Runners Today

OTAG R3-9 Car Pie 4m ex: Calm Grove
RAND R9-2 House Of Cartier 4m ex: Shez Sinsational
SING R10-12 Dream Comes True 6g ex: Paint Me A Dream
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

3rd Awapuni: Abe Lincoln 4g ex Desert Inn
4th Awapuni: Yeah Right 4g ex Hell Yeah
4th Awapuni: Cullen Bohannon 6g ex Sharp Chance
5th Awapuni: Take A Gamble 7g ex Pinnat
8th Awapuni: Next Hook 4g ex Glass Half Full
8th Awapuni: Kit Kat 5m ex Katie Lou
9th Awapuni: Prince Turbo 5g ex Cindylotz
Click here for more results.

Latest News

New Stakes-winner for Alamosa
Lightweight runner Windsor made it three wins from three starts in his latest campaign when he led all the way to take out the Listed Speights Timaru Stakes (1400m) at Riccarton.
Alamosa's Tinkermosa Toughs It Out in Belle Of The Turf
After winning the Group III ATC Summer Cup with Luvaluva at Randwick on Boxing Day, trainer John Sargent was back in the winner’s circle at Gosford on Friday when the outsider Tinkermosa did best in a driving finish to the Group III Belle Of The Turf Stakes (1600m).

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 28.1 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

Volksraad
8 wnrs, (1 sw) On The Rocks
Howbaddouwantit
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Salamanca
Black Minnaloushe
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Stolen Dance
Danske
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Kirramosa
Giant's Causeway
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Sparkling Talent
Victory Dance
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Almost Court
Centro
2 wnrs, (1 sw) She's Poppy
Shinko King
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Alinko Prince
Danroad
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Strada Cavallo
Kings Island
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Beefeater

Runners Today

OTAG R3-9 Car Pie 4m ex: Calm Grove
RAND R9-2 House Of Cartier 4m ex: Shez Sinsational
SING R10-12 Dream Comes True 6g ex: Paint Me A Dream
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

3rd Awapuni: Abe Lincoln 4g ex Desert Inn
4th Awapuni: Yeah Right 4g ex Hell Yeah
4th Awapuni: Cullen Bohannon 6g ex Sharp Chance
5th Awapuni: Take A Gamble 7g ex Pinnat
8th Awapuni: Next Hook 4g ex Glass Half Full
8th Awapuni: Kit Kat 5m ex Katie Lou
9th Awapuni: Prince Turbo 5g ex Cindylotz
Click here for more results.

Latest News

New Stakes-winner for Alamosa
Lightweight runner Windsor made it three wins from three starts in his latest campaign when he led all the way to take out the Listed Speights Timaru Stakes (1400m) at Riccarton.
Alamosa's Tinkermosa Toughs It Out in Belle Of The Turf
After winning the Group III ATC Summer Cup with Luvaluva at Randwick on Boxing Day, trainer John Sargent was back in the winner’s circle at Gosford on Friday when the outsider Tinkermosa did best in a driving finish to the Group III Belle Of The Turf Stakes (1600m).

Top Nicks

Volksraad
8 wnrs, (1 sw) On The Rocks
Howbaddouwantit
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Salamanca
Black Minnaloushe
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Stolen Dance
Danske
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Kirramosa
Giant's Causeway
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Sparkling Talent
Victory Dance
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Almost Court
Centro
2 wnrs, (1 sw) She's Poppy
Shinko King
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Alinko Prince
Danroad
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Strada Cavallo
Kings Island
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Beefeater