Find A Sire: 

STREET BOSS (USA)

Stands at Darley Vic
2019 FEE: $27,500

Runners Today

CRAN R1-5 Madam St Clair 3f ex: Canterbury Hill
CRAN R1-6 Neneka 3f ex: Dance Maiden
CRAN R8-4 Neighbourhood 3f ex: Help
CRAN R9-6 Roadrager 4g ex: Chalk Ridge
SING R1-4 Silent Boss 4g ex: Moonsprite
WERR R4-10 Boo Dup 4m ex: Indy Rock
WERR R6-2 Solomon 3g ex: No Vanity
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Fannie Bay: Daisley 4m ex Gail
3rd Deniliquin: Street Prince 6g ex Parore
7th Moe: Elvaric 3f ex Nadya
7th Randwick: The Patrician 5g ex Commands A Smile
9th Bathurst: Bossy Rose 4m ex Kildara Rose
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Darley Victoria on Show, Hunter Valley Next
The annual Darley Victoria stallion parade showcased a versatile roster of top class sires with Darley set to follow later this week with parades at their Aberdeen base in the Hunter Valley.
New Stakes Winner for Street Boss
A 1-2 for the locals in Sunday’s Listed National Sprint (1400m) at Canberra as the toothless tiger Tougherthantherest nosed out Coolring and the fast-finishing Snippets Land to earn a maiden stakes success.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

The Quarterback
9 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Rapper Dragon
8 wins, 2 stakes
Petits Filous
5 wins, 2 stakes
Scarlet Billows
6 wins, 1 stakes
Thiamandi
6 wins, 1 stakes
Tougherthantherest
6 wins, 1 stakes
Tris
4 wins, 1 stakes
Ploverset
1 wins, 1 stakes
Vigilante
8 wins
Bellomo
7 wins

Top Nicks

Exceed And Excel
3 wnrs, (2 sw) Petits Filous
Danehill Dancer
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Rapper Dragon
Hussonet
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Scarlet Billows
Testa Rossa
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Ploverset
Stravinsky
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Tougherthantherest
Encosta De Lago
1 wnrs, (1 sw) The Quarterback
Woodborough
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Thiamandi
Commands
7 wnrs Capodecina
Danehill
5 wnrs Street Allure
Choisir
4 wnrs Mrs O'Malley

Runners Today

CRAN R1-5 Madam St Clair 3f ex: Canterbury Hill
CRAN R1-6 Neneka 3f ex: Dance Maiden
CRAN R8-4 Neighbourhood 3f ex: Help
CRAN R9-6 Roadrager 4g ex: Chalk Ridge
SING R1-4 Silent Boss 4g ex: Moonsprite
WERR R4-10 Boo Dup 4m ex: Indy Rock
WERR R6-2 Solomon 3g ex: No Vanity
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Fannie Bay: Daisley 4m ex Gail
3rd Deniliquin: Street Prince 6g ex Parore
7th Moe: Elvaric 3f ex Nadya
7th Randwick: The Patrician 5g ex Commands A Smile
9th Bathurst: Bossy Rose 4m ex Kildara Rose
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Darley Victoria on Show, Hunter Valley Next
The annual Darley Victoria stallion parade showcased a versatile roster of top class sires with Darley set to follow later this week with parades at their Aberdeen base in the Hunter Valley.
New Stakes Winner for Street Boss
A 1-2 for the locals in Sunday’s Listed National Sprint (1400m) at Canberra as the toothless tiger Tougherthantherest nosed out Coolring and the fast-finishing Snippets Land to earn a maiden stakes success.

Top Progeny

The Quarterback
9 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Rapper Dragon
8 wins, 2 stakes
Petits Filous
5 wins, 2 stakes
Scarlet Billows
6 wins, 1 stakes
Thiamandi
6 wins, 1 stakes
Tougherthantherest
6 wins, 1 stakes
Tris
4 wins, 1 stakes
Ploverset
1 wins, 1 stakes
Vigilante
8 wins
Bellomo
7 wins

Top Nicks

Exceed And Excel
3 wnrs, (2 sw) Petits Filous
Danehill Dancer
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Rapper Dragon
Hussonet
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Scarlet Billows
Testa Rossa
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Ploverset
Stravinsky
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Tougherthantherest
Encosta De Lago
1 wnrs, (1 sw) The Quarterback
Woodborough
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Thiamandi
Commands
7 wnrs Capodecina
Danehill
5 wnrs Street Allure
Choisir
4 wnrs Mrs O'Malley