Stands at Darley NSW

Runners Today

BRTS R4-8 Teomour 4m ex: Zest Amour
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

4th Wangaratta: Damn Wicked Left 6m ex Miss Charmagne
7th Pakenham Park: Vysotsky 8g ex Laurelling
7th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Vysotsky 8g ex Laurelling
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Teofilo's Melbourne Cup Hero Cross Counter Makes Successful Return
He won the Melbourne Cup in the style of a future topliner so it was great to see Teofilo’s son Cross Counter make a successful return to racing in Saturday night’s Dubai Gold Cup.
Exultant Draws First Blood for the Locals on International Day
The locals drew first blood in International Stakes Day at Sha Tin when the Tony Cruz-trained Exultant turned back the challenge of Japan’s Lys Gracieux (JPN) in Sunday’s Group 1 Longines Hong Kong Vase.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Happy Clapper
11 wins, 6 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Exultant
7 wins, 6 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Humidor
8 wins, 5 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Palentino
5 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Kermadec
4 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Trading Leather
4 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Sonntag
6 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Cross Counter
1 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Malice
6 wins, 2 stakes
Chance To Dance
4 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Happy Clapper
Quest For Fame
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Circuit Number Two
Zabeel
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Humidor
Strategic
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Sonntag
Diesis
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Amralah
Marju
2 wnrs, (1 sw) St Jean
Royal Academy
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Chance To Dance
Sinndar
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Trading Leather
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Havana Beat
Fuji Kiseki
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Kermadec

Runners Today

BRTS R4-8 Teomour 4m ex: Zest Amour
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

4th Wangaratta: Damn Wicked Left 6m ex Miss Charmagne
7th Pakenham Park: Vysotsky 8g ex Laurelling
7th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Vysotsky 8g ex Laurelling
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Teofilo's Melbourne Cup Hero Cross Counter Makes Successful Return
He won the Melbourne Cup in the style of a future topliner so it was great to see Teofilo’s son Cross Counter make a successful return to racing in Saturday night’s Dubai Gold Cup.
Exultant Draws First Blood for the Locals on International Day
The locals drew first blood in International Stakes Day at Sha Tin when the Tony Cruz-trained Exultant turned back the challenge of Japan’s Lys Gracieux (JPN) in Sunday’s Group 1 Longines Hong Kong Vase.

Top Progeny

Happy Clapper
11 wins, 6 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Exultant
7 wins, 6 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Humidor
8 wins, 5 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Palentino
5 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Kermadec
4 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Trading Leather
4 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Sonntag
6 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Cross Counter
1 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Malice
6 wins, 2 stakes
Chance To Dance
4 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Happy Clapper
Quest For Fame
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Circuit Number Two
Zabeel
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Humidor
Strategic
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Sonntag
Diesis
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Amralah
Marju
2 wnrs, (1 sw) St Jean
Royal Academy
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Chance To Dance
Sinndar
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Trading Leather
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Havana Beat
Fuji Kiseki
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Kermadec