Dienekes (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Stromberg Carlson x Grecian Gold (Akaaber (USA))
Foaled October 13, 2006
Career: 71 starts, 11 - 12 - 9 $248,055
Trainer: B R Guy, Gold Coast
Ownership: A Valos
Dienekes is a 14 year old gelding by Stromberg Carlson out of the Akaaber mare, Grecian Gold. He has had 71 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 2409 days ago when 8th at Doomben on September 13, 2014 in the Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp over 1650 metres.

Race Record

8yo
13Sep14
8th
Doomben
1650m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (54) 40/1 - 1st: Epic (17.2L)
8yo
30Aug14
7th
Doomben
1350m Dead(4) R Fradd (54) 40/1 - 1st: Jetset Lad (8.3L)
7yo
12Jul14
5th
Doomben
2100m Good(3) Janette Johnson (55) 10/1 - 1st: Shotover River (3.4L)
7yo
25Jun14
3rd
Eagle Farm
1838m Good(3) Janette Johnson (57.5) 9/4 - 1st: Solebid (1.3L)
7yo
14Jun14
12th
Ipswich
2150m Dead(4) Janette Johnson (55) 20/1 - 1st: Brave Ali (5.6L)
7yo
31May14
2nd
Eagle Farm
1800m Good(3) Janette Johnson (53) 15/1 - 1st: Southerly (0.1L)
7yo
24May14
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Dead(5) Ms C Schmidt (56) 16/1 - 1st: Aldini (2.5L)
7yo
30Apr14
8th
Eagle Farm
1300m Dead(4) Janette Johnson (55) 9/1 - 1st: Jet Down On It (5.1L)
7yo
8Feb14
8th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(3) Janette Johnson (53) 9/1 - 1st: Flying Home (4.8L)
7yo
26Jan14
1st
Sunshine Coast
1800m Slow(7) Janette Johnson (53) 7/4 - 2nd: Racing Heart (0.3L)
7yo
11Jan14
3rd
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) Janette Johnson (54) 25/1 - 1st: Noisy Ocean (0.7L)
7yo
21Dec13
5th
Doomben
1615m Good(3) Janette Johnson (55) 14/1 - 1st: Hi Son (1.9L)
7yo
30Nov13
3rd
Doomben
1600m Heavy(8) Janette Johnson (55) 10/1 - 1st: Emerald Duke (2.3L)
7yo
16Nov13
4th
Eagle Farm
1500m Dead(5) Janette Johnson (54) 15/2 - 1st: Clever Hans (1.6L)
7yo
2Nov13
1st
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(3) Janette Johnson (54) 20/1 - 2nd: Jack's Back (0.1L)
7yo
16Oct13
3rd
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(3) Janette Johnson (53) 6/1 - 1st: Rock Home Late (0.8L)
6yo
10Jul13
4th
Eagle Farm
1600m Heavy(8) Janette Johnson (56) 11/2 - 1st: Putyourfaithinme (9.3L)
6yo
23Jun13
8th
Murwillumbah
2020m Heavy(9) Janette Johnson (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Zar Zar Binks (18.1L)
6yo
10Jun13
1st
Gatton
2000m Dead(4) Janette Johnson (57) 2/1 - 2nd: Fifth Column (2.3L)
6yo
1Jun13
11th
Eagle Farm
1818m Slow(7) Tim Clark (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Planetarium (7.4L)
6yo
15May13
5th
Gold Coast
1800m Heavy(10) Janette Johnson (57) 11/1 - 1st: Awesome Ransom (2.5L)
6yo
25Apr13
1st
Beaudesert
1650m Good(3) Janette Johnson (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Bilt Leica (1.3L)
6yo
19Apr13
1st
Ballina
1600m Heavy(9) Janette Johnson (53.5) 4/7 - 2nd: Slipstreams (0.3L)
6yo
30Mar13
5th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (53) 9/2 - 1st: Tragedy (3.4L)
6yo
16Mar13
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Dead(4) Ms P Schmidt (54) 7/1 - 1st: Holy Toledo (0.5L)
6yo
23Feb13
9th
Eagle Farm
1300m Dead(5) Ms P Schmidt (56) 20/1 - 1st: Hold Me Tight (6.9L)
6yo
3Nov12
7th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good Ms R J Myers (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Billy Aucash (9.0L)
6yo
10Oct12
2nd
Doomben
1650m Good Anthony Allen (55) 9/2 - 1st: Defenceman (0.1L)
6yo
29Sep12
10th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good Kirk Matheson (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Primary Colour (4.5L)
6yo
14Sep12
4th
Ballina
1600m Good Kirk Matheson (52.5) 6/1 - 1st: Poor Judge (5.9L)
6yo
1Sep12
4th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good Kirk Matheson (56) 9/2 - 1st: Billum (0.5L)
6yo
18Aug12
2nd
Doomben
1600m Good Kirk Matheson (56) 11/1 - 1st: Transporter (0.2L)
6yo
1Aug12
1st
Eagle Farm
1500m Dead Anthony Allen (55) 4/5 - 2nd: Bellavonane (0.4L)
5yo
18Jul12
2nd
Doomben
1350m Heavy Kirk Matheson (54) 5/1 - 1st: Welcome Parade (0.3L)
5yo
31Dec11
10th
Doomben
1615m Good J Byrne (53) 8/1 - 1st: Playaction (6.3L)
5yo
3Dec11
2nd
Eagle Farm
1800m Dead J Byrne (53) 9/1 - 1st: Kar Ma Te (0.2L)
5yo
12Nov11
8th
Eagle Farm
1805m Good J Byrne (55) 14/1 - 1st: From London (2.6L)
5yo
1Nov11
6th
Eagle Farm
1600m Dead R Wiggins (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Kiss Me Deadly (4.0L)
5yo
15Oct11
3rd
Eagle Farm
1600m Heavy R Wiggins (53) 16/1 - 1st: Vipera Gold (1.8L)
5yo
24Sep11
5th
Doomben
1630m Good R Wiggins (54) 14/1 - 1st: Anchor Bolt (2.5L)
5yo
10Sep11
2nd
Gold Coast
1400m Dead D Tanti (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: My Elixa (2.0L)
5yo
20Aug11
4th
Doomben
1200m Good R McMahon (56) 14/1 - 1st: Purettan (1.2L)
4yo
30Jul11
2nd
Gold Coast
1400m Good D Tanti (57) 4/1 - 1st: Kalkie Kane (2.3L)
4yo
26Jun11
4th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead J B McDonald (56) 13/4 - 1st: Freton (2.2L)
4yo
11Jun11
8th
Gold Coast
1300m Good D Tanti (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Heartsun (5.1L)
4yo
12May11
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Slow D Tanti (55.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Catallion (1.5L)
4yo
16Apr11
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Good D Tanti (54) 11/1 - 2nd: Azzurra Bay (1.3L)
4yo
23Mar11
7th
Eagle Farm
1300m Dead Matthew Palmer (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Tycoon's Pride (5.1L)
4yo
5Mar11
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Heavy D Tanti (55) 9/4 - 1st: Charter Boat (2.3L)
4yo
17Feb11
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Heavy Matthew Palmer (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Just Elvis (0.8L)
4yo
2Feb11
11th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good M Cahill (56) 16/1 - 1st: Brigadoon Jack (6.3L)
4yo
5Sep10
4th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Slow P Hammersley (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: Twigerre (3.1L)
4yo
18Aug10
8th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good B N Stewart (54.50) 20/1 - 1st: Seventh Heart (3.7L)
3yo
23Jul10
8th
Ipswich
1350m Good B N Stewart (58.00) 11/4 - 1st: Toptwo (5.9L)
3yo
26Jun10
2nd
Rockhampton
1200m Good B N Stewart (55.00) 7/2 - 1st: Headhunter (1.0L)
3yo
2Jun10
6th
Doomben
1650m Dead P Hammersley (54.00) 5/1 - 1st: Pleasure Time (3.5L)
3yo
14May10
5th
Ipswich
1690m Good S Scriven (57.00) 5/1 - 1st: Schillinsworth (1.9L)
3yo
2May10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Slow J Byrne (57.00) 7/2 - 1st: Patapinda (3.5L)
3yo
8Apr10
6th
Gold Coast
1300m Good P Hammersley (58.00) 7/2 - 1st: Fly With Me (2.6L)
3yo
27Mar10
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good P Hammersley (53.00) 16/1 - 1st: Lochiel (0.8L)
3yo
12Mar10
2nd
Eagle Farm
1200m Slow J Byrne (55.00) 7/2 - 1st: Destiny Partners (0.4L)
3yo
10Oct09
6th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good P Hammersley (55.00) 16/1 - 1st: Listen Son (4.0L)
3yo
26Sep09
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Good C Whiteley (56.00) 11/2 - 2nd: Glitter Galore (1.0L)
3yo
10Sep09
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Dead G Colless (56.00) 7/4 - 1st: Cheekysue (1.8L)
3yo
23Aug09
2nd
SUNSHINE COAST
1400m Good D J BROWNE (54.50) 11/2 - 1st: HOCK IT (0.2L)
3yo
8Aug09
4th
GOLD COAST
1200m Good D TANTI (55.50) 10/1 - 1st: HAWKEYE PIERCE (3.3L)
2yo
25Jul09
9th
DOOMBEN
1350m Good D TANTI (55.50) 12/1 - 1st: CAPTAIN SONADOR (7.9L)
2yo
4Jul09
1st
GOLD COAST
1200m Dead D TANTI (55.50) 3.80 - 2nd: I'M A LADY (1.3L)
2yo
13Jun09
6th
GOLD COAST
1200m Dead MICHAEL PALMER (57.50) 12/1 - 1st: SURF'S UP (7.8L)
2yo
23Nov08
3rd
SUNSHINE COAST
1000m Dead R McMAHON (57.00) 5/2 - 1st: CRAIGLEA BLONDIE (3.3L)
2yo
8Nov08
9th
DOOMBEN
1030m Good P HAMMERSLEY (57.00) 11/1 - 1st: BRUJITA (11.1L)