Daily Results

Past Results: 
Meetings in green denote stakes races were run.
Sunday, July 25 Select a meeting for full results.
Singapore
Earlier Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 18
Singapore
Saturday, July 10
Singapore
Saturday, July 3
Singapore
Singapore - Sun Jul 25Hide
R1 Hcp (C5) (1600m)
1 - tigarous
(IRE)
(10)
4g dragon pulse
(IRE)
x redstaroverchina
(IRE)
J O'Hara / J P Van Der Merwe 66/1
2 - street party
(AUS)
(2)
5g congrats
(USA)
x roedean
(AUS)
J Peters / K Hakim 40/1
3 - circuit star
(NZ)
(1)
4g showcasing
(GB)
x miss percy
(NZ)
J Peters / L P Beuzelin 25/1F
R2 Mdn (1600m)
1 - khao manee
(NZ)
(10)
3g remind
(USA)
x criquette
(NZ)
J Tan / C C Wong 500/1
2 - great expectation
(NZ)
(7)
3g pentire
(GB)
x stage fright
(NZ)
S Gray / V Duric 66/1
3 - con speranza
(NZ)
(2)
3g tavistock
(NZ)
x spring venture
(NZ)
H Takaoka / Marc R Lerner 11/1F
R3 Hcp (C4) (1100m)
1 - basilisk
(NZ)
(9)
6g battle paint
(USA)
x dangerous seas
(AUS)
L Khoo / T Krisna 50/1
2 - snip
(AUS)
(6)
7g snippetson
(AUS)
x gingerbread
(AUS)
D Meagher / D R Beasley 100/1
3 - arion passion
(NZ)
(8)
4g el roca
(AUS)
x shelly bee
(NZ)
K Y Young / J See 100/1
R4 Mdn (1200m)
1 - eight ball
(AUS)
(8)
3g stryker
(AUS)
x barabba star
(AUS)
S Baertschiger / M Kellady 15/2F
2 - big tiger
(AUS)
(13)
4g akeed mofeed
(GB)
x lucky morna
(AUS)
J Tan / C C Wong 30/1
3 - silver sword
(AUS)
(5)
4g pluck
(USA)
x bindiya
(AUS)
J Tan / R Shafiq 80/1
R5 Hcp (C4) (1200m)
1 - winning hobby
(USA)
(9)
5g congrats
(USA)
x pearl queen
(USA)
C T Kuah / T Krisna 50/1
2 - speedy missile
(AUS)
(5)
4g smart missile
(AUS)
x telegraph gal
(AUS)
M W Walker / K A'isisuhairi 40/1
3 - tom cat
(NZ)
(3)
4g wandjina
(AUS)
x oak park
(AUS)
M Clements / L P Beuzelin 20/1
R6 Hcp (C5) (1600m)
1 - hidden promise
(NZ)
(6)
8g postponed
(USA)
x promissory
(NZ)
M W Walker / R Shafiq 30/1
2 - gingerman
(AUS)
(11)
6g gingerbread man
(AUS)
x fontaine's fantasy
(AUS)
C T Kuah / T Krisna 30/1
3 - blitz power
(NZ)
(1)
6m iffraaj
(GB)
x always happy
(USA)
J Ong / T H Koh 20/1F
R7 Kranji Stakes (B) (1800m)
1 - elite incredible
(ARG)
(6)
5h valid stripes
(ARG)
x my chance
(ARG)
M Clements / K Hakim 30/1
2 - wind trail
(JPN)
(9)
6g screen hero
(JPN)
x condor shot
(JPN)
H Takaoka / Marc R Lerner 40/1
3 - tangible
(SAF)
(8)
6g trippi
(USA)
x ebony flyer
(SAF)
M Clements / K A'isisuhairi 30/1
R8 Hcp (C4) (1100m)
1 - ararat lady
(NZ)
(1)
5m battle paint
(USA)
x desire
(NZ)
T Fitzsimmons / K Hakim 20/1F
2 - al green
(ARG)
(4)
8g exchange rate
(USA)
x all night dyna
(USA)
S Gray / R Iskandar 30/1
3 - super smart
(AUS)
(7)
5g big brown
(USA)
x defying gravity
(AUS)
K Y Young / S John 30/1
R9 Hcp (C4) (1200m)
1 - hadeer
(AUS)
(8)
5g savabeel
(AUS)
x a real princess
(NZ)
M W Walker / Ph Seow 100/1
2 - sacred judgement
(AUS)
(9)
5g so you think
(NZ)
x rose ransom
(AUS)
M W Walker / K A'isisuhairi 80/1
3 - wealth elite
(BRZ)
(4)
4g midshipman
(USA)
x fading wave
(BRZ)
S Burridge / W H Kok 30/1
R10 Singapore Derby (1800m) Gr1
1 - hard too think
(AUS)
(8)
4g all too hard
(AUS)
x mnemonic
(AUS)
S Gray / Marc R Lerner 40/1
2 - big hearted
(AUS)
(3)
4g hallowed crown
(AUS)
x secret selection
(AUS)
M Clements / V Duric 12/1
3 - savvy command
(NZ)
(5)
4g savabeel
(AUS)
x best command
(AUS)
M W Walker / R Shafiq 60/1
R11 Hcp (C4) (1800m)
1 - gold reward
(USA)
(14)
7g warrior's reward
(USA)
x contrition
(USA)
R Le Grange / J P Van Der Merwe 80/1
2 - atlas
(NZ)
(12)
4g atlante
(AUS)
x update
(NZ)
S Baertschiger / M Kellady 25/1F
3 - luck of master
(NZ)
(3)
6g mastercraftsman
(IRE)
x monrose
(NZ)
D Koh / K Hakim 40/1
We have made some changes to our results as we bring in more international data. If you find any issues or have feedback/ideas please let us know at media@breednet.com.au