Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, October 23

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.43 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
10/9F
3f Pierro x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Outback Barbie,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
3/1
3c Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
3
4.1
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/1
3g Epaulette x Greimota (Greig (NZ))
4
6.2
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
7/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
5
13.2
20/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Hannah English (54.5)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Dareel (Charge Forward )
6
25.0
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
8/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Midnight Rock (Rory's Jester )
Race 2 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
11/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Gold Shears (Platinum Scissors )
Winning siblings: Golden Mean, Golden Sheaf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
3
1.3
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/8F
3c Redoute's Choice x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
9/2
3g Mossman x Furoshiki (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
Validar (10)
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
30/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Pasadera (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.7
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/1
3g Epaulette x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
7
3.4
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
4g Rothesay x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
Race 3 - Brc Spring Racing Carnival Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Call Me Paris (Hotel Grand )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Amiche (5)
4/13F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
4/13F
3f Nicconi x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
16/1
4m Top Echelon x Miss Carolion (Lion Hunter )
4
0.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54)
10/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
3f Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
7
3.7
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
8
7.2
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
12.7
Sefire (11)
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
20/1
3f Sebring x Tango Fire (Anabaa (USA))
10
15.9
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
50/1
3f Star Witness x Electric Current (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Melbourne Cup @eagle Farm Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.37 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
3/1
This nick: 106 runners; 72 winners; 13 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
8g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
0.5
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (55)
11/1
6m Gallant Guru x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
11/8F
T: C E Conners
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
11/8F
7g Nicconi x Bolero Queen (Iglesia )
7
4.7
Almas (8)
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
8
7.0
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
100/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - Ascot House (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.16 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
4/1
4m Drumbeats x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (59)
9/2
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
7/2F
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (58.5)
7/2F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
20/1
7g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/1
6g Helmet x Nepal (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (60)
15/4
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4g Choisir x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
8
6.9
50/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Adin Thompson (51)
50/1
5m Testa Rossa x Sexy Thing (Mossman )
9
8.6
30/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (57.5)
30/1
7m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
8.8
14/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: James Orman (57)
14/1
4m Mahisara x Pentagonal (Zeditave )
Race 6 - The Society Nye Party Hcp (70) (2240m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.36 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
6m Sebring x Survival (Lonhro )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
7m Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
4.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
13/2
4
5.0
Talapus (12)
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
5m Sebring x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.3
Vihari (4)
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/1
5m Smart Missile x Venetian Lady (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56)
15/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: J Byrne (55.5)
40/1
7g Hinchinbrook x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.4
3/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (59)
3/1F
5g Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
9
6.5
20/1
T: T D Cowan
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
5m Warhead x Craiglea Tina (Top Echelon )
11
7.4
8/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
8/1
12
8.6
200/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
7m Drumbeats x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
8.7
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
3/1F
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (Timber Country (USA))
14
13.2
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/1
Race 7 - Kirin Hcp (70) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (55)
7/2
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
3
2.3
5/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
5/2F
5g Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
4
2.4
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
15/4
5
3.4
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
5m Dash For Cash x Saluting (Ferocity )
6
3.6
15/1
T: David Murphy
R: Adin Thompson (52)
15/1
7
6.6
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
15/1
4g Love Conquers All x Just Betty (Hidden Dragon )
8
8.3
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
25/1
5g Real Saga x Gran Torino (Shovhog )
9
12.6
10/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (58)
10/1
4g Denman x Sharna Myst (Lion Hunter )