Aunty Elsie (AUS) 2011

Profile

9m Redente x Bellarine Belle (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Foaled September 21, 2011
Career: 48 starts, 6 - 8 - 3 $105,545
Trainer: Sylvia Thompson, Wodonga
Ownership: C J Thompson, A R Osborne, Mrs D J Osborne & Mrs J M Gittens
Aunty Elsie is a 9 year old mare by Redente out of the Court Of Jewels mare, Bellarine Belle. She has had 48 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 1014 days ago when 10th at Wodonga on July 14, 2018 in the Support Breast Cancer Aus-58 over 1200 metres.

Race Record

6yo
14Jul18
10th
Wodonga
1200m Soft(6) B Vale (54) 7/1 - 1st: Casino Star (10.1L)
6yo
3Jul18
6th
Corowa
1300m Good(4) B Vale (56) 12/1 - 1st: Bellboy Express (4.2L)
6yo
4Jun18
9th
Wagga
1000m Good(4) B Vale (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: All Aflutter (4.7L)
6yo
14May18
2nd
Albury
1175m Good(4) M Heagney (56) 66/1 - 1st: Beaujeen (1.8L)
6yo
10Mar18
12th
Corowa
1300m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (57) 10/1 - 1st: Saint Aquilina (12.6L)
6yo
23Feb18
7th
Benalla
1406m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (52.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lord Smedley (6.0L)
6yo
11Feb18
5th
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Tiffany's Belle (3.2L)
6yo
2Feb18
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (52) 100/1 - 1st: Excitement (2.3L)
6yo
4Jan18
4th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Nathan Punch (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Our Project (0.8L)
6yo
28Dec17
5th
Corowa
1000m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 16/1 - 1st: Tycoon Tony (5.3L)
6yo
16Dec17
7th
Wangaratta
1100m Good(4) Ms K Furness (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Magic Monarch (4.7L)
6yo
5Dec17
5th
Wangaratta
1100m Soft(6) Ms L J Meech (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: I Dunno (1.9L)
5yo
4Jul17
7th
Corowa
1000m Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Cagney (8.3L)
5yo
22Jun17
6th
Wangaratta
1100m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (53) 8/1 - 1st: Sasayuri (3.0L)
5yo
6Jun17
2nd
Wangaratta
1170m Soft(6) Ms G Cartwright (52) 150/1 - 1st: Danvito (0.8L)
5yo
20May17
8th
Wodonga
1100m Soft(7) J Keating (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Zeletto (10.4L)
5yo
5Mar17
10th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(4) B Vale (54) 40/1 - 1st: Rampage (7.6L)
5yo
21Feb17
7th
Seymour
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (57) 14/1 - 1st: Sognani (4.0L)
5yo
12Feb17
1st
Benalla
1200m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (55.5) 9/10 - 2nd: Ben Bader (0.4L)
5yo
6Feb17
2nd
Wagga
1200m Soft(5) B Vale (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Benno's Boy (1.8L)
5yo
23Jan17
5th
Seymour
1100m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (56) 10/1 - 1st: Brightly Goes (3.1L)
5yo
9Jan17
8th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Good(4) B Vale (54) 11/1 - 1st: Ski Angel (6.2L)
5yo
29Dec16
2nd
Yarra Glen
1212m Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Shadow Fighter (2.3L)
5yo
18Dec16
3rd
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Albert Of Clonmel (1.0L)
5yo
6Dec16
6th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(3) B Vale (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Expinsive (4.1L)
5yo
21Nov16
10th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) B Vale (54) 30/1 - 1st: Matilda Bird (5.4L)
5yo
26Oct16
8th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Go Down (11.4L)
4yo
5Jul16
9th
Corowa
1000m Heavy(10) Harry Grace (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Vinnie Vega (5.1L)
4yo
23Jun16
9th
Bendigo
1000m Heavy(8) Ms G Cartwright (54) 11/1 - 1st: Lovemelongtime (6.4L)
4yo
16Jun16
2nd
Albury
1175m Heavy(10) B Murphy (54) 8/1 - 1st: Waitaha Prophecy (1.8L)
4yo
17Mar16
5th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (54) 20/1 - 1st: Hill Spy (2.5L)
4yo
20Feb16
1st
Wodonga
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (58.5) 5/1 - 2nd: This Is The Show (0.8L)
4yo
10Feb16
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: The Dynamo (5.1L)
4yo
19Nov15
3rd
Benalla
1412m Firm(2) Ms L J Meech (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Denoninator (0.3L)
4yo
27Oct15
1st
Tatura
1400m Firm(2) Ms L J Meech (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Native Warrior (1.0L)
4yo
17Oct15
3rd
Wodonga
1200m Good(4) Ms A Masters (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Killawarra (2.8L)
4yo
5Oct15
1st
Echuca
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Ebony Flight (3.0L)
4yo
22Sep15
4th
Albury
1000m Soft(5) B Vale (54) 10/1 - 1st: Kudagilla (2.4L)
4yo
5Sep15
2nd
Echuca
1200m Good(4) J Keating (58) 10/1 - 1st: Vain Kingdom (1.5L)
4yo
16Aug15
2nd
Corowa
1200m Good(4) B Vale (54) 16/1 - 1st: Uncle Tiger (3.5L)
3yo
24Apr15
9th
Echuca
1200m Good(4) B Vale (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Entre Nous (15.7L)
3yo
6Apr15
7th
Gundagai
1000m Soft(5) B Vale (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: McLennan (7.5L)
3yo
17Mar15
1st
Tatura
1009m Good(3) B Vale (57) 6/1 - 2nd: Kaptaine (0.4L)
3yo
8Mar15
1st
Corowa
1000m Good(4) B Vale (56.5) 15/8 - 2nd: Kappii (0.2L)
3yo
21Feb15
2nd
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) B Vale (56) 13/2 - 1st: Bad Obsession (3.0L)
3yo
5Feb15
4th
Albury
1000m Good(3) B Vale (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Spirit Of Kinloch (3.9L)
3yo
17Jan15
5th
Albury
1000m Soft(6) B Vale (55) 25/1 - 1st: Rakeya (0.6L)
3yo
1Sep14
8th
Wodonga
1100m Dead(4) Ms J Payne (53) 40/1 - 1st: Thinking Of You (11.6L)