Arigold (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Foaled November 01, 2011
Career: 59 starts, 6 - 16 - 7 $160,060
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Miles
Ownership: B J Michael, Mrs M D Johnson, A R Watts, P J Hunsley, R P W Turnbull, J Whelan, M P Haigh, A J D Birch, M Tasker & T Robertson
Arigold is a 8 year old gelding by Nadeem out of the Tale Of The Cat mare, Lassiter's Cat. He has had 59 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 8 days ago when 4th at Emerald on October 12, 2019 in the Open Hcp over 1850 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 47 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: J Coyle $10,000

Race Record

8yo
12Oct19
4th
Emerald
1850m Good(4) Ms N Summers (55) 14/1 - 1st: Hunter Island (2.2L)
8yo
28Sep19
5th
Longreach
1600m Good(3) L Dillon (56) 11/1 - 1st: French Hussler (5.9L)
8yo
14Sep19
3rd
Bedourie
1600m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 7/1 - 1st: Austin (1.2L)
8yo
7Sep19
6th
Birdsville
1400m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Money Ad (3.6L)
8yo
24Aug19
5th
Kilcoy
1500m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61) 11/1 - 1st: Jakuta (1.6L)
8yo
17Aug19
3rd
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) M Schrapel (56) 7/2 - 1st: Reach For Heaven (5.3L)
8yo
3Aug19
3rd
Middlemount
1475m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57.5) 5/4 - 1st: Shiranda (3.3L)
7yo
8Jun19
1st
Gayndah
1900m Soft(5) Anna Bakos (59) 1/1 - 2nd: Dee Cee Delights (0.4L)
7yo
25May19
2nd
Nanango
1600m Firm(2) Minonette Kennedy (60) 9/4 - 1st: Choppa (4.0L)
7yo
11May19
1st
Longreach
1600m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Argento Perlo (1.0L)
7yo
20Apr19
2nd
Roma
1640m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62) 6/4 - 1st: Arctic Circle (0.4L)
7yo
6Apr19
2nd
Thangool
1400m Good(3) Gemma Steele (61) 3/1 - 1st: Thin Disguise (3.8L)
7yo
5Mar19
8th
Mackay
1300m Soft(7) Gemma Steele (59) 20/1 - 1st: Barbados Storm (5.0L)
7yo
16Feb19
3rd
Emerald
1300m Good(3) Gemma Steele (59) 2/1 - 1st: Ossenhagen (1.3L)
7yo
27Jan19
1st
Kilcoy
1500m Good(3) Gemma Steele (57.5) 15/2 - 2nd: Fort Myer (2.3L)
7yo
19Jan19
6th
Warwick
1350m Good(3) Sally Sweeney (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Winning Kiss (2.8L)
7yo
5Jan19
6th
Bell
1200m Firm(2) Gemma Steele (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Reward For Fashion (6.1L)
7yo
22Dec18
2nd
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) D A Evans (61) 13/4 - 1st: More Worldly (7.0L)
7yo
1Sep18
5th
Birdsville
1400m Good(3) T Treichel (60) 9/1 - 1st: Still The Same (5.7L)
7yo
31Aug18
4th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) Adin Thompson (63) 8/1 - 1st: Austin (7.7L)
7yo
18Aug18
2nd
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (58.5) 5/4 - 1st: Crawfish (1.3L)
7yo
4Aug18
2nd
Middlemount
1475m Good(3) Adin Thompson (54) 11/8 - 1st: Hot Tempo (0.1L)
6yo
28Jul18
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (53.5) 7/1 - 1st: Palace Tycoon (2.3L)
6yo
7Jul18
3rd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Bridget Rooney (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Sammy Sparrow (2.3L)
6yo
12May18
10th
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(4) R Brewer (60) 60/1 - 1st: Fireman Sam I Am (6.7L)
6yo
25Apr18
8th
Bathurst
1400m Good(4) R Brewer (58) 25/1 - 1st: Beau Hoffa (7.3L)
6yo
27Mar18
9th
Hawkesbury
1600m Good(4) Rachel Hunt (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Raise The Limit (6.2L)
6yo
14Mar18
10th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(4) A Adkins (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Absolute (4.8L)
6yo
2Mar18
7th
Canterbury
1250m Good(4) A Adkins (54) 16/1 - 1st: Catesby (3.9L)
6yo
9Feb18
4th
Canterbury
1250m Good(4) Ms J Taylor (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Renewal (2.8L)
6yo
27Sep17
7th
Rosehill
1900m Good(3) C W Brown (57) 15/4 - 1st: Know How (6.3L)
6yo
13Sep17
4th
Canterbury
1900m Good(3) C W Brown (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Another Larga (1.9L)
6yo
6Sep17
9th
Warwick Farm
1600m Good(3) Tim Clark (55) 9/1 - 1st: Art Of Excellence (3.8L)
6yo
23Aug17
2nd
Warwick Farm
1600m Good(3) A Adkins (53) 8/1 - 1st: Sir Barb (0.1L)
6yo
16Aug17
4th
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) Rachel King (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Up 'n' Rolling (5.2L)
6yo
2Aug17
9th
Warwick Farm
1600m Soft(5) A Adkins (53) 12/1 - 1st: Nat King Cu (2.7L)
5yo
22Jul17
12th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Coolcraft (3.2L)
5yo
5Jul17
6th
Canterbury
1250m Soft(6) Ms K O'Hara (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Torpenhow (3.2L)
5yo
5Mar17
6th
Canberra
2000m Good(4) K McEvoy (54) 30/1 - 1st: Dark Eyes (6.4L)
5yo
17Feb17
4th
Canterbury
1900m Heavy(8) Ms K O'Hara (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lord De Air (3.6L)
5yo
3Feb17
5th
Canterbury
1550m Good(4) A Adkins (58) 7/2 - 1st: Funloving (6.3L)
5yo
25Jan17
2nd
Hawkesbury
1600m Good(4) A Adkins (57) 9/4 - 1st: Charming Lad (0.2L)
5yo
14Jan17
10th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) J Ford (53) 12/1 - 1st: Careless (4.7L)
5yo
9Dec16
1st
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) A Adkins (57) 5/1 - 2nd: Austin (0.2L)
5yo
27Nov16
2nd
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) A Adkins (60) 11/2 - 1st: Steel Frost (0.1L)
5yo
13Nov16
4th
Beaumont
1300m Soft(5) M McGillivray (59) 15/2 - 1st: Coys (1.5L)
4yo
10May16
2nd
Hawkesbury
1400m Good(3) R Brewer (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Burning Energy (0.2L)
4yo
22Apr16
2nd
Canberra
1600m Soft(5) R Brewer (61) 13/4 - 1st: Itchyzariz (1.5L)
4yo
8Apr16
1st
Canberra
1400m Soft(6) R Brewer (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Ready Set Sing (0.2L)
4yo
26Mar16
2nd
Beaumont
1350m Good(4) R Brewer (60) 7/2 - 1st: Veravarti (0.1L)
4yo
27Nov15
1st
Canberra
1400m Good(3) Mitchell Bell (59) 5/4 - 2nd: Calaway Cruizer (1.3L)
4yo
14Nov15
2nd
Kembla Grange
1400m Soft(6) Mitchell Bell (59) 9/4 - 1st: Circular (0.1L)
4yo
1Nov15
2nd
Goulburn
1300m Good(3) J Ford (60) 9/4 - 1st: Cloudwatch (0.8L)
3yo
23May15
8th
Randwick
2000m Heavy(10) Ms K O'Hara (54) 9/1 - 1st: High Midnight (4.9L)
3yo
9May15
5th
Rosehill
1900m Soft(7) D R Beasley (54) 12/1 - 1st: High Midnight (3.5L)
3yo
25Apr15
2nd
Gosford
1600m Heavy(8) A Gibbons (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Zodiac Blues (1.5L)
3yo
18Apr15
4th
Kembla Grange
1400m Heavy(8) R Brewer (59) 5/4 - 1st: Captain Manering (0.7L)
3yo
20Mar15
2nd
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) R Brewer (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Renesmee (3.3L)
3yo
19Oct14
3rd
Nowra
1200m Slow(7) R Brewer (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Normandy Lad (0.3L)