GUNDAGAI - Friday, November 16

Race 1 - Elders Showcase Mdn Hcp (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.86 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Offer It Up (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
2.0
7/2
G J Colvin
B McDougall (58)
7/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Calamity Miss (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
3.3
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56.5)
9/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Asheerah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.8
9/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (58)
9/1
5
4.6
16/1
T G Sutherland
Billy Owen (55.5)
16/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
5.2
13/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
B P Ward (54.5)
13/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Exceed Us (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.9
Kiwicod (11)
150/1
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
3f Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
P J Morgan
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kiana Miss (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
9
8.7
100/1
K P Weir
Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
13.1
40/1
W G Carroll
S Guymer (54)
40/1
4m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
18.5
100/1
G J Colvin
M A Cahill (55.5)
100/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Wombat Woo Woo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Wattle Hire Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
6/4
N J Olive
Billy Owen (58)
6/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bear Chum, Hakwa, Invincible Dame,
Lot 717 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
0.3
9/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (56)
9/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: K Davison
3
0.4
10/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (57.5)
10/1
4
0.5
150/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (55)
150/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
0.6
20/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Shegoeswell (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
0.9
16/1
W G Carroll
S Guymer (55.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Fashion Black (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
1.0
7/2
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (57.5)
7/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
1.3
15/2
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
1.7
20/1
C D Widdison
J Duffy (57)
20/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
2.8
100/1
Philip Evans
B Fliedner (55)
100/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
6.9
150/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
150/1
7m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Martin Hay Snake Gully Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.77 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Miss Leila,
2
1.0
Bulala (5)
5/4
P J Morgan
M A Cahill (54.5)
5/4
6g Shaft (AUS) x Esprit De Vel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 108 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 4,000
Lot 253 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
3
1.2
8/1
D J McCarthy
N Souquet (58)
8/1
Lot 477 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Moloney
4
1.7
10/1
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (63)
10/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T Sergi
M Heagney (54)
9/1
6
2.8
12/1
A M Molloy
R Bensley (62.5)
12/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
4.3
13/2
G A Osborne
Simon Miller (54)
13/2
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Tiroliza (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
D P Blundell
Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 4 - Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/6
Kurt Goldman
Nick Heywood (57.5)
4/6
Lot 2171 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
2
0.8
15/4
R and L Clarke
S Guymer (55.5)
15/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Moore (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
80/1
J P Curran
M A Cahill (57)
80/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sherine (USA) (Precise End (USA))
Lot 178 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
40/1
W A Mathie
Ms K Nisbet (57)
40/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
Aaron Clarke
M Heagney (55.5)
40/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Goodeheremanners (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
4.0
5/1
G J Colvin
B McDougall (55.5)
5/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
6.1
80/1
R W Steiner
B Vale (59)
80/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rhominijo (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
6.6
9/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (55.5)
9/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
6.7
150/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
150/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
A L McRae
Billy Owen (57)
100/1
Race 5 - Swire Shipping Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.32 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
5/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (55)
5/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 831 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
0.8
15/2
Ben Brisbourne
R Cuneen (58)
15/2
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
1.0
11/4
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 94 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
4
1.3
7/1
K P Weir
M Travers (58)
7/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lakeside Miss (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
1.5
6/1
W A Mathie
Ms C Gravener (54.5)
6/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
6
1.6
8/1
P J Morgan
M A Cahill (55.5)
8/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Ski Rebel (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
7
2.1
150/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
8
3.8
15/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
5.0
20/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
5m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
8.0
6/1
R P Wellington
B McDougall (56)
6/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
Race 6 - Tumblong Hills Hcp (C3) (1180m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.06 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/4
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (56.5)
9/4
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Erins Zar,
2
1.8
20/1
K P Weir
Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Konia (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
2.1
13/2
G A Osborne
N Souquet (57.5)
13/2
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 262 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
2.5
4/1
Kurt Goldman
Nick Heywood (58.5)
4/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (61)
11/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.0
30/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Billy Owen (56)
30/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
11/1
Jodie Bohr
Josh Richards (52.5)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
3.3
Reliant (10)
20/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (56)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Pray To God (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.8
11/1
Aaron Clarke
M Heagney (55)
11/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Seriana (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.4
8/1
C D Widdison
Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (58.5)
12/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Snake Gully Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.25 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eighth Keeper,
2
0.5
10/1
C Heywood
B Vale (54)
10/1
3
2.3
11/2
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (55)
11/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.6
30/1
P F Maher
S Guymer (57.5)
30/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chapick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
20/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Rockton (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (55)
30/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
3.6
10/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (60.5)
10/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
3.8
5/1
Mitchell Beer
Nick Heywood (57)
5/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Paris Perfume (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
9
3.9
11/2
G L Payne
Qin Yong (52.5)
11/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
4.6
5/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
4.7
Zarlu (7)
40/1
P J Morgan
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
40/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.0
11/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
M A Cahill (59.5)
11/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Cleveden Pastoral (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
5/2
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (57.5)
5/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clear The Debt,
Lot 46 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
Lot 146 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.5
Bondo (3)
5/1
K P Weir
Ms R Prest (61.5)
5/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (62)
9/1
9g Stratum (AUS) x Zabstar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
40/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
40/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (56.5)
9/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (56)
5/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
7
3.6
60/1
Ms D Wise
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
60/1
8g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.2
10/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (58)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
9
4.4
Hargy (11)
30/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (55.5)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
10
4.9
8/1
E and L Longmire
Josh Richards (56)
8/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
5.5
13/2
W A Mathie
Ms C Gravener (56.5)
13/2
8m Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))