Find A Sire: 

ORATORIO (AUS)

Stands at Mungrup Stud

Runners Today

BKVA R7-4 Oratini 6g ex: Santini
COFF R1-8 Gypsy Aria 5m ex: Gypsy Ahlee
PINJ R1-16 Princess Tara 3f ex: Serpara
PINJ R5-8 Gold Shimmer 6g ex: Alozie
PINJ R8-9 Time And Truth 3f ex: Xaaristic
PINJ R9-3 Messiah 5g ex: Bannerkens
SHAT R3-1 Rock The Tree 9g ex: Bluebell Wood
SHAT R3-5 Fortune Giggles 7g ex: Cape Columbine
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

3rd Ascot: Sweet Ora 4m ex Blondine
Click here for more results.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

Top Progeny

Waratah's Secret
9 wins, 5 stakes
Lucky Street
6 wins, 3 stakes
Clueless Angel
7 wins, 2 stakes
Motion Pictures
5 wins, 2 stakes
Belora
9 wins, 1 stakes
Rafaello
7 wins, 1 stakes
Trustee Brown
7 wins, 1 stakes
Latoria
7 wins, 1 stakes
Like An Eagle
6 wins, 1 stakes
GOLD ROCKS
4 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Metal Storm
22 wnrs, (2 sw) Coruscation
Marooned
7 wnrs, (2 sw) Motion Pictures
Scenic
12 wnrs, (1 sw) Sons Of John
Canny Lad
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Hot Tamale
Zabeel
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Waratah's Secret
Palace Music
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Palace Intruder
Filante
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Manawanui
Umatilla
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Lucky Street
DR JOHNSON
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Belora
LUSKIN STAR
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Gold Rocks

Runners Today

BKVA R7-4 Oratini 6g ex: Santini
COFF R1-8 Gypsy Aria 5m ex: Gypsy Ahlee
PINJ R1-16 Princess Tara 3f ex: Serpara
PINJ R5-8 Gold Shimmer 6g ex: Alozie
PINJ R8-9 Time And Truth 3f ex: Xaaristic
PINJ R9-3 Messiah 5g ex: Bannerkens
SHAT R3-1 Rock The Tree 9g ex: Bluebell Wood
SHAT R3-5 Fortune Giggles 7g ex: Cape Columbine
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

3rd Ascot: Sweet Ora 4m ex Blondine
Click here for more results.

Top Progeny

Waratah's Secret
9 wins, 5 stakes
Lucky Street
6 wins, 3 stakes
Clueless Angel
7 wins, 2 stakes
Motion Pictures
5 wins, 2 stakes
Belora
9 wins, 1 stakes
Rafaello
7 wins, 1 stakes
Trustee Brown
7 wins, 1 stakes
Latoria
7 wins, 1 stakes
Like An Eagle
6 wins, 1 stakes
GOLD ROCKS
4 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Metal Storm
22 wnrs, (2 sw) Coruscation
Marooned
7 wnrs, (2 sw) Motion Pictures
Scenic
12 wnrs, (1 sw) Sons Of John
Canny Lad
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Hot Tamale
Zabeel
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Waratah's Secret
Palace Music
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Palace Intruder
Filante
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Manawanui
Umatilla
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Lucky Street
DR JOHNSON
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Belora
LUSKIN STAR
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Gold Rocks