Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Alertness
(AUS) 2009
Profile
14m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
Foaled October 23, 2009
Career:
69 starts, 7 - 4 - 9 $78,765
Trainer:
P J White, Gawler
Ownership:
P J White, Mrs E Whittle & M Kelly
Alertness is a 14 year old mare by Alert out of the Hennessy mare, Jocular.
Last start was 12th at Balaklava on May 29, 2019 in the Bardrill (Bm56) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
9yo
29May19
12th
Balaklava
Bardrill (Bm56)
1200m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Valliano
(13.6L)
9yo
12May19
11th
Gawler
Ausbia Electrical (Bm56)
1200m
Soft(6) Eran Boyd (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Oh Mo
(9.3L)
9yo
14Apr19
3rd
Port Augusta
Barrier Trial
1100m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] S Price () - 1st:
No Parole
(9.8L)
9yo
1Aug18
6th
Morphettville
Ubet (Bm64)
1521m
Soft(7) Ms K Bishop (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Autumn Street
(6.5L)
8yo
11Jul18
6th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(6) A K Chan (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Night Queen
(6.2L)
8yo
13Jun18
8th
Strathalbyn
S Montgomerie/C Forrest (Bm60)
1362m
Soft(6) A K Chan (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
With Gravy
(6.3L)
8yo
27May18
5th
Strathalbyn
Philmac (Bm60)
1200m
Soft(5) Cody Collins (54) 30/1 - 1st:
With Gravy
(7.7L)
8yo
16May18
7th
Murray Bridge
Sambec Sheds (Bm60)
1206m
Soft(5) Gary Lo (51) 50/1 - 1st:
Let's Tango
(4.3L)
8yo
15Apr18
6th
Naracoorte
Sal Livestock (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(7) Eran Boyd (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Elzette
(5.6L)
8yo
28Mar18
8th
Strathalbyn
McIlroy Auto Group (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Debt Collector
(7.6L)
8yo
17Sep17
11th
Halidon
Jb Electrical (Bm56)
1380m
Firm(2) Ms C Lindop (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Never Without You
(8.3L)
8yo
6Sep17
7th
Strathalbyn
McIlroy Auto Group (Bm60)
1350m
Soft(7) Ms C Lindop (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Never Without You
(6.8L)
8yo
23Aug17
7th
Gawler
Gawler Cup 29/10 (Bm56)
1206m
Heavy(9) Ms C Lindop (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mappinga Melody
(9.4L)
8yo
2Aug17
7th
Morphettville
Hughes Limousines (Bm56)
1200m
Soft(6) P Gatt (56) 15/1 - 1st:
De Jorvik
(4.4L)
7yo
21Jul17
3rd
Gawler
Gawler South Bakery (Bm56)
1219m
Heavy(9) P Gatt (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Siliconni
(2.3L)
7yo
12Jun17
7th
Murray Bridge
Mksl Products & Services-Bm56
1200m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Sou Souni Princess
(3L)
7yo
31May17
5th
Strathalbyn
Bremerton Wines (Bm56)
1200m
Soft(7) Victor Wong (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Clonmel
(4.1L)
7yo
21May17
3rd
Strathalbyn
Aap Valves And Fittings-Bm56
1200m
Soft(7) J Potter (57) 28/10 - 1st:
Clonmel
(4.3L)
7yo
26Apr17
3rd
Strathalbyn
High Street Trading Co. (Bm64)
1205m
Heavy(10) J Potter (54) 55/10 - 1st:
With Gravy
(1.7L)
7yo
5Apr17
3rd
Strathalbyn
The Hive (Bm60)
1205m
Good(4) J Potter (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Honey Princess
(3.8L)
7yo
18Mar17
9th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes Oaks 6th May (Bm64)
1250m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Let's Tango
(6.9L)
7yo
8Mar17
2nd
Strathalbyn
Hyland Sportswear (Bm60)
1203m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
See Me Rollin'
(0.2L)
7yo
22Feb17
6th
Strathalbyn
Langhorne Creek Wine Reg.-Bm64
1203m
Good(4) J Bowditch (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Ask Me How I Know
(4.2L)
7yo
20Nov16
9th
Strathalbyn
2016 Langhorne Creek (Bm70)
1353m
Good(4) M F Poon (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Sheez On Top
(12.7L)
7yo
22Oct16
8th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes (Bm75)
1250m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Ample On Offa
(2.9L)
7yo
12Oct16
11th
Murray Bridge
Fmg Engineering (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) Jailani Mamat (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Joy Flipper
(11.2L)
7yo
1Oct16
10th
Morphettville Parks
Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm75
1250m
Soft(6) J Holder (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Snake Charmer
(13.3L)
7yo
16Sep16
1st
Morphettville Parks
Pitcher Partners (Bm60)
1250m
Heavy(8) J Holder (56.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Time Walker
(2L)
7yo
3Sep16
9th
Morphettville Parks
Leigh Hoey Handicap (Bm64)
1250m
Soft(5) J Potter (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Artie Fred
(5.9L)
7yo
20Aug16
7th
Morphettville Parks
Akeed Mofeed@goldin Farms-Bm64
1250m
Heavy(9) Eran Boyd (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Mr Liberty
(8.2L)
7yo
6Aug16
13th
Morphettville
Craig Fitzgerald (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(6) J Holder (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Murti
(10.5L)
6yo
23Jul16
2nd
Morphettville Parks
James Boag's Premium (Bm70)
1250m
Soft(7) J Holder (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Miss Joolia
(1L)
6yo
13Jul16
1st
Morphettville Parks
Farmer's Union (Bm64)
1250m
Soft(6) J Potter (54) 12/1 - 2nd:
One More Daisy
(0.5L)
6yo
22Jun16
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Stan Evans (Bm64)
1250m
Heavy(9) J Potter (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Galaxy Gazer
(4.1L)
6yo
22May16
1st
Strathalbyn
Daish Strath 20 Yr Celeb.-Bm64
1205m
Soft(5) Zac Spain (52.5) 30/1 - 2nd:
Social Media
(3.5L)
6yo
16Mar16
7th
Strathalbyn
XXXX Gold (Bm64)
1350m
Good(4) Ms C Lindop (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Warrington
(14.4L)
6yo
5Mar16
9th
Morphettville
Projection Graphics (Bm82)
1600m
Good(4) Ms T Zanker (54) 300/1 - 1st:
Beau's My Boy
(16.4L)
6yo
24Feb16
5th
Strathalbyn
West End Draught (Bm60)
1200m
Soft(5) Jemma Frew (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Edit
(6L)
6yo
23Jan16
2nd
Kingscote
(Bm70)
1360m
Good(3) Ms T Zanker (55) 32/10 - 1st:
Akbar Mahal
(2.3L)
6yo
8Jan16
8th
Port Lincoln
Sportscene Pt Lincoln (Bm64)
1390m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (54) 8/1 - 1st:
In His Dreams
(3.7L)
6yo
31Dec15
4th
Port Lincoln
Town & Rural Fencing Hcp (58)
1210m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (52.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Mindstorms
(1.5L)
6yo
22Nov15
6th
Strathalbyn
Howlin' Gale Wines (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) R Vigar (53.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Miss Margarita
(3.1L)
6yo
24Oct15
6th
Broken Hill
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Ronald Bell (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Ordynski's Hill
(5L)
6yo
15Oct15
11th
Port Lincoln
Pt Lincoln Gourmet Meats-Bm64
1210m
Good(3) Ronald Bell (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Kooda Duchess
(8.8L)
6yo
3Oct15
1st
Jamestown
(Bm54)
1200m
Firm(1) Ronald Bell (57) 32/10 - 2nd:
Toni's Connection
(1L)
6yo
12Sep15
10th
Morphettville
Hyland Race Colours (Bm80)
1200m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Miss Adele
(5.4L)
5yo
26Apr15
9th
Port Augusta
Port Augusta Bus Service (58)
1200m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Bourbondetta
(10.1L)
5yo
12Apr15
7th
Port Augusta
Bonnetry Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Scenic Mint
(5.7L)
5yo
13Feb15
7th
Kingscote
Sealink Hcp (62)
1215m
Good(4) Ronald Bell (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Akbar Mahal
(8.1L)
5yo
28Jan15
3rd
Strathalbyn
Karen Smith Hcp (62)
1200m
Soft(5) Ashley Doyle (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Joy Flipper
(2.8L)
5yo
21Dec14
9th
Port Lincoln
Jones Electrical Hcp (68)
1210m
Good(3) R J Hurdle (54.5) 55/10 - 1st:
Kampkooker
(4.9L)
5yo
12Dec14
1st
Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln Real Estate (62)
1210m
Good(3) R J Hurdle (54) 16/1 - 2nd:
Kampkooker
(0.1L)
5yo
6Dec14
5th
Ceduna
Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms T Zanker (57) 16/10 - 1st:
Sweet Never
(3.8L)
5yo
28Nov14
1st
Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln City Motors (58)
1210m
Good(2) D Tourneur (54.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Beluga Gold
(1.8L)
5yo
23Nov14
7th
Strathalbyn
The Winehouse Hcp (68)
1200m
Dead(4) R J Hurdle (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Californian Devil
(9.6L)
5yo
5Oct14
4th
Port Lincoln
Kemp Real Estate Hcp (58)
1390m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (54) 45/10 - 1st:
Do Telle
(2.3L)
5yo
25Sep14
9th
Port Lincoln
City Motors Port Lincoln (68)
1000m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Highest Note
(6.7L)
5yo
2Aug14
6th
Roxby Downs
Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Caitlin Forrest (54) 5/1 - 1st:
He'll Tell Us
(11.8L)
4yo
6Jul14
2nd
Pioneer Park
A McLeod,a Sullivan & Crew-58
1200m
Good Ms R Williams (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
River Kwai
(0.5L)
4yo
26Jun14
6th
Port Augusta
Clayton Station Hcp (62)
1600m
Good(3) D Tootell (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
New Concept
(15.5L)
4yo
14Jun14
3rd
Quorn
Hcp (58)
1400m
Good(3) Ashley Doyle (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Anythingthatmoves
(0.8L)
4yo
8Jun14
6th
Port Augusta
Radio 5au Hcp (62)
1100m
Good(3) D Tootell (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Saturday's Child
(4.9L)
4yo
25May14
10th
Strathalbyn
Grundfos Hcp (68)
1100m
Dead(5) J Maund (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Raise A Dream
(12.3L)
4yo
11May14
1st
Port Augusta
Blinman & Hawker Hotels Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Ronald Bell (56) 9/1 - 2nd:
Con's Gold
(0.2L)
4yo
30Apr14
7th
Strathalbyn
Betfair Mdn
1100m
Slow(6) Ms L Hopwood (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Our Exchange
(9.4L)
4yo
15Mar14
4th
Broken Hill
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) J Potter (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Novator
(13.4L)
4yo
2Mar14
3rd
Murray Bridge
Old Tailem Town Mdn
1200m
Good(3) J Potter (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Sunday Chill
(4.5L)
4yo
23Feb14
10th
Balaklava
Woodstock Bourbon Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) D Tootell (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Lady Silhouette
(11L)
4yo
25Jan14
3rd
Kingscote
Mdn Plate
1008m
Good(3) D Tootell (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Late Nite Lappy
(1.3L)
4yo
22Sep13
7th
Pioneer Park
Unibet Hcp (Cl B)
1100m
Good W Kerford (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Shoot 'n' Scoot
(14.4L)