Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Solid Ground Landscaping (C6) (1800m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.21 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (54.5)
13/4
5g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
2
0.8
Tatcee (6)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
6/4F
4m Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
3/1
4
3.2
11/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
11/1
6g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
6.7
Spiral (7)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
7g Lonhro x All Time High (Flying Spur )
6
14.7
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
19.2
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
9/1
6m Pressday x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 2 - Ingredior Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.54 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Strike (5)
1/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Byrne (56.5)
1/1F
2c Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
Winning siblings: Boomsara, Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
2g Jet Spur x Mishani Lotus (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.7
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
12/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Party Lights (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1.8
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
66/1
2g Jet Spur x Mishani Forbidden (Nothing To Lose (USA))
5
4.1
15/8
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58)
15/8
2g Better Than Ready x Laura Magne (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
6.1
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
60/1
2g Easy Rocking x Prend (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
6.5
Palate (9)
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
16/1
8
8.7
Oshun (8)
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
2f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
9
8.8
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
25/1
2f Spill The Beans x Phi Gracely (King Cugat (USA))
10
14.8
30/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Clayfield College Foundation (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/2F
3f Your Song x Red Hot Chillies (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Otherside,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
3g Better Than Ready x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
7/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
0.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (54)
12/1
3f Unencumbered x Corsaire (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
13/4
6
2.4
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
3g Time For War x Kianben (Jan Murray (USA))
7
3.6
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
3g Top Echelon x Siren Song (Magic Albert )
8
3.7
Vogue (12)
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
60/1
3f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4.5
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
60/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
Race 4 - Eaton Services Group (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
13/2
6g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
2
0.8
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
6/1
5g Rothesay x Rebelette (Switch In Time (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Elixir (4)
2/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
2/1F
4g Exceed And Excel x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
8/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
5
5.2
Masstoo (11)
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.0
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
6/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
7
7.2
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
5g All Too Hard x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
8.0
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
7g Publishing x Mine Counter (Zeditave )
9
8.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 5 - Cutters Skips Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (59)
10/9F
3f Rothesay x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Rotindy, Seq The Star, Supersonic Boom,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.8
13/8
T: Chris Anderson
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/8
3g Smart Missile x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Dengari Lodge
3
2.1
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
10/1
3g Better Than Ready x Royalsyn (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
13/2
3g Better Than Ready x Vis A Tergo (Bradbury's Luck )
5
3.4
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
3f Nicconi x Soaring Angel (Flying Spur )
6
3.5
80/1
T: B & D Guy
R: R Fradd (54)
80/1
3g Better Than Ready x I Am But A Fool (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
8
6.3
100/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
100/1
Race 6 - Ray White Ascot (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.81
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Could I Be, Deal With It,
2
0.1
Akage (5)
6/1
T: B V Crowley
R: B N Stewart (56)
6/1
6m Haradasun x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
4/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.4
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
9/2
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
8/1
6m Choisir x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.9
Cormac (3)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
30/1
5m Warhead x Craiglea Tina (Top Echelon )
9
5.7
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
5m Domesday x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.5
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55)
14/1
11
8.5
40/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
40/1
8m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Quinstown (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Nicholas Keal (59.5)
8/1
5m Jet Spur x Eminence Grise (Sea Road )
2
0.8
15/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
15/4F
4m Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (Platinum Scissors )
3
2.6
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
5/1
4m Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
2.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (59)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
4/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ashanti Queen (Oratorio (IRE))
6
3.4
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (60)
16/1
7
4.4
11/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
11/2
5m Sebring x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
8
8.6
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
100/1
4m Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
9
8.7
10/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: James Orman (57)
10/1
4m Mahisara x Pentagonal (Zeditave )
10
9.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
11
12.0
80/1
T: A J Foran
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
80/1
12
20.0
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Margene (Magic Albert )
Race 8 - Juiced Tv Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
9/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (Testa Rossa )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis Asia
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
6/4F
5g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
0.3
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (60)
30/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.3
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
40/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
5
1.5
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
13/4
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
7g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
7
1.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
8
3.3
40/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
40/1
7g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
9
3.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
10
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
20/1
6g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/8F
4g Mossman x Passagemaker (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
2
0.3
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59.5)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
3
1.8
Snitz (4)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Jim Kennedy
4
2.0
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
11/1
4g Your Song x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
5
2.2
60/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: S Cormack (56.5)
60/1
6
2.4
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Zedatier (Zeditave )
7
3.4
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
50/1
8
3.9
14/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
14/1
5g Elzaam x High Express (Success Express (USA))
9
4.4
Valario (11)
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
10
4.8
Beacon (9)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
11
4.9
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/2
4g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
5.0
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
13
7.2
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
80/1
5g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
14
9.2
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
7g Snitzel x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
15
13.2
100/1
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
5g Wanted x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )