Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Rinviata
(NZ) 2012
Profile
11g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Foaled September 13, 2012
Career:
74 starts, 10 - 6 - 12 $184,905
Trainer:
W P Baker, Roma
Ownership:
Mrs T L Baker & Galah Racing (Mgr: Miss C R Burey)
Rinviata is a 11 year old gelding by Postponed out of the Fastnet Rock mare, Symphony.
Last start was 4th at Roma on September 4, 2022 in the (Bm65) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
10yo
4Sep22
4th
Roma
(Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) Emma Bell (62.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Badge Of Gameness
(7L)
10yo
20Aug22
5th
Roma
Open Hcp
1640m
Good(3) Olivia Kendal (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Jochberg
(22.2L)
10yo
7Aug22
4th
Mitchell
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) P Randall (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Shijin
(1.6L)
9yo
18Jun22
7th
Cunnamulla
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) P Randall (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Another Plan
(16.3L)
9yo
11Jun22
3rd
Injune
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) P Randall (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Shijin
(10.6L)
9yo
25Apr22
9th
Cunnamulla
Open Plate
1400m
Good(3) L J Miller (61.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Trump Me
(12.1L)
9yo
2Apr22
1st
Noorama
Noorama Cup
1400m
Good(3) P Randall (59.5) 1/1 - 2nd:
Another Plan
(5L)
9yo
5Mar22
5th
St George
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) P Hamblin (68) 5/1 - 1st:
Oakfield Target
(4.2L)
9yo
12Feb22
2nd
Miles
(Bm60)
1500m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (61.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Avoca
(1.3L)
9yo
15Jan22
7th
Thangool
Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Ms L Barr (52) 10/1 - 1st:
Last Armageddon
(3.4L)
9yo
18Dec21
9th
Toowoomba
Harvey Norman Commercial-Bm58
1640m
Good(4) Dan Mc Gillivray (61.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Louie La'joy
(8.4L)
9yo
11Dec21
1st
Roma
(Bm60)
1640m
Good(3) Johanna McGrath (60) 9/2 - 2nd:
Parangas
(5.3L)
9yo
20Nov21
6th
Roma
Ctry Cups Chall. Qualifier Hcp
1640m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Tears Of Love
(6.4L)
9yo
13Nov21
3rd
St George
Qlty Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Anna Bakos (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Palate
(20.3L)
9yo
23Oct21
3rd
Roma
Open Plate
1640m
Good(3) S Sweedman (61.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Take A Shine
(6.1L)
9yo
9Oct21
7th
Emerald
Qlty Hcp
1850m
Good(4) S Mc Govern (55.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Necessitas
(6.6L)
9yo
2Oct21
5th
Cunnamulla
Hcp
1200m
Good(3) J Rudd (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Expellable
(5.8L)
9yo
18Sep21
1st
Springsure
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Olivia Kendal (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Take A Shine
(0.2L)
9yo
4Sep21
3rd
Surat
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) James Baker (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Miss Bulitz
(1.5L)
9yo
21Aug21
4th
Roma
Open Plate
1640m
Good(3) Ms L Barr (57.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Hocked
(8.2L)
8yo
24Jul21
3rd
Roma
(Bm65)
1640m
Good(3) James Baker (60) 6/4 - 1st:
Hocked
(2.1L)
8yo
10Jul21
1st
Roma
(Bm60)
1640m
Good(3) S Sweedman (61) 5/2 - 2nd:
Take A Shine
(3.5L)
8yo
3Jul21
2nd
Cunnamulla
Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Trump Me
(1L)
8yo
27Jun21
5th
Roma
Toowoomba Anglican School Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (53) 8/1 - 1st:
V J Day
(10.2L)
8yo
5Jun21
8th
Gold Coast
Wesbeam (Bm62)
1400m
Good(4) S Cormack (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Louis January
(7.2L)
8yo
31May21
3rd
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) N Tomizawa () - 1st:
The Ritz
(1.9L)
8yo
8May21
5th
Ipswich
Jess & Jack Cobbin Hcp (62)
1350m
Good(4) N Callow (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Without Thinking
(2.2L)
8yo
23Apr21
2nd
Gatton
Gatton Cup Sat. 26th June-Bm65
1400m
Good(4) S Cormack (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Conquer The Stars
(3.8L)
8yo
3Apr21
3rd
Gold Coast
Storage King Tweed Heads (70)
1400m
Soft(5) S Cormack (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Banjo's Voice
(2.1L)
8yo
10Mar21
8th
Eagle Farm
Tab Live Sky Racing (Bm70)
1800m
Good(4) M Hellyer (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
The Minivan
(17.7L)
8yo
3Mar21
9th
Doomben
Mount Franklin (Bm70)
1650m
Heavy(8) M Rodd (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Gunnobe
(6.5L)
8yo
13Feb21
9th
Doomben
Mount Franklin Hcp (70)
1350m
Good(3) R Wiggins (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Scottish Mist
(8.6L)
8yo
4Feb21
6th
Doomben
Gallopers Sports Club (Bm70)
1350m
Soft(5) M Hellyer (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Dio D'Oro
(2L)
8yo
23Jan21
7th
Doomben
Mount Franklin (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) Alex Patis (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Gunnobe
(9.9L)
8yo
16Jan21
7th
Ipswich
Masters Of Mowing (Bm75)
1200m
Soft(6) M Hellyer (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Euro Belle
(2.1L)
8yo
30Dec20
10th
Doomben
Doreen Bird (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Soubrette
(6.7L)
8yo
5Dec20
4th
Gold Coast
Bridge & Spida (Bm72)
1200m
Good(3) N Tomizawa (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Hail Manhattan
(2L)
8yo
16Aug20
5th
Moruya
Sth Coast Registered Clubs Cup
1435m
Heavy(9) J Ford (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Hay Bale
(4.5L)
8yo
4Aug20
6th
Moruya
River Restaurant Hcp
1210m
Soft(5) J Ford (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Hay Bale
(4.4L)
7yo
9Jul20
7th
Kembla Grange
Tc Air & Electric (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Derbari
(4.8L)
7yo
26Jun20
4th
Moruya
Ezy Wear & Printing Town Plate
1300m
Soft(5) B Mc Dougall (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Caccini
(1.6L)
7yo
28Apr20
10th
Kembla Grange
Thanks To Our Teachers (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Tampering
(5.4L)
7yo
12Apr20
2nd
Moruya
Amh Auto Group Moruya Cup
1425m
Soft(5) Travis Wolfgram (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Airfree
(0.4L)
7yo
21Mar20
7th
Kembla Grange
Shellharbour (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Colette
(6.3L)
7yo
2Mar20
7th
Sapphire Coast
Merimbula Cup
1600m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Fui San
(5.3L)
7yo
14Feb20
6th
Canterbury
Tab (Bm70)
1550m
Soft(7) Tommy Berry (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Picaro
(5.4L)
7yo
19Jan20
2nd
Cowra
Cowra Lamb Cowra Cup
1700m
Good(4) M A Cahill (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Mackellar's Love
(0.5L)
7yo
24Dec19
6th
Wagga
Iron Jack Ted Ryder Cup
1600m
Good(4) Josh Richards (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Spunlago
(3.7L)
7yo
4Dec19
1st
Gosford
John Singleton Group (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (57.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Monsieur Macron
(2L)
7yo
17Nov19
6th
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) Tyler Schiller (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Lolita Gold
(2.4L)
7yo
5Nov19
5th
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm70)
1300m
Good(4) S Guymer (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Balonne
(3.7L)
7yo
25Oct19
4th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) P Scorse () - 1st:
Sky Mission
(2.5L)
6yo
9Apr19
6th
Moruya
Tomakin Spts Club/Reschs Hcp
1425m
Good(4) A Kajiya (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Cuban Royale
(7.6L)
6yo
21Mar19
11th
Albury
Barlens City Hcp
1175m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Mount Horeb
(8.9L)
6yo
2Nov18
5th
Wagga
C Heywood Racing S Sadleir Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Not Too Sure
(4.7L)
6yo
5Oct18
5th
Canberra
Tony Campbell Memorial Cup
1400m
Good(4) A Hyeronimus (54.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Bring A Secret
(2.2L)
6yo
28Sep18
3rd
Moruya
Suez Recycling & Recovery Hcp
1425m
Good(4) J Penza (55) 5/4 - 1st:
Ruthless Agent
(0.5L)
6yo
5Sep18
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
Tab Rewards (Bm76)
1550m
Good(4) K McEvoy (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Amanito
(2.1L)
6yo
19Aug18
3rd
Moruya
South Coast Clubs Cup
1435m
Good(4) J Penza (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Cliff
(2.5L)
5yo
22Jul18
8th
Narrandera
Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup
1600m
Good(4) Simon Miller (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Itsa Fait Accompli
(4.2L)
5yo
29Jun18
1st
Moruya
Tle Electr. Batemans Bay Hcp
1300m
Heavy(8) J Ford (54.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
The Inflamer
(0.1L)
5yo
16Jun18
5th
Kembla Grange
Markey Saddlery Prov, (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(6) K Jennings (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Burden Of Proof
(2.4L)
5yo
29May18
1st
Kembla Grange
Warilla Bowls & Rec. Club-Bm62
1200m
Good(4) T Angland (61) 9/1 - 2nd:
Clifton County
(1.5L)
5yo
6May18
6th
Sapphire Coast
Pambula Merimbula Golf Club-C3
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Our Revenue
(3.3L)
5yo
17Dec17
9th
Canberra
Cappello Hydraulics (Bm70)
1300m
Good(3) J Ford (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Jorgeus
(4.9L)
5yo
21Nov17
1st
Moruya
P Murray Premier 16/17 Hcp-C2
1200m
Good(4) B El-Issa (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Sacred Son
(0.2L)
4yo
5Mar17
8th
Canberra
Affinity Constr. Aust (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) J Ford (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Mercurial Lad
(4.7L)
4yo
13Nov16
3rd
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group Hcp-C3
1600m
Soft(6) J Ford (57.5) 4/6 - 1st:
Precocious
(6L)
4yo
1Nov16
3rd
Canberra
Tab.Com.Au (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) B P Ward (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Little Chief
(0.2L)
4yo
15Oct16
8th
Randwick
Tab Highway (C2)
1200m
Good(3) J Ford (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Eckstein
(5L)
3yo
6Mar16
9th
Canberra
X X X X Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Good(3) J Ford (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Italy
(7.8L)
3yo
21Feb16
1st
Canberra
Winning Edge Jack Thomas-Bm64
1400m
Good(3) J Ford (56) 4/1 - 2nd:
Rock On Zariz
(1.8L)
3yo
5Feb16
1st
Canberra
Igt Mdn Plate
1300m
Soft(6) J Ford (58.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
A Good Yank
(0.5L)
3yo
27Jan16
2nd
Goulburn
Essential Employment 3yo Plate
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Dyrham Park
(0.1L)
3yo
16Jan16
3rd
Albury
Commercial Club Albury 3yo Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Cinastar
(3.1L)
2yo
10Jul15
11th
Wagga
Southwest Stockfeeds Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(8) B P Ward (56.5) 9/4 - 1st:
I'lltellyousoon
(9.6L)