Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Dart Street
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9h Smart Missile x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Foaled October 20, 2014
Career:
37 starts, 1 - 6 - 6 $35,870
Trainer:
Anthony Warren, Goulburn
Ownership:
J Harding & Mrs S G Harding
Dart Street is a 9 year old stallion by Smart Missile out of the Don Eduardo mare, Tarlaquena.
Last start was 4th at Goulburn on February 27, 2021 in the Picnic Cup over 1300 metres.
Race Record
6yo
27Feb21
4th
Goulburn
Picnic Cup
1300m
Good(4) Leandro Ribeiro (62) 9/1 - 1st:
Rheingau
(6.1L)
6yo
5Feb21
7th
Canberra
Seears Workwear Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(7) J Mallyon (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Josephus
(7.9L)
6yo
16Jan21
9th
Tumut
Sturt Thoroughbreds (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) J Mallyon (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(7L)
6yo
10Jan21
1st
Nowra
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(6) Jackson Searle () - 2nd:
Diorissima
(2.5L)
6yo
27Aug20
6th
Wagga
Wagga Rsl & Commercial Club-C1
1600m
Heavy(8) M Travers (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Loafing
(4.3L)
6yo
14Aug20
7th
Goulburn
Markey Saddlery Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(9) Jean Van Overmeire (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Easy Campese
(11.7L)
6yo
7Aug20
3rd
Canberra
Seears Workwear Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(8) Jean Van Overmeire (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Marsannay
(6.7L)
5yo
24Jul20
7th
Canberra
Your Event Solution Hcp (C1)
1300m
Soft(5) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Say Goodbye
(4.9L)
5yo
3Jul20
7th
Nowra
Solomon Motor Group Hcp (C1)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Our Bellagio Miss
(6.2L)
5yo
26Jun20
11th
Moruya
Nelson Protective Services-C1
1200m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Blue Missile
(4.4L)
5yo
16Jun20
5th
Nowra
Great Northern Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms N Burrells (53.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Mr Magical
(4.9L)
5yo
5Jun20
10th
Wagga
R H Blake & Co (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(6) Travis Wolfgram (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(9.2L)
5yo
28Dec19
4th
Gilgandra
David Baker Earth Moving (C1)
1280m
Good(4) Billy Cray (54.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Kiwicod
(8.9L)
5yo
13Dec19
4th
Warren
Principle Focus Hcp (C1)
1200m
Firm(2) Wendy Peel (54.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Jarmanagic
(5.3L)
5yo
17Nov19
13th
Dubbo
Milestone Hotel (Bm58)
1610m
Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Oracabessa
(11.2L)
5yo
10Nov19
3rd
Warren
Halcroft & Bennett (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Oracabessa
(3.3L)
5yo
26Oct19
2nd
Mudgee
Spring Pink Races Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (57) 5/4 - 1st:
The Long Run
(0.8L)
5yo
12Oct19
3rd
Forbes
Lachlan Readymix (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Ms A Stanley (51) 7/2 - 1st:
Bring A Beer Along
(0.4L)
5yo
4Oct19
9th
Dubbo
Commercial Hotel Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Rufio
(5.4L)
5yo
16Sep19
6th
Muswellbrook
Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Hildalgo
(4.5L)
5yo
4Sep19
2nd
Muswellbrook
Barrier Trial
880m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan () - 1st:
Harbouring
(0.1L)
4yo
30Jun19
8th
Dubbo
Away Cup Cafe (Bm58)
1310m
Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Griffin's Gaze
(4.1L)
4yo
22Jun19
2nd
Quirindi
Willow Tree Gravels Hcp (C1)
1450m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Al Guns A Dancer
(0.1L)
4yo
6Jun19
3rd
Wellington
Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Smoodge
(1.8L)
4yo
27May19
6th
Dubbo
W Mallison Painter/Decor.-Bm58
1300m
Good(4) M A Cahill (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Sipharderson
(3.1L)
4yo
29Apr19
2nd
Narromine
Macquarie Clothing (Bm50)
1300m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Baggio
(0.2L)
4yo
12Apr19
7th
Orange
Epiroc (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Ms W Costin (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Zabeel's Choice
(2.6L)
4yo
30Mar19
3rd
Warren
Nevertire Hotel Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Maria Elisa
(1L)
4yo
18Mar19
7th
Scone
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms M Weir () - 1st:
Cosmic Engine
(9.3L)
4yo
20Nov18
7th
Dubbo
Tunes On The Track Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) M A Cahill (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Miss Hugo A Gogo
(6L)
4yo
6Nov18
3rd
Dubbo
Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Turramurra
(2L)
4yo
27Oct18
2nd
Mudgee
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) R Brewer (58.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Anne's Gift
(0.8L)
4yo
13Oct18
2nd
Forbes
Forbes Caravan Parks (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) A Banks (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Bee Double Bee
(0.5L)
4yo
29Sep18
1st
Mudgee
Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (59) 10/9 - 2nd:
Asa Hurricane
(2.3L)
4yo
10Sep18
2nd
Wellington
Mdn Plate
900m
Soft(6) M A Cahill (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Sent From Above
(3.3L)
4yo
18Aug18
8th
Gilgandra
Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Alena Skerritt (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Sissie's Choice
(6.7L)
3yo
27Jul18
2nd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) G Buckley () - 1st:
Afterthelastone
(0.2L)
3yo
17Sep17
10th
Dubbo
Aqua West Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Star Bolt
(4L)
3yo
26Aug17
6th
Parkes
Mdn Plate
800m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Divine Stryke
(4.4L)
3yo
13Aug17
9th
Narromine
Timbrebongie Mdn Hcp
800m
Good(4) A Banks (55) 14/1 - 1st:
French Giggle
(7L)
2yo
23Apr17
9th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Poppies Coffee Mdn
1000m
Good(3) G M Ryan (55) 2/1 - 1st:
Sonic Girl
(8.2L)