex: Pajingo)
Tnr: Matt Boland Rdr: Noriyuki Masuda
Friday, July 24
Tamworth: Rapid Clean Hcp (C1), 1400m
11 of 13: Luvdisc (ex: Ultrazonal)
Tnr: R J Agnew Rdr: Ms B Hodder
Thursday, July 23
Ballina: Slipway Hotel Mdn Plate, 1310m
5 of 12: Shows Pride (ex: Proud Star)
Tnr: W J Dean Rdr: R Spokes
Sunday, July 19
Narrandera: Hutchins Brothers (Bm58), 1400m
5 of 12: Newtown Belle (ex: Tender Truce)
Tnr: E & L Longmire Rdr: Ellen Hennessy
Sunshine Coast: Wimmers Creaming Soda Hcp (C3), 1400m
7 of 9: Soaring Heart (ex: McFly)
Tnr: P Duff Rdr: Taylor Marshall
Saturday, July 18
Ipswich: Schweppes (Bm85), 1666m
1 of 7: Barefoot (ex: Hey Blondie)
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: M R Du Plessis
Mt Isa: Mdn Plate, 1000m
7 of 9: Show Some Heart (ex: Our Mikayla's Star)
Tnr: K D Krogh Rdr: J Babarovich
Roma: Mdn Plate, 900m
4 of 10: Great Brave (ex: Griselda)
Tnr: W P Baker Rdr: Kate Patch
Friday, July 17
Taree: Taree Cup Carn. 21&23 Aug Mdn, 1000m
6 of 9: Happy Socks (ex: Our Sea)
Tnr: Roy Franklin Rdr: Shane Arnold
Taree: Off The Track Nsw (Bm58), 1600m
4 of 10: Coolaminyah Kid (ex: Dancing Legs)
Tnr: J D Cooper Rdr: J Penza
Wednesday, July 15
Eagle Farm: XXXX Dry (Bm75), 1800m
10 of 11: Follow Suit (ex: Royal Green)
Tnr: Lauren Abbott Rdr: Ms T Harrison