Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Alleluia
(AUS) 2017
Profile
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Rhema (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Foaled August 26, 2017
Career:
40 starts, 3 - 2 - 7 $47,175
Trainer:
C T Austin, Blackall
Ownership:
C T Austin
Alleluia is a 6 year old gelding by More Than Ready out of the Fusaichi Pegasus mare, Rhema.
Last start was 3rd at Blackall on October 21, 2023 in the (Bm55) over 1050 metres.
Race Record
6yo
21Oct23
3rd
Blackall
(Bm55)
1050m
Good(3) Emma Bell (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Algeroba
(4.5L)
6yo
1Oct23
6th
Charleville
Hcp (50)
1000m
S0 J Rudd (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Laylah's Wish
(3.4L)
6yo
23Sep23
4th
Longreach
Outback Insurance Brokers (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Emma Bell (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Here He Looms
(4.5L)
6yo
2Sep23
4th
Birdsville
Birdsville Races Roadies Hcp (50)
1000m
Good(3) Emma Bell (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Secret Tears
(4.4L)
6yo
12Aug23
5th
Longreach
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Tyler Leslight (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Freddie Eddie
(2.3L)
5yo
8Apr23
4th
Barcaldine
Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Emma Bell (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Gazzman
(1.8L)
5yo
24Sep22
12th
Longreach
Novotel Brisbane Airport-Bm50
1200m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (60.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Rapids
(25.7L)
5yo
17Sep22
1st
Morven
Hcp (50)
1000m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (59) 13/2 - 2nd:
Roots'n'rocks
(2.3L)
5yo
21Aug22
5th
Longreach
Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) R Faehr (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Sacred Stream
(6.1L)
5yo
13Aug22
5th
Longreach
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) R Faehr (59.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Hot Chocolate
(5.6L)
4yo
23Jul22
7th
Longreach
Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Tyler Leslight (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Mishani Operator
(6.4L)
4yo
25Jun22
4th
Alpha
Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) R Faehr (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Asbury Park
(3.7L)
4yo
11Jun22
7th
Barcaldine
Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) M J Barnham (60) 7/4 - 1st:
Love Over Gold
(5.5L)
4yo
21May22
8th
Barcaldine
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Tyler Leslight (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Asbury Park
(8.5L)
4yo
7May22
3rd
Longreach
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) Tyler Leslight (60) 3/1 - 1st:
Purple Trumpet
(2.1L)
4yo
23Apr22
1st
Longreach
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) J Rudd (60) 7/1 - 2nd:
Luna Glide
(3.5L)
4yo
18Apr22
5th
Augathella
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) R Mc Mahon (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Conair
(4.6L)
4yo
2Apr22
2nd
Blackall
Hcp (C1)
1050m
Good(3) M Schrapel (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Se Rendre
(3L)
4yo
5Mar22
6th
Emerald
Thank-You Volunteers Hcp-Cl B
1000m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (59) 11/4 - 1st:
Art By Concorde
(6.2L)
4yo
26Feb22
6th
Blackall
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) B Moffat (60.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Portabelle
(3.3L)
4yo
5Feb22
10th
Emerald
Congrats Mr&Mrs M Shields-Bm55
1000m
Soft(7) J Rudd (59) 20/1 - 1st:
London Ruler
(8.4L)
4yo
9Dec21
1st
Mackay
Smartstate Rentals Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Justin P Stanley (55) 5/2 - 2nd:
More Than Charged
(0.1L)
4yo
18Sep21
3rd
Mackay
Hp & Cp Australia Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) C Whiteley (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Lady Cecilia
(2.7L)
4yo
25Aug21
7th
Ipswich
Team Sears Premiership Mdn Hcp
1100m
Soft(6) Ms S Thornton (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Major Nic
(4.1L)
3yo
31Jul21
9th
Gold Coast
Turners Engineering Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) A Chau (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Chilliwack
(8L)
3yo
17Jul21
3rd
Lismore
Bolt Barn Mdn Hcp
1310m
Soft(7) M Bennett (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Italian Princess
(1.3L)
3yo
10Jul21
2nd
Beaudesert
Tab Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(10) M Bennett (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Come In Spinner
(3.8L)
3yo
22Jun21
6th
Lismore
McGuren Racing Cg&E Mdn Plate
1210m
Soft(5) B Looker (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Katanarock
(2.9L)
3yo
6Jun21
6th
Murwillumbah
Crabbes Creek Store Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) B Looker (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Hot Profit
(4.3L)
3yo
28May21
3rd
Casino
Wal's Concreting Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(7) J Grisedale (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Rose Bouquet
(7L)
3yo
10May21
4th
Murwillumbah
XXXX Gold Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(9) M R Du Plessis (59) 150/1 - 1st:
Bob'n'cat
(1.3L)
3yo
25Apr21
6th
Murwillumbah
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Alkaamel
(7.4L)
3yo
27Mar21
3rd
Tullibigeal
Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(7) Leandro Ribeiro (66.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Bycromac
(4L)
3yo
20Mar21
5th
Gilgandra
Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) K Dunbar (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Exlite
(1.8L)
3yo
5Mar21
14th
Dubbo
Furneys Building Ind. Mdn
1300m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Wanna Tweet
(20.1L)
3yo
23Feb21
8th
Tamworth
Furneys Stockfeeds Mdn
1000m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Lope De Broker
(9.1L)
3yo
6Feb21
2nd
Gilgandra
Barrier Trial
750m
Heavy(8) J Pracey-Holmes () - 1st:
Smokey Eye
(0.1L)
3yo
1Feb21
7th
Dubbo
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Ms M Weir () - 1st:
So Good To Me
(12L)
3yo
16Oct20
6th
Bathurst
Watermart Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) A B Collett (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Maccomo
(10.1L)
3yo
25Sep20
3rd
Goulburn
The Kosciusko Mdn Hcp
1300m
Soft(6) L Magorrian (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Running Four Bub
(4.3L)
3yo
11Sep20
7th
Goulburn
Team Thoroughbred Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(4) S Guymer (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Cliffs Of Moher
(6.4L)
3yo
23Aug20
6th
Nowra
Hanlon Windows Mdn Hcp
1100m
Heavy(8) S Guymer (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Patrolling
(8.1L)
2yo
28Jul20
7th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
1080m
Synthetic K S Latham () - 1st:
Sidearm
(7.8L)
2yo
10Jul20
5th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
735m
Heavy(8) S Clipperton () - 1st:
Ahso
(1.9L)
2yo
12Mar20
8th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
1045m
Soft(6) Tommy Berry () - 1st:
Encountabull
(13.1L)
2yo
25Feb20
6th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) S Clipperton () - 1st:
Never Never River
(5.9L)
2yo
12Nov19
6th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
742m
Good(4) B Avdulla () - 1st:
Wild Ruler
(4.5L)
2yo
1Nov19
3rd
Randwick
Barrier Trial
745m
Good(4) J B Mc Donald () - 1st:
Tanker
(4.2L)