Choppa (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
Foaled September 10, 2011
Career: 56 starts, 7 - 4 - 7 $73,453
Trainer: G Sitek, Ipswich
Ownership: G Sitek
Choppa is a 8 year old gelding by Amadeus Wolf out of the Perugino mare, Bossinova. He has had 56 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 5 days ago when 3rd at Gympie on August 17, 2019 in the (Bm50) over 1470 metres.

Race Record

8yo
17Aug19
3rd
Gympie
1470m Good(3) P Hamblin (62.5) 7/2 - 1st: Half Moon Blue (7.8L)
7yo
10Jul19
5th
Doomben
1640m Soft(7) Ms H E Poland (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Slow Hands (5.1L)
7yo
30Jun19
1st
Toowoomba
1625m Good(4) M F Crawford (54) 80/1 - 2nd: Lotza (0.5L)
7yo
22Jun19
5th
Beaudesert
1650m Good(4) C Small (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Ritchford (5.0L)
7yo
20Jun19
8th
Gatton
1600m Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (56) 25/1 - 1st: Limbo Star (11.5L)
7yo
1Jun19
9th
Goondiwindi
1200m Good(3) Sally Sweeney (55) 16/1 - 1st: Music Scene (4.5L)
7yo
25May19
1st
Nanango
1600m Firm(2) Anna Bakos (51) 11/4 - 2nd: Arigold (4.0L)
7yo
3May19
7th
Gatton
1600m Soft(5) R Goltz (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: I'm Favulous (3.4L)
7yo
25Apr19
2nd
Beaudesert
1650m Good(4) C Small (56) 12/1 - 1st: Eira (0.4L)
7yo
20Apr19
3rd
Flinton
1200m Good(3) Adam Spinks (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Olivia 'n' Me (0.6L)
7yo
13Apr19
4th
Toowoomba
1850m Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (56) 40/1 - 1st: Namib (11.2L)
7yo
6Apr19
5th
Gympie
1470m Good(3) G Geran (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Prince Of Flinders (8.9L)
7yo
24Mar19
8th
Sunshine Coast
2200m Good(4) Hannah Phillips (57) 80/1 - 1st: Cormac (22.5L)
7yo
9Mar19
7th
Gympie
850m Good(4) P Hamblin (61.5) 16/1 - 1st: Lil Ruby Rose (5.2L)
7yo
11Jan19
4th
Dalby
1788m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (56) 15/1 - 1st: Eschiele (8.5L)
7yo
8Jan19
10th
Gatton
2000m Good(4) M Powell (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Greynomad (9.6L)
7yo
1Jan19
8th
Beaudesert
2450m Good(3) C Small (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Antigone (13.8L)
7yo
15Dec18
1st
Esk
1750m Soft(5) M Powell (60.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Marlahn (3.0L)
7yo
11Dec18
7th
Dalby
1788m Firm(2) Rhiannon Payne (56) 30/1 - 1st: Hierarchal (7.9L)
7yo
5Dec18
6th
Ipswich
1690m Good(3) C Small (59) 80/1 - 1st: Bryneich (12.8L)
7yo
3Nov18
1st
Beaudesert
1650m Good(4) C Small (59) 10/1 - 2nd: Kastanos (1.8L)
7yo
27Oct18
7th
Armidale
1900m Good(3) Simone Vella (55) 9/2 - 1st: Frisco Albert (8.3L)
7yo
20Oct18
3rd
Stanthorpe
1400m Soft(6) Ms R Mangan (57) 7/1 - 1st: Crafty Aquila (0.5L)
7yo
14Oct18
5th
Armidale
1900m Soft(6) Cejay Graham (52.5) 16/1 - 1st: Miss Mumazara (5.1L)
7yo
27Sep18
3rd
Dalby
1788m Soft(5) Hannah Phillips (54) 12/1 - 1st: Bernie's Tiger (1.1L)
7yo
22Sep18
2nd
Gympie
1600m Good(3) M Elliott (55) 5/2 - 1st: You Can't Be (4.8L)
7yo
1Sep18
11th
Sunshine Coast
2400m Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (51) 100/1 - 1st: Fighting Teo (27.7L)
7yo
29Aug18
10th
Ipswich
2180m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (51) 20/1 - 1st: Monaco Snob (20.5L)
7yo
8Aug18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
2400m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (51) 9/1 - 1st: The Zoff (2.6L)
7yo
4Aug18
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (51) 100/1 - 1st: Tedder Avenue (3.6L)
6yo
27Jul18
4th
Ipswich
1390m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (54) 40/1 - 1st: Hotel Coste (7.6L)
6yo
21Jul18
4th
Gympie
1470m Good(3) P Hamblin (61) 8/1 - 1st: Life Be In It (3.1L)
6yo
7Jul18
10th
Nyngan
1250m Good(3) A Barton (62) 12/1 - 1st: Rehanaat (12.1L)
6yo
16Jun18
1st
Walgett
1300m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Black Comedy (1.5L)
6yo
2Jun18
6th
Coonamble
1600m Good(3) Michael Hackett (59) 14/1 - 1st: Corry Bridge (4.5L)
6yo
19May18
3rd
Brewarrina
1600m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5) 2/1 - 1st: Mr Malu (4.1L)
6yo
12May18
1st
Quambone
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62) 5/2 - 2nd: Festival Of Light (3.3L)
6yo
27Apr18
6th
Dubbo
1100m Good(3) Jenny Duggan (54) 150/1 - 1st: Malverna (5.6L)
6yo
14Apr18
100th
Grenfell
1200m Good(3) M Wade (62) 7/1 - 1st: Armedanddangerous (0.0L)
6yo
1Apr18
2nd
Bourke
1000m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62) 4/1 - 1st: Raheen Lady (0.5L)
6yo
16Sep17
2nd
Enngonia
1600m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55) 4/1 - 1st: Warrior Of Peace (4.3L)
6yo
9Sep17
9th
Griffith
1350m Good(3) Ms R Prest (56) 66/1 - 1st: Delle Donne (4.7L)
6yo
12Aug17
9th
Louth
1000m Good(3) Simone Vella (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Golden Twist (5.8L)
5yo
6Nov16
11th
Warren
1600m Good(3) D Northey (55) 30/1 - 1st: Top Magic (25.1L)
5yo
22Oct16
6th
Broken Hill
1600m Good(3) Paul Payne (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Rule Of Three (3.1L)
5yo
15Oct16
6th
Narromine
1300m Good(3) D Northey (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Emo Girl (4.7L)
5yo
8Oct16
9th
Wellington
1100m Soft(5) Brad Clark (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Snippets Anchor (5.4L)
5yo
20Sep16
11th
Dubbo
1300m Heavy(10) A Banks (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Runlike The Rapids (9.8L)
5yo
6Aug16
3rd
Louth
1400m Good(3) Brad Clark (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Cool Rules (2.8L)
4yo
19Jul16
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1600m Synthetic R McLeod (60.5) 40/1 - 1st: Casinoholic (6.0L)
4yo
7Jul16
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1600m Synthetic R N Booth (58.5) 80/1 - 1st: Mr Simples (7.4L)
4yo
25Jun16
13th
Moe
1200m Heavy(10) R N Booth (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Raheen Lady (7.3L)
4yo
26Nov15
14th
Sale
1728m Good(4) R McLeod (59) 16/1 - 1st: Crimson Cape (12.7L)
4yo
8Nov15
1st
Ararat
1600m Soft(7) R N Booth (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Love To Hate Me (2.8L)
4yo
25Oct15
5th
Sale
1400m Soft(5) R N Booth (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Leneva Rose (4.4L)
4yo
11Oct15
5th
Cranbourne
1400m Good(4) R McLeod (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Baheej (3.7L)