Breednet Results

BROKEN HILL - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.11 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (57)
5/2
4m Grey Swallow x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway )
2
2.5
7/2
T: Michael McClean
R: Kate Brooks (57)
7/2
4g Annenkov x Bisraami (Raami )
3
3.8
2/1F
T: G R Wright
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
2/1F
5m Statue Of Liberty x Belolly (Bel Esprit )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
6.8
9/2
T: B A Murray
R: Ashley Doyle (57)
9/2
4g Anton Pillar x Wee Miss Jack (Hold That Tiger )
5
7.1
9/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Grace Willoughby (54)
9/1
6
11.6
2/1F
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (57)
2/1F
6m Niello x Molly Moo (Carry The Crown )
7
20.3
14/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
14/1
5m Fubu x Paris Win (Lure )
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
11/4
T: M J Whittle
R: Ronald Bell (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Messy Miss,
2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
4.3
7/4F
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (59)
7/4F
5g Any Suggestion x Shakira (Pentire )
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GK & Mrs MS Thomas
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
3
5.1
4/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
4/1
4m Excites x Temair (Song Of Tara )
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$1,100
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock, Lochinvar
Buyer: J Wilson
4
6.1
Flytir (3)
7/2
T: B J Jones
R: Ashley Doyle (57)
7/2
4g Elvstroem x Vagrant Queen (Our Poetic Prince )
5
6.9
12/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Grace Willoughby (54)
12/1
5m Mugharreb x Quite A Lady (Bianconi )
6
7.0
9/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
9/1
8g Niello x Style Buster (Housebuster )
7
8.9
9/4
T: G R Wright
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/4
6g Charge Forward x January (Marauding )
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.70
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms T O'Donnell (59.5)
3/1
7g Umatilla x Amenace (Amen Brother )
Winning siblings: Always About Ellie, Umatilla Magic,
2
2.0
3/1
T: G R Wright
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
3/1
5g Henny Hughes x Pawarna (Tierce )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Redbank North
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
3
3.3
5/1
T: Ms D Tulk
R: J Potter (60)
5/1
5g Al Maher x Science (Red Ransom )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: B Scott
4
3.7
15/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
15/1
5
4.2
4/1
T: L S Murray
R: Kate Brooks (57.5)
4/1
6m Shaft x Our Chantilly (Snippets )
6
5.0
5/2F
T: M J Whittle
R: Ronald Bell (58.5)
5/2F
6m Alert x Jocular (Hennessy )
7
6.4
7/2
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms N Burrells (58)
7/2
5g Rakti x Zivargo Lass (Royal Academy )
8
8.0
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (57.5)
9/1
6m Floral Dynamite x Lavagedjas (Sir Dapper )
9
9.6
7/2
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
7/2
6g Hussonet x Danebeam (Danehill )
10
12.2
9/1
T: L S Murray
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
9/1
5g Stratum x Chloe (Choisir )
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.11
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Annette Harder
R: J Potter (60)
2/1F
5g Barely A Moment x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Borlung, Geordie's Lass,
2
6.0
11/4
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (63.5)
11/4
6g Estambul x Peony (Twig Moss )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,000
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
8.0
2/1F
T: B A Murray
R: Ashley Doyle (58.5)
2/1F
6g Magnus x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LEE FREEDMAN
4
9.3
3/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms T O'Donnell (59)
3/1
7g O'Reilly x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
5
9.6
8/1
T: L S Murray
R: Kate Brooks (54)
8/1
5g Fraar x Belle Paris (Umatilla )
6
9.7
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Clayton Gallagher (50)
9/1
7m Buriton x Impulsive Future (Futuristic )
7
14.7
16/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (54)
16/1
10g Intergaze x El Darosa (El Moxie )
8
22.0
Baiton (5)
6/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ronald Bell (57)
6/1
7g Shrewdy x Brethstegic (Strategic )
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.99
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: R J Stokes
R: Kate Brooks (53)
2/1
Winning siblings: Dreamcrafter, Kane, Live And Loaded, Sea Lord,
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MICHAEL STEDMAN BLOODSTOCK
2
1.8
6/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (54)
6/1
6g Bite The Bullet x The Padreen (New Regent )
3
2.6
13/8F
T: B A Murray
R: Ashley Doyle (62)
13/8F
7g Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
9/1
8g Undoubtedly x Shield Maiden (Military Plume )
5
6.9
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Clayton Gallagher (50)
9/1
6g Nadeem x Special Sequence (Snippets )
6
8.2
5/1
T: Ms D Tulk
R: J Potter (54)
5/1
4m Domesday x Beebop (Success Express )
7
10.0
4/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ronald Bell (54)
4/1
8
12.7
5/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms T O'Donnell (54)
5/1
5m Barely A Moment x Amenace (Amen Brother )
9
13.1
6/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
6/1
Race 6 - Silver City Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
9/1
5g Ready's Image x Honor The Dance (Honor Grades )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
9/4
T: J W Cornell
R: Kate Brooks (56)
9/4
9g Bel Esprit x Adagietto (Sackford )
2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $90,000 Reserve $120,00
2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3.8
9/4
T: Annette Harder
R: J Potter (54)
9/4
10g Blevic x Jug Full (Jugah )
4
8.2
7/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (54)
7/1
10g Reset x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
5
10.3
7/2
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms T O'Donnell (54)
7/2
9g Testa Rossa x Galopade (King Of Kings )
6
13.1
12/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ronald Bell (54)
12/1
7g Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
7
15.1
13/8F
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
13/8F
9g Al Maher x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy )