Deceased

Runners Today

ABNY R2-4 Hinchinmose 3g ex: Sitkamose
GEEL R9-3 Island Dancer 4g ex: Can She Move
GOSF R7-10 Kookabaa 5g ex: Makemeasupermodel
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

7th Sandown-Lakeside: The Regiment 5g ex Deloraine
10th Launceston: Hunch 4g ex Miss Tipsy Topsy
11th Sandown-Lakeside: Floreat Pica 3g ex Velasco
12th Sandown-Lakeside: Graceful Storm 4m ex Graceful Devil
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Stakes-Winning Return for Hinchinbrook’s Mildred
A busy and successful juvenile in the spring when she won two of three starts, the Grahame Begg trained Hinchinbrook filly Mildred picked up where she left off at Caulfield on Saturday when scoring a stylish victory in the Group III MRC Chairman’s Stakes (1000m).
2020 begins with a G1 bang for Inglis Graduates in Hong Kong
It was a case of deja vu in the G1 Centenary Sprint Cup at Sha Tin, with Inglis Premier Yearling Sale graduate Beat The Clock (Hinchinbrook x Flion Fenena) triumphing for the second consecutive year in the 1200m feature.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 20.6 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

Dash For Cash
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Spright
Tale Of The Cat
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Magic Albert
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Smart Patch
Forestry
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Hinchinlove
Redoute's Choice
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Champion's Way
General Nediym
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Octagonal
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Leonardo Da Hinchi
Statue Of Liberty
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Mildred
Don Eduardo
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Seabrook

Runners Today

ABNY R2-4 Hinchinmose 3g ex: Sitkamose
GEEL R9-3 Island Dancer 4g ex: Can She Move
GOSF R7-10 Kookabaa 5g ex: Makemeasupermodel
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

7th Sandown-Lakeside: The Regiment 5g ex Deloraine
10th Launceston: Hunch 4g ex Miss Tipsy Topsy
11th Sandown-Lakeside: Floreat Pica 3g ex Velasco
12th Sandown-Lakeside: Graceful Storm 4m ex Graceful Devil
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Stakes-Winning Return for Hinchinbrook’s Mildred
A busy and successful juvenile in the spring when she won two of three starts, the Grahame Begg trained Hinchinbrook filly Mildred picked up where she left off at Caulfield on Saturday when scoring a stylish victory in the Group III MRC Chairman’s Stakes (1000m).
2020 begins with a G1 bang for Inglis Graduates in Hong Kong
It was a case of deja vu in the G1 Centenary Sprint Cup at Sha Tin, with Inglis Premier Yearling Sale graduate Beat The Clock (Hinchinbrook x Flion Fenena) triumphing for the second consecutive year in the 1200m feature.

Top Nicks

Dash For Cash
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Spright
Tale Of The Cat
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Magic Albert
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Smart Patch
Forestry
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Hinchinlove
Redoute's Choice
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Champion's Way
General Nediym
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Octagonal
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Leonardo Da Hinchi
Statue Of Liberty
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Mildred
Don Eduardo
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Seabrook