Viceman (AUS) 2013

Profile

8g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Foaled August 28, 2013
Career: 59 starts, 10 - 9 - 6 $162,315
Trainer: Steven Thomas, Warwick
Ownership: S P Johnstone, K P Johnstone, Mrs K L Thomas & S W Thomas
Viceman is a 8 year old gelding by Denman out of the Zamindar mare, Vicereine. He has had 59 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 11 days ago when 5th at Warwick on October 9, 2021 in the Frasers Livestock T'sport-Bm70 over 1100 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 11 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
Lot 13 2018 Inglis 2018 April Monthly Online Sale
Vendor: Matthew Dunn Racing Buyer: $5,500

Race Record

8yo
9Oct21
5th
Warwick
1100m Good(4) M A Butler (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Rocky Nugget (4.1L)
8yo
25Sep21
9th
Toowoomba
1000m Good(4) Taylor Marshall (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Kirra Lass (4.0L)
8yo
18Sep21
1st
Gympie
850m Good(3) M A Butler (63.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Hard Enough (0.5L)
8yo
21Aug21
3rd
Gympie
1030m Good(4) P Hamblin (61) 7/4 - 1st: Dolci (6.1L)
8yo
7Aug21
8th
Toowoomba
1000m Soft(5) P Hamblin (61.5) 25/1 - 1st: Loveson (3.9L)
7yo
17Jul21
1st
Gympie
850m Good(3) R Faehr (62) 9/2 - 2nd: Clickety Clicks (0.5L)
7yo
10Jul21
4th
Toowoomba
1000m Soft(6) P Hamblin (61) 66/1 - 1st: First Crown (4.6L)
7yo
19Jun21
3rd
Gympie
1030m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (55) 15/1 - 1st: Mountain Courage (8.8L)
7yo
30May21
7th
Gatton
860m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (59.5) 100/1 - 1st: The Darling (9.6L)
7yo
25Apr21
4th
Wondai
1000m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (55) 7/1 - 1st: Absolute Bonza (18.0L)
7yo
17Apr21
5th
Chinchilla
1030m Firm(2) Hannah Phillips (61) 3/1 - 1st: Usurp (2.3L)
7yo
3Apr21
2nd
Nanango
800m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (60.5) 9/4 - 1st: Music Scene (0.8L)
7yo
27Mar21
10th
Toowoomba
1000m Good(4) K Yoshida (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Voulait (7.0L)
7yo
6Mar21
2nd
Gympie
1030m Good R Faehr (61) 7/4 - 1st: Super Freak (2.8L)
7yo
5Dec20
3rd
Nanango
1000m Firm(2) Hannah Phillips (55) 5/4 - 1st: All Eez (3.5L)
7yo
21Nov20
1st
Gympie
1030m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Tapa (5.0L)
7yo
7Nov20
1st
Chinchilla
1030m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (62.5) 10/9 - 2nd: Allena (2.5L)
7yo
23Oct20
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) P Hamblin (60.5) 25/1 - 1st: Broken Hero (4.7L)
7yo
10Oct20
3rd
Gayndah
1000m Firm(2) Hannah Phillips (55) 12/1 - 1st: Eight Over (0.3L)
7yo
25Sep20
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) James Orman (58) 100/1 - 1st: Weona Smartone (9.5L)
7yo
19Sep20
7th
Dalby
800m Good(3) P Hamblin (63.5) 15/2 - 1st: Danina (3.0L)
7yo
5Sep20
8th
Toowoomba
1050m Good(4) J Lyon (54) 30/1 - 1st: Wudang Blade (9.1L)
7yo
22Aug20
2nd
Toowoomba
1000m Good(4) P Hamblin (60.5) 50/1 - 1st: Hautclere (2.8L)
7yo
7Aug20
6th
Ipswich
800m Soft(7) S Cormack (60.5) 50/1 - 1st: Real Cute (3.2L)
6yo
10Jun20
9th
Doomben
1050m Soft(5) G Geran (58) 100/1 - 1st: Doctor Zous (6.7L)
6yo
27May20
7th
Warwick
800m Good(4) P Hamblin (64.5) 30/1 - 1st: Seclude (3.6L)
6yo
16May20
10th
Gatton
860m Good(4) P Hamblin (61.5) 66/1 - 1st: Hi Fiver (8.8L)
6yo
26Apr20
9th
Ipswich
800m Good(4) Matthew Palmer (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Evamac (8.0L)
6yo
4Aug19
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) S Cormack (55) 16/1 - 1st: Toy Boy (4.1L)
5yo
20Jul19
3rd
Gympie
850m Good(3) Joshua Morrow (63) 6/4 - 1st: Master Denrho (3.8L)
5yo
6Jul19
4th
Wondai
1100m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (60) 7/4 - 1st: Clouds (5.3L)
5yo
22Jun19
11th
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(4) G Geran (58) 150/1 - 1st: Hirtshals (6.5L)
5yo
1Jun19
1st
Gatton
860m Good(4) R Goltz (54.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Charlie Cat (0.1L)
5yo
4May19
11th
Gold Coast
900m Heavy(9) M Hellyer (54) 200/1 - 1st: Tycoon Ace (12.6L)
5yo
5Jan19
7th
Ipswich
1000m Good(3) N Thomas (54) 100/1 - 1st: Basara (5.8L)
5yo
26Dec18
9th
Warwick
1200m Good(4) K Yoshida (54) 40/1 - 1st: Wonder Boom (9.2L)
5yo
1Dec18
4th
Kilcoy
800m Good(3) G Geran (58) 9/2 - 1st: Zouzoukakia (1.9L)
5yo
21Nov18
8th
Ipswich
800m Good(3) G Geran (59) 10/1 - 1st: Redex (4.3L)
5yo
10Nov18
2nd
Toowoomba
870m Good(4) G Geran (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Captain Leo (0.1L)
5yo
26Oct18
2nd
Gatton
860m Good(4) G Geran (58) 20/1 - 1st: Teeroys Tribute (0.2L)
5yo
29Sep18
1st
Toowoomba
1000m Good(4) G Geran (58.5) 30/1 - 2nd: Cliveden (0.1L)
5yo
16Sep18
6th
Toowoomba
1050m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (59) 13/4 - 1st: Captain Leo (11.4L)
5yo
18Aug18
1st
Ipswich
800m Good(4) Leslie Tilley (59) 5/4 - 2nd: Zenkali (4.3L)
4yo
5Mar18
7th
Murwillumbah
1200m Soft(7) J Lloyd (60.5) 11/8 - 1st: Chase The Wind (4.0L)
4yo
19Feb18
4th
Lismore
1100m Good(4) R Fradd (61) 8/11 - 1st: Fell From Heaven (2.3L)
4yo
26Jan18
5th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) Boris Thornton (55) 9/1 - 1st: Dream Master (3.8L)
4yo
7Jan18
1st
Murwillumbah
1010m Good(4) J Lloyd (56.5) 4/5 - 2nd: Upstart (1.0L)
4yo
27Dec17
2nd
Ipswich
1020m Heavy(10) J Byrne (58) 7/4 - 1st: Tversky (4.5L)
4yo
2Dec17
4th
Doomben
1050m Soft(5) J Byrne (57) 15/8 - 1st: Graceville (3.2L)
4yo
22Nov17
2nd
Ipswich
1020m Soft(7) J Byrne (59) 15/8 - 1st: Prue's Angel (1.3L)
3yo
6Jul17
300th
Hawkesbury
1000m Soft(5) J Penza (57) 9/2 - 1st: Risen (0.0L)
3yo
22Jun17
4th
Newcastle
1200m Soft(6) J Penza (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Time Out Of Mind (2.0L)
3yo
7Jun17
8th
Canterbury
1250m Heavy(8) C W Brown (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Passage Of Time (3.2L)
3yo
25May17
2nd
Gosford
1100m Good(4) C W Brown (58) 5/4 - 1st: Quattro Foglie (1.8L)
3yo
4May17
2nd
Gosford
1000m Good(4) C W Brown (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Rode To Sundown (0.1L)
3yo
6Jan17
4th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(7) J Penza (54.5) 7/4 - 1st: Raido (2.4L)
3yo
29Dec16
1st
Gosford
1100m Good(3) J Penza (54.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Kopite (2.5L)
3yo
14Dec16
4th
Warwick Farm
1000m Good(4) Tim Clark (54) 11/4 - 1st: Magicaz (3.3L)
3yo
13Nov16
1st
Canberra
1000m Soft(6) J Penza (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Iltextya (3.0L)