Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Just Jake
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Reward For Effort x Heavenly Dawn (God's Own)
Foaled September 13, 2016
Career:
43 starts, 8 - 9 - 3 $254,668
Trainer:
Ms H Powell, Kilmore
Ownership:
Mrs H Powell & I J Powell
Just Jake is a 7 year old gelding by Reward For Effort out of the God's Own mare, Heavenly Dawn.
Last start was 11th at Benalla on September 29, 2023 in the Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Weary Dunlop (Bm70) over 1206 metres.
Race Record
7yo
29Sep23
11th
Benalla
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Weary Dunlop (Bm70)
1206m
Good(4) B Higgins (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Deekay
(4L)
7yo
1Sep23
1st
Seymour
Seymour Football Netball Club 'Good luck in the Finals' (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(6) Ms J Kennedy (60) 4/1 - 2nd:
Mojo Music
(0.5L)
7yo
23Aug23
9th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Yard Comments (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Watadeel
(6.5L)
6yo
29Jul23
6th
Moonee Valley
Dominant Plant Powered (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) J Mott (61) 14/1 - 1st:
Shalaman
(5L)
6yo
24Jun23
8th
Caulfield
Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84)
1200m
Soft(7) Jarrod Fry (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Skywolf
(4.9L)
6yo
9Jun23
2nd
Swan Hill
Ultima Hotel (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(7) W Gordon (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Ten Commandments
(1.3L)
6yo
27May23
14th
Sandown-Hillside
Barry J Brennan Memorial-Bm78
1300m
Soft(6) Zac Spain (58) 100/1 - 1st:
Cardigan Queen
(6.7L)
6yo
9May23
4th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1100m
Soft(5) Tyson Barton () - 1st:
Kentucky Casanova
(1.9L)
6yo
26Aug22
9th
Pakenham Synthetic
Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm78
1200m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Field Of Roses
(2.8L)
6yo
5Aug22
1st
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (60) 8/1 - 2nd:
Ultimate Edition
(0.3L)
5yo
13Jul22
5th
Sandown-Hillside
The Big Screen Company (Bm78)
1400m
Heavy(10) L Nolen (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Nerone
(4.9L)
5yo
25Jun22
8th
Caulfield
Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84)
1400m
Soft(6) D W Stackhouse (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
He's Our Bonneval
(3.4L)
5yo
10Jun22
8th
Swan Hill
Ultima Hotel (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Bill The Boxer
(1.2L)
5yo
28May22
10th
Caulfield
Take It To The Neds Level-Bm78
1200m
Soft(5) J Mott (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Jigsaw
(2.9L)
5yo
7May22
7th
Caulfield
Rod Fenwick (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) J Mott (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Blaze A Trail
(1.5L)
5yo
10Nov21
6th
Bendigo
Apiam Animal Health (Bm78)
1300m
Soft(5) J Mott (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Tanker
(5.3L)
5yo
22Oct21
10th
Moonee Valley
Seppelt Wines Country Cup-Bm80
1200m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Exeter
(4.2L)
5yo
10Oct21
1st
Ballarat
Porter Plant (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Alana Kelly (57) 11/1 - 2nd:
D'Jumbuck
(0.4L)
5yo
26Sep21
1st
Benalla
O'Halloran's Garage Doors-Bm70
1206m
Good(3) Dylan Dunn (59) 9/4 - 2nd:
Universal Lady
(1.8L)
5yo
15Sep21
2nd
Bendigo
Bendigo Mg (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) Dylan Dunn (62) 6/1 - 1st:
Bold Manner
(1.5L)
5yo
5Sep21
3rd
Geelong
Rex Gorell (Bm78)
1212m
Soft(6) Alana Kelly (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Faretti
(0.4L)
4yo
21Jul21
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(9) Alana Kelly (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Turaath
(3.1L)
4yo
30Jun21
9th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70
1400m
Soft(5) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Lady D'Oro
(3.4L)
4yo
20Jun21
1st
Bendigo
Budget Car & Truck Rental-Bm64
1400m
Soft(7) Dylan Dunn (60.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Wave Reviews
(2L)
4yo
10Jun21
2nd
Ballarat Synthetic
Rmbl Investments (Bm64)
1200m
Synthetic Matthew Cartwright (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Lovin' Laughs
(0.8L)
4yo
28May21
2nd
Cranbourne
Travis Harrison Appr. Cup-Bm64
1200m
Soft(7) Matthew Cartwright (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Galactic Express
(2L)
4yo
17May21
2nd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1100m
Soft(5) J Baldock () - 1st:
El Salto
(0.3L)
4yo
10Dec20
5th
Wodonga
Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Lewis German (60.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Bell's Innocent
(3.8L)
4yo
30Oct20
8th
Moonee Valley
Seppelt Wines (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Dylan Dunn (61) 11/2 - 1st:
Bacchus
(2.5L)
4yo
21Oct20
2nd
Geelong
No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Dylan Dunn (61) 8/1 - 1st:
November Dreaming
(2L)
4yo
7Oct20
2nd
Bendigo
Brougham Arms (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(7) Dylan Dunn (61) 11/2 - 1st:
Campese
(0.8L)
4yo
26Aug20
6th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Multi Builder (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(7) Dylan Dunn (61) 4/1 - 1st:
Sukoot
(6.8L)
4yo
9Aug20
1st
Bendigo
The Big Screen Company (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(8) Dylan Dunn (59) 11/4 - 2nd:
Dirty Deeds
(2.3L)
3yo
26Jul20
1st
Echuca
Bet365 Odds Protector Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(6) Dylan Dunn (62) 10/9 - 2nd:
Cordoba
(4.3L)
3yo
16Jul20
4th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1)
1200m
Synthetic Declan Bates (60) 13/8 - 1st:
Creative Lad
(2L)
3yo
30Jun20
1st
Ballarat Synthetic
Sporting Globe Ballarat Mdn
1200m
Synthetic Declan Bates (58) 9/2 - 2nd:
April Rules
(1.3L)
3yo
1Jan20
4th
Mornington
Modtech Mdn Plate
1500m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58) 13/4 - 1st:
Bellx
(2.4L)
3yo
15Dec19
2nd
Bendigo
Wilsons Tree Services Mdn
1300m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (57) 4/9 - 1st:
Ocean Arc
(0.4L)
3yo
25Nov19
2nd
Wangaratta
Your Everyday Gourmet Mdn
1400m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58) 5/4 - 1st:
Ocean Dew
(0.4L)
3yo
13Nov19
2nd
Bendigo
The Big Screen Company Mdn
1300m
Good(4) L Nolen (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Nerone
(0.1L)
3yo
5Nov19
3rd
Echuca
Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) J Baldock (57) 2/1 - 1st:
Jacks
(0.6L)
3yo
20Oct19
4th
Seymour
Chase Nightclub Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Sea Dragon
(6.1L)
3yo
7Oct19
7th
Benalla
J Symes Member For Nth Vic Mdn
1209m
Good(3) Lachlan King (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Magnetism
(3.8L)
2yo
14Jul19
3rd
Bendigo
2-Y-O Maiden Plte
1100m
Heavy(8) D W Stackhouse (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Knock Knock
(3.3L)
2yo
24Jun19
8th
Wangaratta
Ledger Racing Mdn Plate
1170m
Soft(6) J Duffy (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Lake's Folly
(10.1L)
2yo
14Jun19
1st
Ballarat Synthetic
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Lachlan King () - 2nd:
Ferus
(0.3L)