Destination Rocks (AUS) 2015

Profile

6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (Fastnet Rock)
Foaled October 20, 2015
Career: 46 starts, 5 - 5 - 5 $82,135
Trainer: R W Murray, Eidsvold
Ownership: Mrs P M Murray & Mrs L M Murray
Destination Rocks is a 6 year old gelding by Walking Or Dancing out of the Fastnet Rock mare, Circus Rock. He has had 46 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 38 days ago when 6th at Thangool on September 11, 2021 in the Open Hcp over 1600 metres.

Race Record

6yo
11Sep21
6th
Thangool
1600m Firm(2) Ms T Chambers (56) 20/1 - 1st: Craiglea Arion (7.9L)
6yo
31Aug21
6th
Rockhampton
1500m Soft(5) Ms T Chambers (58.5) 80/1 - 1st: Duble Gaze (4.7L)
6yo
14Aug21
3rd
Gladstone
1517m Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (58) 6/4 - 1st: Malvagio (11.3L)
5yo
31Jul21
4th
Wondai
1575m Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 2/1 - 1st: Sugar Buzz (5.1L)
5yo
17Jul21
4th
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (63) 15/4 - 1st: Caldwell (2.9L)
5yo
19Jun21
1st
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (61) 7/2 - 2nd: Caldwell (1.3L)
5yo
5Jun21
3rd
Gayndah
1400m Soft(5) Hannah Phillips (55) 5/1 - 1st: Aklavik (0.3L)
5yo
8May21
5th
Burrandowan
1740m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (58) 13/8 - 1st: Daunting Warrior (5.1L)
5yo
1May21
1st
Thangool
1300m Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (59.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Lennon's Paddock (2.0L)
5yo
17Apr21
2nd
Chinchilla
1400m Firm(2) Hannah Phillips (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Ruby Rush (0.8L)
5yo
3Apr21
4th
Gladstone
1517m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 6/1 - 1st: Elusive Element (1.8L)
5yo
27Mar21
3rd
Monto
1400m Good(4) Hannah Phillips (57) 11/1 - 1st: Modern Family (2.3L)
5yo
6Mar21
4th
Gympie
1170m Good Louise Dillon (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Magic Panther (1.4L)
5yo
20Feb21
7th
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Ms K Gates (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Exocet Rocket (15.5L)
5yo
26Dec20
7th
Albury
1175m Good(3) S Guymer (59.5) 3/1 - 1st: Dissedge (7.1L)
5yo
5Dec20
5th
Albury
1175m Heavy(9) J Duffy (56) 5/2 - 1st: Educate (3.1L)
5yo
30Nov20
7th
Wangaratta
1400m Good(4) J Duffy (58) 30/1 - 1st: Just Cainme Archie (5.3L)
5yo
12Nov20
7th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(3) Dylan Dunn (58) 25/1 - 1st: Vegas Boulevard (4.1L)
5yo
6Nov20
9th
Albury
1175m Good(3) N Souquet (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Cathanda (3.3L)
5yo
23Oct20
14th
Benalla
1406m Good(3) W Egan (60) 20/1 - 1st: Jennevee (9.0L)
5yo
2Oct20
1st
Tatura
1450m Good(3) Fred W Kersley (56) 10/1 - 2nd: High Delta (2.3L)
5yo
27Sep20
9th
Kilmore
1450m Heavy(9) C Newitt (57) 16/1 - 1st: One For Rocky (8.8L)
5yo
5Sep20
9th
Kilmore
1600m Good(4) Campbell Rawiller (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Monumental Lady (7.7L)
5yo
22Aug20
11th
Wangaratta
1300m Heavy(9) Campbell Rawiller (57) 14/1 - 1st: Galaxy Ghost (8.4L)
5yo
15Aug20
4th
Tatura
1450m Heavy(9) Zac Spain (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Great Bay (1.9L)
4yo
26Jul20
7th
Echuca
1400m Soft(6) Jordan Childs (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Just Jake (6.2L)
4yo
18Jul20
6th
Donald
1350m Good(4) Dylan Dunn (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Dry Biscuit (4.6L)
4yo
29Jun20
8th
Wangaratta
1400m Heavy(8) Jarrod Fry (57) 40/1 - 1st: Ghost Doctor (10.3L)
4yo
21Jun20
8th
Wagga
1300m Heavy(10) J Kissick (56) 12/1 - 1st: Dezzy (10.9L)
4yo
5Jun20
6th
Wagga
1200m Soft(6) B Mc Dougall (55) 14/1 - 1st: Happy Lad (2.4L)
4yo
8May20
10th
Wangaratta
1000m Soft(5) M Aitken (61.5) 13/2 - 1st: Oh So Rewarding (11.0L)
4yo
21Jan20
11th
Wagga
1200m Soft(5) R Bensley (59) 12/1 - 1st: Jodhpur (7.4L)
4yo
29Dec19
9th
Corowa
1300m Good(3) R Bensley (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Let Me Guess (5.4L)
4yo
14Dec19
1st
Albury
1175m Good(3) R Bensley (56.5) 11/2 - 2nd: Helcolore (1.3L)
4yo
19Oct19
2nd
Wagga
1300m Good(3) J Duffy (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Nicotera (1.5L)
4yo
12Oct19
3rd
Albury
1400m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Jawwaal (1.5L)
4yo
30Sep19
5th
Leeton
1150m Good(3) B Mc Dougall (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Smart Style (1.6L)
4yo
17Sep19
3rd
Wangaratta
1170m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (60) 8/1 - 1st: Calling Us Home (2.0L)
4yo
8Sep19
2nd
Gundagai
1180m Soft(5) B Mc Dougall (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Gotta Want It (1.5L)
4yo
29Aug19
1st
Wagga
1200m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (59) 11/2 - 2nd: (0.0L)
4yo
20Aug19
2nd
Albury
1175m Heavy(9) J Duffy (59) 12/1 - 1st: Spinher (3.3L)
3yo
29Jan19
5th
Bathurst
1300m Soft(5) C Lever (59) 6/1 - 1st: Reiby Rhymer (3.7L)
3yo
5Jan19
6th
Wyong
1350m Good(3) Mitchell Bell (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Lincoln County (4.2L)
3yo
8Dec18
2nd
Stawell
1300m Good(4) Jack Hill (58) 20/1 - 1st: Miss Carboni (0.8L)
2yo
23Jun18
12th
Donald
1350m Soft(5) Jordan Grob (54) 50/1 - 1st: Wayne County (8.7L)
2yo
8Jun18
9th
Swan Hill
1200m Heavy(8) Jye McNeil (56) 15/2 - 1st: Lukey Dee (7.8L)