Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Coonowrin Ruby
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (Manshood (CAN))
Foaled November 06, 2011
Career:
57 starts, 8 - 5 - 11 $91,450
Trainer:
Greg Gatti, Sunshine Coast
Ownership:
G S Gatti & C R Gatti
Coonowrin Ruby is a 12 year old mare by Za-Im out of the Manshood mare, Coochen Jenny Wren.
Last start was 11th at Sunshine Coast on November 8, 2019 in the Caloundra Produce (Bm62) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
8yo
8Nov19
11th
Sunshine Coast
Caloundra Produce (Bm62)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Gates (55) 100/1 - 1st:
No Doubt Acracker
(15.1L)
8yo
26Oct19
7th
Gympie
Ccc/Cup Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Clouds
(10.4L)
8yo
24Sep19
5th
Kilcoy
Thanks Jill Jones (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Alejandra
(4.3L)
8yo
24Aug19
2nd
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm65)
1500m
Good(3) Louise Dillon (53) 5/1 - 1st:
Jakuta
(0.2L)
8yo
17Aug19
6th
Gympie
(Bm60)
1030m
Good(3) Louise Dillon (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Gossiaux
(5.9L)
7yo
13Jul19
3rd
Esk
(Bm60)
1460m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (59) 10/9 - 1st:
Craiglea Cetina
(2.9L)
7yo
22Jun19
3rd
Gympie
(Bm65)
1470m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Kalangadoo Chrome
(8.3L)
7yo
15Jun19
1st
Kilcoy
Golden Shores Hervey Bay-Bm55
1500m
Soft(5) Ms K Gates (58) 30/1 - 2nd:
Sly Grin
(2.5L)
7yo
1Jun19
10th
Gatton
Bowe's Electrical (Bm55)
1400m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Sugar Buzz
(13L)
7yo
25May19
10th
Nanango
(Bm60)
1000m
Firm(2) Louise Dillon (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Classic Beau
(11.7L)
7yo
2May19
2nd
Kilcoy
Great Northern (Bm55)
1200m
Heavy(9) N Fazackerley (58.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Devillain
(2L)
7yo
13Apr19
6th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm65)
1060m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Alaska
(6L)
7yo
8Nov18
7th
Ipswich
Sirromet Hcp (62)
1200m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Temujin's Moon
(10.1L)
7yo
27Oct18
8th
Gympie
Gympie Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms C Eaton (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Fasta Than Light
(12L)
7yo
21Oct18
9th
Sunshine Coast
Mosaic Property Group (Bm65)
1000m
Soft(5) N Fazackerley (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Winter Passage
(3.7L)
7yo
7Oct18
9th
Sunshine Coast
Caloundra Isuzu (Bm60)
1400m
Soft(6) N Fazackerley (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Treasure Gallery
(4.2L)
7yo
22Sep18
8th
Sunshine Coast
Kirralee Barnard (Rs0mw)
1200m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Seductive Dream
(6.4L)
7yo
6Sep18
1st
Kilcoy
Thank You Paul Dolan (Bm60)
1500m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (54.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Henry's On Course
(1.8L)
7yo
18Aug18
1st
Kilcoy
Somalia Veterans Hotel (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (53.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Courting Joy
(0.2L)
7yo
3Aug18
7th
Gatton
Lockyer Valley Village (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Skylight
(4.9L)
6yo
19Jul18
3rd
Gatton
Lockyer Council Cup 15/9-Bm55
1100m
Good(3) J Hoopert (60.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Suzy's Rose
(3.3L)
6yo
5Jul18
1st
Gatton
L V Council Cup Day 15/9-Bm60
1400m
Soft(7) J Hoopert (54.5) 30/1 - 2nd:
Wow Factor
(0.4L)
6yo
23Jun18
3rd
Gympie
(Bm55)
850m
Good(3) M Shimodaira (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Master Denrho
(2.6L)
6yo
16Jun18
2nd
Kilcoy
Golden Shores Hervey Bay-Bm55
1200m
Good(4) J Hoopert (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Rainbow Spirit
(0.1L)
6yo
26May18
8th
Nanango
Gary & Margaret Banks Mem.(60)
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Machu Picchu
(10.1L)
6yo
21Apr18
9th
Kilcoy
Carlton-Mid Anzac Cup (Bm55)
1200m
Good(4) J Hoopert (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Rainbow Spirit
(8.3L)
6yo
31Mar18
6th
Nanango
(Bm55)
800m
Good(3) Sally Sweeney (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Scarlet's Choice
(2.1L)
6yo
25Nov17
5th
Gympie
(Bm60)
1470m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Endless Puzzle
(14.1L)
6yo
3Nov17
4th
Kilcoy
Con & Jenny Searle (Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Legs Unbarred
(2.6L)
6yo
22Oct17
6th
Sunshine Coast
Rfds Sunshine Coast Aux Hcp-C4
1600m
Heavy(8) Adam Spinks (52) 20/1 - 1st:
D'Harmony
(12L)
6yo
23Sep17
3rd
Gympie
(Bm55)
1470m
Good(3) P Hamblin (60.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Chilli Beach
(1L)
6yo
14Sep17
3rd
Kilcoy
Ian McCauley (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Legs Unbarred
(3.3L)
6yo
19Aug17
1st
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Rsl Sub Branch (Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) Adam Spinks (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Dodge The Press
(1.8L)
6yo
6Aug17
5th
Sunshine Coast
Apl Poker League Plate (C3)
1600m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Subsolar
(5L)
5yo
22Jul17
1st
Gympie
(Bm50)
1470m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Gas Burner
(3.8L)
5yo
9Jul17
4th
Sunshine Coast
Garrards Horse And Hound (C2)
1200m
Soft(6) Hannah English (52) 66/1 - 1st:
Azarenka
(0.7L)
5yo
11Jun17
8th
Gatton
Oz Lav Plumbing (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(7) J Hoopert (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Get On
(11.3L)
5yo
3Jun17
1st
Kilcoy
Hcp (55)
1500m
Good(4) J Hoopert (56) 9/4 - 2nd:
Dangerous Danica
(0.5L)
5yo
27May17
3rd
Nanango
St Marys Catholic College-Cl B
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Jill's Shadow
(1.5L)
5yo
21May17
4th
Sunshine Coast
Whitepepper Homewares Hcp (C1)
1200m
Heavy(8) Corey Bayliss (52) 13/2 - 1st:
Park Chinois
(1L)
5yo
12May17
3rd
Kilcoy
Get Well Ben Saunders Hcp (C1)
1060m
Soft(5) M Hellyer (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Erebor
(1.2L)
5yo
30Apr17
9th
Sunshine Coast
Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (52) 13/2 - 1st:
Snipetron
(4.2L)
5yo
16Apr17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Integrale Homes Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Corey Bayliss (52.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Tycoon Tyke
(1.8L)
5yo
2Apr17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
The Kegsy Memorial Hcp (C1)
1200m
Heavy(8) Adam Spinks (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Final Zero
(2.3L)
5yo
19Mar17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1)
1000m
Heavy(9) Corey Bayliss (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Izzah
(3.3L)
5yo
4Mar17
2nd
Gympie
Hcp (Cl B)
850m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Hidden Angel
(2.8L)
5yo
15Oct16
10th
Gold Coast
Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C1)
1300m
Good(3) M Hellyer (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Bye Baby
(8.6L)
5yo
29Sep16
6th
Beaudesert
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) L P Rolls (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Thunder Raider
(6.5L)
5yo
14Sep16
12th
Doomben
Cfmeu M & E Division Qld (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) M Hellyer (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Round Mountain Gem
(9.6L)
5yo
31Aug16
9th
Sunshine Coast
Sky Racing Replays Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) M Hellyer (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Bella Sash
(4.1L)
4yo
19Jun16
6th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Canadian Club Hcp (C1)
1100m
Synthetic Ms T Harrison (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Boys From The Bush
(9.2L)
4yo
29May16
1st
Kilcoy
Casella Wines Mdn Plate
1060m
Good(3) M Hellyer (55.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
More Martinis
(0.5L)
4yo
15May16
5th
Sunshine Coast
Lauder And Sons Builders Mdn
1200m
Good(3) M Hellyer (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Rob Roy
(4.4L)
4yo
4May16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Coastline Bmw Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) M Hellyer (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Mr Meticulous
(0.1L)
4yo
6Mar16
8th
Sunshine Coast
Ladies Oaks Day 27/5 Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) M Hellyer (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Right Advice
(12.6L)
4yo
19Feb16
6th
Sunshine Coast
Auscredits Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) P Romeo (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Jetintoit
(7.5L)
4yo
7Feb16
6th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Hmr Projects Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp
1000m
Synthetic P Romeo (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Falchion
(8.5L)