Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Kiwicod
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Sun Of May x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Foaled October 29, 2015
Career:
45 starts, 2 - 4 - 4 $39,065
Trainer:
Gregory O'Neill, Nyngan
Ownership:
Mrs M L O'Neill
Kiwicod is a 8 year old mare by Sun Of May out of the Prized mare, Skiwi.
Last start was 7th at Moree on May 27, 2023 in the Trophy Race over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
27May23
7th
Moree
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(4) Sally Faulks (62.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Blackhill Kitty
(12.5L)
7yo
25Apr23
7th
Nyngan
(Bm58)
900m
Good(3) Jayden Barrie (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Benyatta
(11.7L)
7yo
9Apr23
5th
Bourke
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) Sally Faulks (61.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Centre Circle
(12L)
7yo
24Mar23
6th
Wellington
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Michael Gray () - 1st:
Loving Angel
(11.2L)
6yo
26Dec21
9th
Wellington
Greg Hudson Appreciation-Bm50
1400m
Good(4) James Rogers (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Proudest Moment
(27.9L)
6yo
14Dec21
10th
Orange
McSigns Country Plate (C2)
1280m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (55) 200/1 - 1st:
De Forerunner
(11.1L)
6yo
2Nov21
6th
Dubbo
Ronald McDonald's House (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (52) 6/1 - 1st:
Japingka
(7.7L)
6yo
9Oct21
7th
Forbes
Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Zara Lewis (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Son Of Spartacus
(4.6L)
6yo
25Sep21
2nd
Wellington
Wellington Sand&Gravel (Cl B)
1100m
Good(4) William Stanley (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Brooklyn Star
(0.8L)
6yo
18Sep21
9th
Warren
McC Hydraulics Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Renzulli
(16.5L)
6yo
21Aug21
12th
Gilgandra
Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem-Bm50
1100m
Good(3) Angela Cooper (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Music Miss
(16.4L)
5yo
2Jan21
8th
Forbes
Nicholson Petroleum (Bm50)
1100m
Soft(7) A Cavallo (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Jawsome
(2.9L)
5yo
5Dec20
9th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold (Bm58)
1250m
Soft(5) Ms G Mc Donnell (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Euroaire
(7.6L)
5yo
28Nov20
7th
Coonamble
Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Patrick May
(4L)
5yo
14Nov20
8th
Bathurst
Kennards Hire Hcp (C2)
1100m
Soft(5) Chelsea Ings (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Micheal Oscar
(6.6L)
5yo
30Oct20
9th
Moree
The Pally Pub Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Astrobaby
(7.2L)
5yo
17Oct20
10th
Narromine
Dubbo Equine Hospital (Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) Liam Blanch (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Darmasun
(5.3L)
4yo
8Feb20
2nd
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Serv. Coo-Ee Cup-C2
1550m
Heavy(8) M Heagney (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Bid To Fame
(1.8L)
4yo
26Jan20
7th
Wagga
Thank You Allan Hull Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) B Murphy (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Rugged Roy
(6L)
4yo
6Jan20
5th
Gunnedah
Happy New Year (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Rubble
(3.4L)
4yo
28Dec19
1st
Gilgandra
David Baker Earth Moving (C1)
1280m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (54.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Litt Up
(1.3L)
4yo
7Dec19
4th
Gunnedah
Cfmeu Boggabri Xmas Party (C1)
1400m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Schemer
(0.7L)
4yo
10Nov19
10th
Warren
L Dreyfus Co & Auscott Ltd-C2
1600m
Good(3) A Banks (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Boult
(13.7L)
4yo
26Oct19
2nd
Mudgee
McGrath Foundation (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) A Banks (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Gaze Beyond
(0.2L)
4yo
19Oct19
4th
Narromine
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) A Banks () - 1st:
Westlink
(2.8L)
4yo
21Sep19
4th
Enngonia
Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (57) 1/1 - 1st:
Hi My Girl
(34.1L)
4yo
7Sep19
1st
Mendooran
Mdn Plate
1500m
Good(3) A Cavallo (57) 7/4 - 2nd:
Blinkin Nomore
(2L)
4yo
31Aug19
2nd
Gulargambone
Mdn Plate
1450m
Firm(1) A Cavallo (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Miss Bowjangles
(0.1L)
4yo
13Aug19
9th
Quirindi
Quirindi Mdn Plate
1600m
Firm(2) A Cavallo (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Chambermaid
(4.8L)
4yo
3Aug19
9th
Coonamble
Bruce Dickinson Transport Mdn
1400m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Lady Riz
(12L)
3yo
19Jul19
11th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Mdn Hcp
1320m
Good(4) J Kehoe (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Witness Collector
(11L)
3yo
29Jun19
7th
Gundagai
Hahn Premium Light Plate (C1)
1800m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Eric The Axe
(4.2L)
3yo
15Jun19
5th
Wodonga
McRae Motors Mdn
1590m
Soft(6) Trent Germaine (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
The Wrangler
(6.5L)
3yo
4Jun19
8th
Wagga
Sims Metal Management Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Rosy Dawn
(8.7L)
3yo
19May19
6th
Wagga
Baldock Carpentry Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Josh Richards (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Starskin
(3.9L)
3yo
18Jan19
3rd
Canberra
John McGrath Maserati Plate-C1
2000m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (52) 14/1 - 1st:
Elkano
(7.8L)
3yo
11Jan19
4th
Wagga
Robbo's Sand & Track Hire Mdn
1600m
Good(3) B McDougall (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Iron Stride
(1.5L)
3yo
30Dec18
3rd
Corowa
3 Course Carvery Sunday (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Thunder Tub
(1.3L)
3yo
15Dec18
3rd
Albury
Twin City Truck Centre Mdn Hcp
1500m
Soft(6) Ms R Prest (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Heyington Place
(2.3L)
3yo
1Dec18
4th
Wagga
Kooringal Hotel Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(3) B P Ward (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Plucky George
(2.8L)
3yo
26Nov18
3rd
Wagga
Murrumbidgee Music Muster Mdn
1600m
Good(3) Ms R Prest (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Jounama Gold
(3.5L)
3yo
16Nov18
7th
Gundagai
Elders Showcase Mdn Hcp
1180m
Good(4) Ms R Prest (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Elm Court
(5.9L)
3yo
2Nov18
10th
Wagga
Riverina Signmakers Ctry Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Prest (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Titian Storm
(6.7L)
2yo
9Jul18
6th
Wagga
Wagga Early Learning Ctr Mdn
1400m
Soft(7) Brooke Sweeney (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Extra Cool
(5.3L)
2yo
24Jun18
7th
Wagga
Ollie's Security Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) Brooke Sweeney (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Sunday Poet
(5.3L)
2yo
4Mar18
11th
Wagga
Tarcoola Turf Country Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Prest (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Waiting For A Mate
(7.4L)
2yo
9Feb18
4th
Wagga
XXXX Gold 2yo Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Handle The Truth
(5.4L)