Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Carry On Ringo
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
Foaled October 13, 2014
Career:
31 starts, 7 - 2 - 2 $126,495
Trainer:
Ms P Barron, Gold Coast
Ownership:
P Barron
Carry On Ringo is a 9 year old mare by Drumbeats out of the Carry The Flag mare, Carry To Fortune.
Last start was 5th at Gold Coast on October 31, 2020 in the Multifix Tiling Hcp Hcp over 1400 metres.
Race Record
6yo
31Oct20
5th
Gold Coast
Multifix Tiling Hcp Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) Dale Smith (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Akage
(3L)
6yo
17Oct20
4th
Doomben
Tab Create Your Calendar-Rs0mw
1350m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Royal Hale
(2.3L)
6yo
4Oct20
1st
Ballina
Ballina Scaffolding Serv. Hcp
1300m
Good(3) L P Rolls (55) 5/1 - 2nd:
Kievann
(1L)
6yo
13Sep20
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Asset Electrical (Bm70)
1400m
Soft(7) M Cahill (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Natural Force
(0.1L)
6yo
22Aug20
9th
Doomben
XXXX Dry (Bm78)
1600m
Good(3) Ron Stewart (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Aqua Vite
(3L)
6yo
8Aug20
8th
Doomben
Tab Long May We Play (Bm80)
1615m
Soft(6) Ron Stewart (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Cloak
(3.9L)
5yo
18Jul20
8th
Ipswich
Follow Racing@ipswich T.C.(C6)
1350m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Wren's Day
(8.3L)
5yo
21Jun20
1st
Sunshine Coast
Mask Events Hcp (C5)
1400m
Soft(7) Jag Guthmann-Chester (56) 5/2 - 2nd:
Shadyvale Star
(0.8L)
5yo
10Jun20
2nd
Doomben
Eva Air (Bm72)
1350m
Soft(6) Jag Guthmann-Chester (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Shijin
(2.3L)
5yo
16May20
4th
Gold Coast
We Are Gold Coast Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Soxagon
(4.1L)
5yo
17Apr20
5th
Gold Coast
Turners Engineering (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) A Chau (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Thine Is The Power
(2.9L)
5yo
3Apr20
3rd
Gold Coast
Davo's Crane Hire (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) A Chau (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Maslow
(1L)
5yo
22Feb20
9th
Eagle Farm
Trump Flooring (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (56) 40/1 - 1st:
The Sinner
(6.2L)
5yo
3Feb20
4th
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Jag Guthmann-Chester () - 1st:
Mystic Mist
(1.7L)
5yo
10Aug19
11th
Doomben
Eureka Stud (Rs0mw)
1200m
Good(4) M Cahill (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Epic Girl
(7L)
4yo
11Jul19
4th
Grafton
Village Green Hotel Assoc-(C6)
1200m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Saxophone
(1L)
4yo
30Jun19
6th
Grafton
John Carlton Cup
1206m
Soft(6) J L Taylor (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Malea Magic
(2.8L)
4yo
16Jun19
7th
Port Macquarie
M & S Print Wauchope Sprint
1106m
Soft(6) R Spokes (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Patriot
(3L)
4yo
19May19
8th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold Lightning Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) B El-Issa (54.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Patriot
(2.6L)
4yo
10Mar19
9th
Tamworth
H&Nwra Ctry C'ship Qlfr
1400m
Good(4) N Thomas (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Unbiased
(7L)
4yo
26Feb19
4th
Tamworth
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] L Cumberland () - 1st:
Beauty Best
(2.1L)
4yo
8Feb19
1st
Walcha
Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp
1000m
Good(3) A Chau (54) 5/4 - 2nd:
Don't Tease Me
(2.5L)
4yo
1Jan19
6th
Inverell
XXXX Gold 2019 Inverell Cup
1400m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (54) 11/8 - 1st:
Try 'n' Run A Muck
(4.9L)
4yo
18Dec18
1st
Armidale
Thank U Jockeys/Strappers-Bm66
1100m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (57.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Blinkin Legend
(1.5L)
3yo
28Jul18
8th
Doomben
Team-Australia Group Hcp
1615m
Good(3) Jackson Murphy (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Looks Like Elvis
(7L)
3yo
11Jul18
9th
Grafton
Grafton Guineas
1600m
Good(4) A Chau (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Turnberry
(2.6L)
3yo
29Jun18
3rd
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Sec. Hcp (C3)
1400m
Soft(5) A Chau (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Cisco Bay
(1L)
3yo
19Jun18
1st
Tamworth
Peel Valley Tyres (Bm57)
1200m
Good(3) A Chau (60) 5/2 - 2nd:
Col's Tiger
(0.5L)
3yo
2Jun18
11th
Sunshine Coast
Ubet Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) Ms T Harrison (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Miss Exfactor
(6.8L)
3yo
17Mar18
7th
Gold Coast
3yo Jewel
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Thomas (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Sista Act
(5.1L)
3yo
4Mar18
1st
Armidale
Roberts & Morrow Ca (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) A Chau (58) 16/1 - 2nd:
Call Me Brad
(0.2L)
3yo
9Feb18
1st
Walcha
Woodie Wonder Racing Mdn Hcp
1000m
Firm(2) A Chau (55.5) 100/1 - 2nd:
Shiver Me Timbers
(0.2L)
2yo
28Jul17
12th
Ballina
Fat Albert At The Ballina Cup
1005m
Good(3) Jackson Murphy (53.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Whypeeo
(14.4L)
2yo
16Jul17
3rd
Grafton
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(6) Jackson Murphy () - 1st:
Hot Mist
(4.5L)
2yo
6Jul17
6th
Grafton
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Ms T Harrison () - 1st:
Rocks On Ice
(11.9L)