Dundeel (NZ)

2009 High Chaparral (Sadler's Wells) x Stareel (Zabeel)
Stands at Arrowfield Stud
2024 FEE: $88,000

Similar Sirelines

So You Think - High Chaparral
Twin Hills Stud - $16,500
So You Think - High Chaparral
Bowness Stud - $16,500
Galileo - Sadler's Wells
Coolmore Stud - $22,000
So You Think - High Chaparral
Cornwall Park Stud - $6,600
High Chaparral - Sadler's Wells
Riverbank Farm - $2,200
High Chaparral - Sadler's Wells
Highview Stud - $5,000
High Chaparral - Sadler's Wells
Westbury Stud - $8,000
High Chaparral - Sadler's Wells
Coolmore Stud - $77,000

Similar Fee Range

I Am Invincible - Invincible Spirit
Coolmore Stud - $82,500
High Chaparral - Sadler's Wells
Coolmore Stud - $77,000

Sons of High Chaparral at Stud in Australasia

Runners Today

Cranbourne
Race 1 Topspin 3g ex: Mine Game
Race 1 Red Figures 3f ex: Scarletini
Hobart
Race 9 Waddy Waddy 4g ex: Crooked Stick
Kalgoorlie
Race 3 Sassy Skye 4m ex: Stareign
Warrnambool
Race 4 Arassem 6g ex: Quiet Maggy
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Newcastle: Oakfield Hawk 3g ex Oakfield Beauty
2nd Newcastle: Dreamdeel 5g ex Umacruiser
2nd Riccarton Park: Astradeel 6g ex Astral Flower
2nd Toowoomba: Shadow Power 3g ex Afiado
3rd Flemington: Rezone 3g ex Roseito
3rd Flemington: Henlein 2c ex Time Awaits
3rd Toowoomba: Dun With Roses 3g ex Villa Rosa
4th Morphettville: Hypeman 3g ex Personalised
5th Ipswich: Chassagne 4m ex Riva Romantica
5th Newcastle: Classic Deel 5m ex Play Just For Me
6th Donald: Whozyadeeler 7g ex Anniversary Jewel
6th Queanbeyan: Just A Pest 4m ex Zulita
6th Roma: Lightfast 5g ex Never Fade
8th Flemington: Ideelistic 3g ex Joy Ride
8th Flemington: Watadeel 4g ex Water Kiss
9th Newcastle: Pandano 7g ex Milanesa
10th Flemington: Regal Lover 2g ex Lipstick Lover
10th Singapore: My Determination 5g ex Defender
11th Flemington: Brandnu Deal 3g ex Brand New Choice
Click here for more results.

Race Record

At 2
1st - D J O'Sullivan Salver Mdn (1200)
At 3
1st - Chandon Spring Champion Stakes (2000) Gr.1
1st - Royal Randwick Guineas (1600) Gr.1
1st - M.J. Bale Rosehill Guineas (2000) Gr.1
1st - David Jones Australian Derby (2400) Gr.1
1st - Co-Wyn Buidling Gloaming Stks (1800) Gr.3
1st - Allan Denham Racing Hcp (1350)
1st - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1580)
2nd - Santos Coffee Queen Elizabeth (2000) Gr.1
2nd - Mitchelton Wines Vase (2040) Gr.2
4th - Hobartville Stakes (1400) Gr.2
At 4
1st - Hyland Underwood Stakes (1800) Gr.1
1st - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000) Gr.1
2nd - The Bmw (2400) Gr.1
2nd - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600) Gr.1
3rd - Ranvet Stakes (2000) Gr.1
4th - N.Z. Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400) Gr.1

Latest News

Sons of High Chaparral at Stud in Australasia