RANDWICK - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - City Tatt's Victory Vein Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55)
5/4
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Futureal,
Lot 259 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud/ Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
Darhad (3)
9/2
M J Freedman
J Parr (57)
9/2
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 348 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman
Lot 30 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.4
Ibanez (8)
7/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (55)
7/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 203 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
5
4.9
3/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
3/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.3
Mahal (4)
50/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (56)
50/1
2c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.3
40/1
Patrick Webster
M McGillivray (55.5)
40/1
2r Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Bartier Perry (Bm93) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.45 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
8/11
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
2
4.3
25/1
Peter Robl
Tim Clark (60)
25/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
5.6
12/1
Peter Robl
Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 210 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE STUD
4
5.8
5/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59.5)
5/2
4h Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
6.3
15/1
Bjorn Baker
J Victoire (55)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
10.4
16/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Aristocrat (Bm71) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.18 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Bezel (1)
10/9
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (61)
10/9
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lesage, Resin,
2
0.2
14/1
P M Farrell
K Jennings (56)
14/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.4
8/1
M J Freedman
J Parr (57)
8/1
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 993 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 279 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.1
6/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
James Cummings
R Hutchings (57)
13/2
3c Dalghar (FR) x Philippa Chelsea (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
Earth (4)
13/2
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
13/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Awesome Planet (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54.5)
11/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Anuket (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
30/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Highway (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (54.5)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi, Speedycom,
Lot 169 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
10/9
D A Williams
J R Collett (54.5)
10/9
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 454 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rapture Farm
3
1.6
8/1
T S Howlett
J Parr (59)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 89 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McIntyre
4
2.5
Farah (8)
12/1
P H Bloomfield
Tim Clark (55)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
D A Williams
T Angland (57)
25/1
6
3.2
12/1
R J Price
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (56)
16/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.0
14/1
Matthew Dale
J Ford (57)
14/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.1
D'Beak (13)
15/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P King (54)
15/1
10
5.9
40/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (54.5)
40/1
4g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.1
Dubali (14)
100/1
I M Symons
M McGillivray (53)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
7.7
25/1
Ms J Bowen
B El-Issa (55)
25/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
9.8
50/1
D A Williams
C Reith (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.87 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Cap Eden Roc, Mia Forza, Perfect Company,
Lot 430 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
2
1.3
Moher (6)
8/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
R E Ollerton
C Reith (57)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
9/2
Bruce Hill
G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (59)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (58)
12/1
7
5.1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (58.5)
7/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - City Tattersalls Club Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.37 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
9/2
9g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
2
1.0
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
15/2
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
J A O'Shea
C Reith (54)
9/2
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
11/4
K A Lees
Tim Clark (55.5)
11/4
6g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
20/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
15/1
James Cummings
J Victoire (54)
15/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
40/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
100
0.0
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms K O'Hara (54)
3/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Ainsworth Brian Crowley Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Spright (11)
15/2
G L Frazer
J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Way We Go,
Lot 660 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 147 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
2.8
20/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 398 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
5
4.9
4/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (59)
4/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.3
9/1
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (54)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.2
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
T Angland (58.5)
13/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (56)
25/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.9
20/1
Paul Murray
R Hutchings (56)
20/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
9.5
100/1
Bryce Heys
P King (56)
100/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
11
25.2
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (56)
11/2
Race 8 - Nivison Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
13/8
4m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
2
1.3
7/2
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56)
7/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
A J Cummings
P King (54)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (54)
14/1
5
2.2
20/1
K A Lees
J Ford (56)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
25/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.3
Cana (13)
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scattered (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
12/1
K A Lees
T Angland (56)
12/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
4.0
30/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B El-Issa (54)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
4.3
Fitou (6)
11/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (55)
11/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
4.5
25/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (54)
25/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
6.6
Nancy (4)
8/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 9 - City Tattersalls Lightning (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
Lot 278 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
Lot 278 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
2
0.8
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (57.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 343 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING PTY LTD
3
1.0
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54)
16/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 390 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING
4
1.1
9/1
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (54)
9/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bonne Bouche (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
Peter Robl
B El-Issa (59.5)
40/1
6
2.6
11/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (59)
11/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (54)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.2
25/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57.5)
25/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.3
80/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
10
4.1
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
5.1
60/1
C Karakatsanis
M McGillivray (57.5)
60/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
5.4
50/1
Paul Murray
B P Ward (54)
50/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
6.6
Hurrara (13)
100/1
G L Frazer
P King (54)
100/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
14
8.2
80/1
Peter Robl
Ms K O'Hara (58)
80/1
15
9.0
66/1
J G Sargent
R Hutchings (57.5)
66/1
8g Danewin (AUS) x Something Funny (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))