Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mishani Rebel
(AUS) 2017
Profile
6g Jet Spur x Mishani Forbidden (Nothing To Lose (USA))
Foaled October 31, 2017
Career:
51 starts, 6 - 11 - 9 $150,065
Trainer:
J H Manzelmann, Mackay
Ownership:
J H Manzelmann
Mishani Rebel is a 6 year old gelding by Jet Spur out of the Nothing To Lose mare, Mishani Forbidden.
Last start was 3rd at Ingham on July 15, 2023 in the (Bm60) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
5yo
15Jul23
3rd
Ingham
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(4) Jade Doolan (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Loburn Lass
(4.7L)
5yo
8Jul23
8th
Rockhampton
Phil Peel Jewellers Hcp
1050m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (54) 100/1 - 1st:
King Klaus
(5.1L)
5yo
1Jul23
1st
Clermont
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) Brooke Johnson (56) 4/1 - 2nd:
Rapids
(0.8L)
5yo
17Jun23
4th
Home Hill
Campbell's Jewellery (Bm60)
1460m
Good(4) Isabella Teh (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Higher Love
(7L)
5yo
10Jun23
2nd
Moranbah
(Bm60)
1170m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (58) 2/1 - 1st:
Wren Plucked
(1.5L)
5yo
3Jun23
1st
Bowen
Pilchers Concrete (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (61.5) 11/2 - 2nd:
Newitt
(0.1L)
5yo
27May23
3rd
Gladstone
(Bm60)
850m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Krispy Kev
(4.3L)
5yo
17Dec22
7th
Mackay
McDonald Murphy Machinery-Bm65
1300m
Soft(5) Jade Doolan (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Unassailable
(8.2L)
5yo
6Dec22
5th
Mackay
Micky Aprile Memorial (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Brooke Johnson (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Ornate
(2.2L)
5yo
12Nov22
5th
Home Hill
Country Stampede Hcp
1180m
Good(4) Isabella Teh (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Tempo
(7.5L)
5yo
5Nov22
5th
Cooktown
(Bm65)
1290m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Tempo
(4.2L)
5yo
30Oct22
3rd
Cairns
Australian Airport Serv.-Bm58
1250m
Soft(5) Jade Doolan (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Zakheera
(3L)
5yo
21Oct22
4th
Mackay
J & C Electrical Services-Bm70
1100m
Soft(6) J L Taylor (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Captain Fox
(3.7L)
5yo
7Oct22
2nd
Cloncurry
Central Hotel Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Favra
(3.3L)
5yo
22Sep22
2nd
Mackay
Book For Melb Cup 1st Nov Hcp
1100m
Good(4) J L Taylor (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Fratellino
(0.2L)
4yo
23Jun22
7th
Mackay
H.L. Black Mem. Fri 15/7 (C6)
1300m
Good(4) Melea Castle (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Starsonic
(4.4L)
4yo
4Jun22
5th
Bowen
In Memory Of Natalie Lee 2022
1200m
Good(4) G D Kliese (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Such A Whit
(1.8L)
4yo
21May22
2nd
Home Hill
2022 Battle Of The Bush Qual.
1180m
Good(4) W D'Avila (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Ammoudi Bay
(0.5L)
4yo
7May22
1st
Mt Isa
(Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (56) 5/4 - 2nd:
Power Station
(3.5L)
4yo
29Apr22
2nd
Mt Garnet
Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(4) Jade Doolan (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Magnate
(5L)
4yo
10Apr22
2nd
Birdsville
Visitbirdsville.Com (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Shae Nielson (58) 15/4 - 1st:
Wicked Wench
(2.3L)
4yo
12Mar22
2nd
Moranbah
Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(3) S Sheargold (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Only Emma
(4.3L)
4yo
28Feb22
1st
Thangool
Bettapork Family Farming-Bm45
1200m
Firm(2) Jade Doolan (61.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Miss Flawless
(1.3L)
4yo
11Feb22
6th
Rockhampton
Usg Boral (Bm65)
1050m
Good(4) C Whiteley (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Emilee's Empire
(2.8L)
4yo
1Feb22
0
Bowen
S&W Crane Hire Hcp (C2)
1280m
Good(4) S Pawsey (60) 16/1 - 1st:
Brigalow Boy
(0L)
4yo
15Jan22
2nd
Thangool
(Bm60)
1075m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Schweid As
(0.3L)
4yo
13Dec21
5th
Rockhampton
Fm Studios Plate (C6)
1050m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Ahooshu
(5.1L)
4yo
26Nov21
6th
Mackay
Nq Water Pumping&Irrigation-65
1300m
Soft(6) S Sheargold (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Bluindi
(3.9L)
4yo
14Nov21
4th
Cairns
Cairns Currency Services (C2)
950m
Good(4) S Sheargold (59) 8/1 - 1st:
More The Merrier
(3.4L)
4yo
31Oct21
7th
Cairns
Dulux Accredited Inspir. (65)
950m
Good(4) S Sheargold (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Ela Beach
(1.3L)
4yo
17Oct21
3rd
Ewan
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) S Sheargold (60) 15/4 - 1st:
Hit Snooze
(2.1L)
4yo
8Oct21
3rd
Cloncurry
Brodie & Co Stock & Stn (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) S Sheargold (63.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Dolladream
(1L)
4yo
25Sep21
3rd
Ewan
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Firm(2) Ms C Jokic (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Kiss Me Later
(1L)
4yo
16Sep21
2nd
Townsville
Carlton & United Breweries-C3
1000m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Curvetta
(0.2L)
4yo
6Sep21
3rd
Emerald
Thank You Racing Qld Plate-C6
1000m
Good(4) N Thomas (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
My Best Effort
(2.2L)
4yo
21Aug21
2nd
Dingo
(Bm60)
900m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Wall Street Tycoon
(3L)
3yo
10Jul21
10th
Rockhampton
Takalvans Hcp
1100m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Courtesy Bus
(9.5L)
3yo
27Mar21
12th
Doomben
Gotransit Hcp
1050m
Soft(5) B El-Issa (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Toorooloo
(9.6L)
3yo
12Mar21
9th
Sunshine Coast
Dulux (Bm65)
1000m
Soft(6) Chris Caserta (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Broken Hero
(7L)
3yo
20Feb21
10th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing Hcp
1000m
Good(4) M Rodd (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Sweet Rhapsody
(4.5L)
3yo
30Jan21
6th
Sunshine Coast
Coastline Bmw 4 Series Coupe
1000m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Simply Fly
(6.4L)
3yo
14Jan21
3rd
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing (Bm70)
1000m
Good(3) M Rodd (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Trengganu
(0.4L)
3yo
2Jan21
6th
Eagle Farm
Tab Venue Mode (Bm75)
1000m
Soft(5) Ben Thompson (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Snow Valley
(5.1L)
3yo
19Dec20
1st
Gold Coast
Amalgamated Abseiling (Bm62)
900m
Heavy(9) Marnu Potgieter (55) 5/2 - 2nd:
She's Choosie
(1.5L)
3yo
15Sep20
2nd
Deagon
Barrier Trial
1050m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson () - 1st:
Grand
(3.3L)
2yo
24Apr20
6th
Gold Coast
Remembering Our Walers Hcp
1400m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Sizzlepel
(5.1L)
2yo
17Apr20
2nd
Gold Coast
Ambassador Travel Hcp
1200m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Jetty
(1L)
2yo
3Apr20
3rd
Gold Coast
Aquis Hcp
1100m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Spirit One
(2.3L)
2yo
18Mar20
7th
Doomben
Anzac Day Races 25 April Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Xerri
(4.1L)
2yo
29Feb20
1st
Gold Coast
Tradelink Bathroom, Kitchen-C1
900m
Soft(5) Sheriden Tomlinson (53) 13/2 - 2nd:
Electric Dragon
(0.4L)
2yo
12Oct19
4th
Eagle Farm
Ingredior Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Strike
(1.8L)
2yo
5Oct19
8th
Eagle Farm
Souths Sports Club Plate
1000m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Kavak
(10.7L)