Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Boom Chugga Lugga
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7m Falvelon x Exclude (Octagonal (NZ))
Foaled October 12, 2016
Career:
49 starts, 2 - 1 - 3 $44,085
Trainer:
P Duff, Deagon
Ownership:
Ramsay Family (Mgr: G D Ramsay)
Boom Chugga Lugga is a 7 year old mare by Falvelon out of the Octagonal mare, Exclude.
Last start was 10th at Sunshine Coast Poly on September 8, 2022 in the Double R Group Hcp (C1) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
6yo
8Sep22
10th
Sunshine Coast Poly
Double R Group Hcp (C1)
1600m
Synthetic Wendy Peel (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Freedom Avenue
(12.8L)
6yo
31Aug22
10th
Ipswich
Iga,locals Support Locals (C2)
1200m
Soft(6) Ms T Harrison (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Hakkai Maru
(10.7L)
6yo
21Aug22
7th
Sunshine Coast Poly
Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (C1)
1000m
Synthetic N Thomas (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Wine Not Roses
(4.6L)
6yo
6Aug22
6th
Nanango
(Bm45)
1200m
Heavy(8) Hannah Richardson (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Hairy Lover
(8L)
5yo
9Jul22
7th
Beaudesert
City Fleet Maintenance (C1)
1100m
Heavy(10) Corey Bayliss (59) 60/1 - 1st:
My Snow Queen
(37.7L)
5yo
18Jun22
6th
Gympie
Hcp (C1)
1030m
Good(3) Chris Meehan (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Aratula
(8.8L)
5yo
26Jan22
6th
Kilcoy
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) C A Robertson (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Swan Island
(4.3L)
5yo
16Jan22
10th
Sunshine Coast
Battery Wise Rv Special.-Bm58
1200m
Good(4) Melea Castle (51) 60/1 - 1st:
Royale Return
(5.8L)
5yo
9Jan22
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Martin Collins Australia (C2)
1000m
Heavy(8) Angela Jones (52) 5/2 - 1st:
Run The Cutter
(3.8L)
5yo
1Jan22
10th
Gatton
Qn National Hotel Laidley-Bm55
1100m
Soft(7) Hannah Richardson (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Toecanargie Man
(4.2L)
5yo
24Dec21
9th
Ipswich
Functions @ Ipswich Plate (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Le Heros
(10L)
5yo
14Dec21
0
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Hannah Richardson (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Drizzle
(0L)
5yo
5Dec21
5th
Sunshine Coast
Clutch Legal Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Bean Dancing
(4.9L)
5yo
28Nov21
5th
Sunshine Coast
Campbell Construction Co. (62)
1000m
Soft(7) K J Cowan (52.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Purple Diamond
(1.6L)
5yo
15Nov21
7th
Gatton
G Elliot & B Faulkner Mem-Bm55
1100m
Good(4) Hannah Richardson (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Cyclone Diva
(5.1L)
5yo
23Oct21
7th
Gympie
(Bm50)
1170m
Good(3) M A Butler (57) 7/1 - 1st:
True Tally
(4.8L)
5yo
4Oct21
6th
Beaudesert
Hinterland Thoroughbreds-Bm58
1200m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (54) 11/1 - 1st:
The Red One
(2.4L)
5yo
24Sep21
5th
Sunshine Coast
Bampak Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) K J Cowan (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tairua
(2.6L)
5yo
18Sep21
8th
Gympie
(Bm60)
850m
Good(3) Chris Meehan (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Viceman
(4.5L)
5yo
8Aug21
9th
Kilcoy
Somalia Veterans Hcp (55)
1200m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Accumulated
(5.2L)
5yo
2Aug21
4th
Warwick
Colleen Burgess Memorial (55)
1100m
Good(4) K J Cowan (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Chelsea Reign
(4.6L)
4yo
17Jul21
11th
Gympie
Marg Cochrane Real Estate-Bm50
1170m
Good(3) Chris Meehan (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Lemon Duchess
(16.6L)
4yo
27May21
5th
Bundaberg
Higgins Coatings Hcp (C1)
1212m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Oyashio
(9.5L)
4yo
14May21
4th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Cup Sunday 20/6 (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(6) K J Cowan (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Hidden Secret
(3.3L)
4yo
9May21
7th
Sunshine Coast
Sky Racing Plate (C1)
1200m
Soft(7) B N Stewart (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Leeside
(5.1L)
4yo
25Apr21
2nd
Wondai
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (59.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Kentford
(0.3L)
4yo
17Apr21
5th
Kilcoy
Pte G.A. Archer (Bm55)
1200m
Good(4) Chris Meehan (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Twerk
(2.1L)
4yo
30Mar21
3rd
Ipswich
Barn Family Restaurant (C1)
1100m
Soft(6) Wendy Peel (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Sakura Star
(3.8L)
4yo
13Mar21
11th
Ipswich
Matt's 40th Hcp (C1)
1350m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Winter Rain
(4.8L)
4yo
21Feb21
4th
Gatton
Laidley Cup Tickets Hcp (60)
1100m
Good(4) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55) 25/1 - 1st:
General Witt
(3.6L)
4yo
13Feb21
8th
Toowoomba
Western Truck Group Hcp (60)
1300m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Beach Club
(11.6L)
4yo
5Feb21
5th
Sunshine Coast
Blake Machinery Group Ltd-Bm58
1000m
Soft(5) K J Cowan (57) 25/1 - 1st:
She's A Mitzy
(1.9L)
4yo
26Jan21
1st
Kilcoy
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Soft(5) Hannah Richardson (58) 1/1 - 2nd:
Bartalumba
(0.4L)
4yo
10Jan21
1st
Sunshine Coast
XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(10) Taylor Marshall (54) 9/1 - 2nd:
Ordesa
(0.5L)
4yo
28Dec20
3rd
Beaudesert
Thank U Members & Sponsors Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Top Master
(0.4L)
4yo
3Sep20
9th
Ipswich
Tab Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) K J Cowan (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Remunerative
(6.3L)
4yo
19Aug20
7th
Ipswich
Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp
1350m
Good(4) K J Cowan (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Bring Me Showers
(4.7L)
4yo
8Aug20
9th
Gold Coast
Gctc Apprentice L Kilner Mdn
1300m
Heavy(9) Wendy Peel (51) 80/1 - 1st:
Telereve
(7.6L)
3yo
29Jul20
9th
Doomben
Quincy Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) Dale Smith (57.5) 200/1 - 1st:
Real Appeal
(18L)
3yo
19Jul20
10th
Sunshine Coast
Wimmers-Cooroy Family Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (58) 150/1 - 1st:
Fay Conquers All
(7L)
3yo
12Jul20
11th
Gatton
Gatton View Hotel Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(7) Adin Thompson (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Sizzling Diamond
(10.6L)
3yo
26Jun20
5th
Toowoomba
Tab Mdn Plate
1650m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Luvyouanytime
(12.3L)
3yo
21Jun20
11th
Sunshine Coast
Dynamicodds.Com Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(8) Leslie Tilley (56) 150/1 - 1st:
Phat Beats
(12.5L)
3yo
10Jun20
7th
Doomben
Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp
1050m
Soft(6) Madeleine Wishart (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Able Mabel
(6L)
3yo
28Feb20
7th
Sunshine Coast
Kendrick Racing Mdn
1200m
Heavy(8) Corey Bayliss (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Hallside Hot Stuff
(8.1L)
3yo
15Feb20
8th
Nanango
Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) Isabella Teh (51.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Camouflage Girl
(10L)
3yo
30Jan20
10th
Doomben
Canadian Club Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Corey Bayliss (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Pull Anchor
(13.4L)
3yo
16Jan20
13th
Doomben
Tab Mdn
1350m
Soft(5) Adin Thompson (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Mantelli
(12.2L)
3yo
7Jan20
3rd
Deagon
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Adin Thompson () - 1st:
Military Kings
(5.7L)
3yo
31Dec19
8th
Doomben
Barrier Trial
840m
Soft(5) Isabella Teh () - 1st:
Sunlander
(9.3L)
3yo
24Aug19
7th
Kilcoy
Somerset Regional Council Mdn
800m
Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Rural Rebel
(12.7L)
3yo
13Aug19
8th
Doomben
Barrier Trial
840m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Mikiko Nakao () - 1st:
Niedorp
(12.3L)