Find A Sire: 

HINCHINBROOK (AUS)

Stands at Yarraman Park
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

1st Moe: Wrapsody 3f ex Pass The Parcel
2nd Bathurst: Lagarde 2f ex Liamena
3rd Gosford: Playard 3g ex McCune
3rd Happy Valley: Bingo 3g ex Startling Pleasure
3rd Moe: Angel Lass 2f ex Angel Of Avalon
5th Beaudesert: Mustarrid 4g ex Saint Minerva
7th Happy Valley: Money Boy 4g ex Kianben
8th Flemington: The Regiment 3c ex Deloraine
8th Flemington: Knowable 4g ex Special Test
8th Randwick: C'est Ceci 2f ex Little Evie
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Yarraman Park Announce 2018 Fees
Yarraman Park have announced service fees for 2018 with flagship sire I Am Invincible at the top of the roster.
Seven Length 2YO Winner for Hinch
Fresh from siring brilliant two year-old filly Seabrook to win the Group I ATC Champagne Stakes at Randwick on Saturday, Hinchinbrook quickly added another juvenile winner to his tally when Hinchrider bolted in at Ballarat on Sunday.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 18.2 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Progeny

Press Statement
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Seabrook
2 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Whispering Brook
7 wins, 5 stakes
Flippant
6 wins, 4 stakes
Spright
4 wins, 3 stakes
Derryn
3 wins, 2 stakes
Beat The Clock
6 wins, 1 stakes
The Virginian
3 wins, 1 stakes
Salsonic
2 wins, 1 stakes
Samara Dancer
2 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Magic Albert
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Flying Jess
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Forestry
2 wnrs, (1 sw) The Virginian
Dash For Cash
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Spright
Don Eduardo
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Seabrook
General Nediym
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Salsonic
Kaaptive Edition
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Press Statement
Lion Hunter
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Beat The Clock
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

1st Moe: Wrapsody 3f ex Pass The Parcel
2nd Bathurst: Lagarde 2f ex Liamena
3rd Gosford: Playard 3g ex McCune
3rd Happy Valley: Bingo 3g ex Startling Pleasure
3rd Moe: Angel Lass 2f ex Angel Of Avalon
5th Beaudesert: Mustarrid 4g ex Saint Minerva
7th Happy Valley: Money Boy 4g ex Kianben
8th Flemington: The Regiment 3c ex Deloraine
8th Flemington: Knowable 4g ex Special Test
8th Randwick: C'est Ceci 2f ex Little Evie
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Yarraman Park Announce 2018 Fees
Yarraman Park have announced service fees for 2018 with flagship sire I Am Invincible at the top of the roster.
Seven Length 2YO Winner for Hinch
Fresh from siring brilliant two year-old filly Seabrook to win the Group I ATC Champagne Stakes at Randwick on Saturday, Hinchinbrook quickly added another juvenile winner to his tally when Hinchrider bolted in at Ballarat on Sunday.

Top Progeny

Press Statement
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Seabrook
2 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Whispering Brook
7 wins, 5 stakes
Flippant
6 wins, 4 stakes
Spright
4 wins, 3 stakes
Derryn
3 wins, 2 stakes
Beat The Clock
6 wins, 1 stakes
The Virginian
3 wins, 1 stakes
Salsonic
2 wins, 1 stakes
Samara Dancer
2 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Magic Albert
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Flying Jess
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Forestry
2 wnrs, (1 sw) The Virginian
Dash For Cash
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Spright
Don Eduardo
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Seabrook
General Nediym
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Salsonic
Kaaptive Edition
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Press Statement
Lion Hunter
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Beat The Clock