Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Craiglea Cetina
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Warhead x Craiglea Tina (Top Echelon)
Foaled September 27, 2014
Career:
84 starts, 10 - 13 - 11 $178,275
Trainer:
Krystle Johnston, Sunshine Coast
Ownership:
S M Johnston, Mrs M L Johnston, W A Johnston, Miss K J E Johnston, J J Johnston & J J Johnston
Craiglea Cetina is a 9 year old mare by Warhead out of the Top Echelon mare, Craiglea Tina.
Last start was 3rd at Gympie on September 18, 2021 in the (Bm55) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
18Sep21
3rd
Gympie
(Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) Montana Philpot (60.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Credenza
(3.1L)
7yo
4Sep21
1st
Bundaberg
(Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) C Mc Iver (62) 11/8 - 2nd:
Credenza
(0.3L)
7yo
7Aug21
3rd
Thangool
(Bm60)
1600m
Firm(2) C Mc Iver (59.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Craiglea Arion
(9.8L)
6yo
17Jul21
4th
Thangool
(Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (62) 9/2 - 1st:
Craiglea Arion
(1.9L)
6yo
10Jul21
3rd
Roma
(Bm60)
1640m
Good(3) Angela Jones (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Rinviata
(3.8L)
6yo
27Jun21
2nd
Roma
The Southport School (Bm60)
1640m
Good(3) Angela Jones (58.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Itsallkay
(0.8L)
6yo
12Jun21
1st
Thangool
(Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) Angela Jones (58.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Tom's Star
(2L)
6yo
1May21
3rd
Thangool
(Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Ruffin' It
(1L)
6yo
15Apr21
7th
Townsville
Book Your Event @ Cluden-Bm60
1400m
Good(4) Emily Cass (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Nice Retort
(2L)
6yo
25Mar21
7th
Rockhampton
Hygain Country Cup Day (Bm65)
1300m
Soft(6) Hannah Richardson (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Manila Miss
(3.9L)
6yo
20Feb21
8th
Mackay
Payne Print (Bm70)
1560m
Soft(7) Emily Cass (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Aree Al
(7.2L)
6yo
12Feb21
4th
Townsville
Brighter Lives Hosp Found-Bm55
1609m
Soft(7) Emily Cass (59.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Pretty Mama
(3.1L)
6yo
4Feb21
11th
Doomben
Mount Franklin (Bm70)
2020m
Soft(5) Hannah Richardson (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Mishani Secret
(11.9L)
6yo
26Jan21
5th
Kilcoy
(Bm55)
1500m
Soft(5) P Hamblin (63) 3/1 - 1st:
Devillain
(4.1L)
6yo
16Jan21
1st
Thangool
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) P Hamblin (61.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Butter Toast
(1L)
6yo
12Dec20
6th
Bundaberg
(Bm65)
1380m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Mahratta
(22.7L)
6yo
24Oct20
4th
Gympie
Ccc Qual/Cup Qlty
1600m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Ritchford
(11.4L)
6yo
17Oct20
3rd
Wondai
Wondai Cup
1465m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (55) 1/1 - 1st:
Mahratta
(6.6L)
6yo
19Sep20
2nd
Gympie
Spring Cup (Bm60)
1170m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (60) 9/4 - 1st:
Mahratta
(11.8L)
5yo
31Jan20
2nd
Bowen
William Groocock Memorial-Bm65
1470m
Heavy(10) C Mc Iver (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Regal Reece
(0.8L)
5yo
21Jan20
4th
Cairns
Gary Riches Builders (Bm65)
1500m
Soft(5) Ms B Thomson (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Drops Of Jupiter
(0.8L)
5yo
28Dec19
10th
Rockhampton
Happy New Year From Rjc (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) Ms C Jokic (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Howick
(10.7L)
5yo
22Dec19
4th
Townsville
Brown Brothers (Bm65)
1609m
Good(4) Zoe White (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Drops Of Jupiter
(3.3L)
5yo
5Dec19
3rd
Townsville
Download Sky Active App (Bm69)
1400m
Good(4) Q Krogh (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Voltaic
(1.4L)
5yo
4Nov19
7th
Ballina
Tweed Heads Bowls Club (Bm66)
2650m
Good(3) Anthony Allen (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Humility
(26.1L)
5yo
23Oct19
10th
Doomben
The Society Nye Party Hcp (70)
2240m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Special Thing
(7.3L)
5yo
12Oct19
8th
Eagle Farm
Ray White Ascot (Bm75)
2200m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Advance Warning
(4.2L)
5yo
28Sep19
6th
Doomben
Gallopers M'ship $1 (Rs0mw)
2020m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (52) 11/1 - 1st:
Pleased
(3.6L)
5yo
21Sep19
2nd
Eagle Farm
Cascade (Bm75)
2200m
Good(4) Taylor Williams (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Ocean Addict
(0.8L)
5yo
14Sep19
4th
Thangool
Thangool Cup (Bm65)
1600m
Firm(2) M J Barnham (58.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Miazumi
(1.8L)
5yo
29Aug19
4th
Rockhampton
Victoria's Loft (Bm69)
1500m
Good(4) Zoe White (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Onemore Emotion
(4.7L)
5yo
24Aug19
15th
Townsville
Gj Gardner Nq Amateur Cup
2000m
Good(4) G Watson (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Sensation Ally
(13L)
5yo
17Aug19
8th
Gympie
Gympie Muster Cup
1470m
Good(3) R Faehr (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Grande Casadora
(16.5L)
5yo
10Aug19
3rd
Gladstone
Iron Jack Gladstone Cup
1608m
Good(3) R Faehr (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Darts Away
(1.7L)
4yo
30Jul19
4th
Mackay
Man About Menswear (Bm69)
1560m
Good(4) C McIver (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Sensation Ally
(3L)
4yo
20Jul19
1st
Thangool
(Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) C McIver (61) 1/1 - 2nd:
Hulk Henry
(2.5L)
4yo
13Jul19
1st
Esk
(Bm60)
1460m
Good(3) J Missen (60) 9/10 - 2nd:
Dazet
(2.8L)
4yo
6Jul19
2nd
Wondai
(Bm65)
1465m
Good(3) M Powell (60) 2/1 - 1st:
Grande Casadora
(0.5L)
4yo
10Jun19
2nd
Cairns
M M/Fnq Up&Coming Stayers-Bm65
1900m
Soft(7) G Watson (56) 9/10 - 1st:
Barwon
(1L)
4yo
25May19
1st
Mackay
Tab (Bm65)
1560m
Good(4) Q Krogh (54) 5/4 - 2nd:
Nadeem Esprit
(0.8L)
4yo
16May19
1st
Cairns
T Rowe Racing (Bm60)
1500m
Soft(5) G Watson (54.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
Lord Archer
(3L)
4yo
9May19
3rd
Townsville
Tab (Bm60)
1400m
Soft(5) G Watson (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Broken Finger
(1.1L)
4yo
30Apr19
3rd
Townsville
Hygain Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (52) 8/1 - 1st:
Imanui
(2.1L)
4yo
16Apr19
2nd
Mackay
Amateur Raceday 25/5 Hcp (55)m
1200m
Good(4) C McIver (57) 13/4 - 1st:
Nadeem Esprit
(1.3L)
4yo
5Apr19
1st
Mackay
McDonald Murphy Machinery (C3)
1100m
Good(4) C McIver (55.5) 30/1 - 2nd:
Zukaz
(0.3L)
4yo
9Nov18
10th
Rockhampton
Winstondale Contractors Hcp-60
1050m
Good(4) D Hayse (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Deus
(51.4L)
4yo
20Sep18
9th
Rockhampton
Michael Munns Memorial Plte-C2
1600m
Good(4) N Seymour (57) 10/1 - 1st:
The Greatest
(8.5L)
4yo
13Sep18
5th
Rockhampton
Bill Reid Racing Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 6/1 - 1st:
All Eez
(2.4L)
4yo
31Aug18
2nd
Mackay
Ziggys Engineering Plate (C3)
1560m
Good(4) B Pengelly (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Casta
(0.1L)
4yo
23Aug18
2nd
Rockhampton
Garrards Horse/Hound Awards-C2
1400m
Good(4) B Pengelly (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Now Ask Me
(2.3L)
4yo
16Aug18
7th
Townsville
Hygain Release Plate (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ms S Wiseman (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Freeze 'n' Tease
(4.5L)
4yo
4Aug18
4th
Cairns
Traffic Services Hcp (C2)
1250m
Good(4) Ms S Wiseman (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Little Stryker
(0.8L)
3yo
26Jul18
6th
Townsville
Townsville Bulletin Hcp (55)
1000m
Good(3) B Pengelly (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Buster Block
(3.2L)
3yo
19Jul18
6th
Gatton
Rock Trade Ind. Helidon (C2)
860m
Good(4) B Pengelly (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Brilee Rose
(1.2L)
3yo
28Jun18
5th
Townsville
The Mater Emergency Dpt Hcp
1300m
Good(4) D Hayse (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Grey Missile
(6L)
3yo
16Jun18
1st
Rockhampton
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) Ms S Wiseman (54) 16/1 - 2nd:
Poetic Heart
(0.2L)
3yo
9Jun18
4th
Gayndah
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) M Elliott (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Comesidice
(1.5L)
3yo
31May18
6th
Townsville
T'ville Parkinson's Supp.-Bm55
1200m
Good(4) R Faehr (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Molongle Dream
(3.3L)
3yo
1May18
12th
Townsville
Pauline Cains Mem. Plate (C1)
1400m
Good(4) P Cullen (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Broken Finger
(6.3L)
3yo
19Apr18
2nd
Townsville
Carlton Mid (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Q Krogh (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Decoded
(0.5L)
3yo
10Apr18
6th
Townsville
Hygain Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Q Krogh (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Shahqa
(3.2L)
3yo
31Mar18
9th
Nanango
(Bm55)
800m
Good(3) Melissa Cox (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Scarlet's Choice
(7.6L)
3yo
23Nov17
11th
Rockhampton
Beef Australia 2018 Hcp
1200m
Good(3) D Simmons (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Lota Creek Gold
(14.4L)
3yo
7Nov17
7th
Kumbia
Joyce & Boy Reed Mem. Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) T Banks (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Okanagan Miss
(5.3L)
3yo
4Nov17
7th
Yeppoon
Hcp (C2)
950m
Good(3) Ashley Butler (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Bagger Muscles
(11.5L)
3yo
13Oct17
6th
Townsville
Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Justin P Stanley (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Fine 'n' Devine
(5.7L)
2yo
20Jul17
5th
Rockhampton
The Capricornian Hcp
1200m
Good(4) M McGillivray (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Miss Miao
(7.8L)
2yo
8Jul17
7th
Mackay
Urban Kitchen Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Nikita
(4.7L)
2yo
29Jun17
9th
Townsville
Hygain Micrspeed Prelude Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Emily Cass (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Golden Guardian
(4L)
2yo
25May17
7th
Townsville
Cheryl's Boutique Hcp
1000m
Good(4) P Cullen (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Molongle Fire
(2.7L)
2yo
11May17
6th
Townsville
Support Cancerqld.Org.Au Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Zoe White (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Allround Glory
(5.1L)
2yo
13Apr17
4th
Mackay
Racing Queensland Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Zoe White (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Grey Missile
(2.3L)
2yo
4Apr17
100th
Townsville
Canadian Club Hcp
1200m
Good(4) P Cullen (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Velvet
(0L)
2yo
24Mar17
1st
Townsville
Byrnes Holdings Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(7) Emily Cass (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
We'll Beat It
(2.3L)
2yo
14Mar17
5th
Mackay
Capricornia Yearling Sale Mdn
1200m
Good(3) P Cullen (55.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Hurry Up Kelvin
(1.8L)
2yo
4Mar17
2nd
Townsville
Love A Great Day Out #ubet Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) D Simmons (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Velvet
(4.3L)
2yo
24Feb17
2nd
Townsville
Northern Body Corporate Mdn
1000m
Good(4) Zoe White (53) 11/4 - 1st:
Craiglea Velvet
(1L)
2yo
16Feb17
6th
Rockhampton
"aussie 25th Anniversary" Mdn
1200m
Good(4) B E Grylls (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Cassavance
(9L)
2yo
2Feb17
5th
Rockhampton
Central Park Motel Mdn
1050m
Good(4) Zoe White (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Samba Rio
(5.4L)
2yo
17Jan17
3rd
Townsville
Golden Angels Memorial Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) P Cullen (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Grey Missile
(3.6L)
2yo
10Jan17
2nd
Mackay
Mtc 100 Club Mdn Hcp
1050m
Soft(7) P Cullen (55) 7/4 - 1st:
Bold Endeavour
(2.8L)
2yo
15Dec16
3rd
Mackay
Channel 7 Mdn Hcp
1050m
Soft(5) P Cullen (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Rhythm Of Light
(2.9L)
2yo
22Oct16
100th
Townsville
P&F Pallarenda 2yo F Mdn
1000m
Good(4) M Abe (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
All Girls Rock
(0L)
2yo
8Oct16
9th
Doomben
Architects Dovey Dash Hcp
1050m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 80/1 - 1st:
She's Our Star
(19.8L)