Find A Sire: 

SNITZEL (AUS)

Stands at Arrowfield Stud
2019 FEE: $220,000

Runners Today

BATH R4-10 Blue Tattoo 2c ex: Angel Smoke
BATH R6-8 Bridyn May 5m ex: Macedon Lady
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Muswellbrook: Mapili 3f ex Tzu Hsi
1st Sha Tin: Ka Ying Master 3c ex Make Me Dream
2nd Echuca: Proper Rogue 2c ex Fairly Feline
5th Muswellbrook: Serbelloni 3g ex Guelder
6th Muswellbrook: The Premier 3c ex Mightier
9th Port Macquarie: Ragnor 3g ex Sunset Express
10th Sunshine Coast: Schindler 6g ex Morrego
11th Sha Tin: Mutual Joy 6g ex Trois Couleurs
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Did We Witness Three Future Stakes Winners Here?
It may well have been an off-season a 2-year old handicap over 1100 metres however it would be no surprise if Saturday's opener at Rosehill proved to be an exceptional form race.
Hunterbreds Honored At 2019 HTBA Annual Awards
More than 300 industry leaders, clients and supporters, attended the Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association 2019 Annual Awards in Scone to recognise the Hunter’s elite equine athletes.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Trapeze Artist
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Redzel
14 wins, 10 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Russian Revolution
7 wins, 5 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Sun Jewellery
7 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Shamus Award
2 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Hot Snitzel
8 wins, 7 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Snitzerland
8 wins, 6 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Sizzling
7 wins, 6 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Sweet Idea
8 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Wandjina
3 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)

Top Nicks

Zabeel
24 wnrs, (4 sw) Perast
Red Ransom
17 wnrs, (4 sw) Arbeitsam
General Nediym
17 wnrs, (3 sw) Bumble Baby
Elusive Quality
7 wnrs, (3 sw) Modern Wonder
French Deputy
5 wnrs, (3 sw) Irithea
Encosta De Lago
29 wnrs, (2 sw) Summer Passage
Fusaichi Pegasus
11 wnrs, (2 sw) Snitzepeg
Last Tycoon
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Dances On Stars
Last Tycoon
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Dances On Stars
Tale Of The Cat
7 wnrs, (2 sw) Snitty Kitty

Runners Today

BATH R4-10 Blue Tattoo 2c ex: Angel Smoke
BATH R6-8 Bridyn May 5m ex: Macedon Lady
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Muswellbrook: Mapili 3f ex Tzu Hsi
1st Sha Tin: Ka Ying Master 3c ex Make Me Dream
2nd Echuca: Proper Rogue 2c ex Fairly Feline
5th Muswellbrook: Serbelloni 3g ex Guelder
6th Muswellbrook: The Premier 3c ex Mightier
9th Port Macquarie: Ragnor 3g ex Sunset Express
10th Sunshine Coast: Schindler 6g ex Morrego
11th Sha Tin: Mutual Joy 6g ex Trois Couleurs
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Did We Witness Three Future Stakes Winners Here?
It may well have been an off-season a 2-year old handicap over 1100 metres however it would be no surprise if Saturday's opener at Rosehill proved to be an exceptional form race.
Hunterbreds Honored At 2019 HTBA Annual Awards
More than 300 industry leaders, clients and supporters, attended the Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association 2019 Annual Awards in Scone to recognise the Hunter’s elite equine athletes.

Top Progeny

Trapeze Artist
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Redzel
14 wins, 10 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Russian Revolution
7 wins, 5 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Sun Jewellery
7 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Shamus Award
2 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Hot Snitzel
8 wins, 7 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Snitzerland
8 wins, 6 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Sizzling
7 wins, 6 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Sweet Idea
8 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Wandjina
3 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)

Top Nicks

Zabeel
24 wnrs, (4 sw) Perast
Red Ransom
17 wnrs, (4 sw) Arbeitsam
General Nediym
17 wnrs, (3 sw) Bumble Baby
Elusive Quality
7 wnrs, (3 sw) Modern Wonder
French Deputy
5 wnrs, (3 sw) Irithea
Encosta De Lago
29 wnrs, (2 sw) Summer Passage
Fusaichi Pegasus
11 wnrs, (2 sw) Snitzepeg
Last Tycoon
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Dances On Stars
Last Tycoon
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Dances On Stars
Tale Of The Cat
7 wnrs, (2 sw) Snitty Kitty