Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Electric Tribute
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Krupt x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave)
Foaled October 29, 2012
Career:
29 starts, 4 - 3 - 0 $140,500
Trainer:
Archie Alexander, Ballarat
Ownership:
W J Matsinos, C Allibon, R J Unsworth, G C Watts, N Matsinos, G L Coonan, P J Matsinos, B Matsinos, R E Walker & P Egan
Electric Tribute is a 11 year old stallion by Krupt out of the Zeditave mare, Glowing Tribute.
Last start was 9th at Werribee on May 25, 2018 in the Werribee R.C. Committee-Bm64 over 1425 metres.
Race Record
5yo
25May18
9th
Werribee
Werribee R.C. Committee-Bm64
1425m
Soft(7) Declan Bates (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Shauquin
(9.8L)
5yo
11May18
11th
Cranbourne
Myliquoronline.Com.Au (Bm70)
1500m
Heavy(10) Ben Thompson (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Malmas
(32.7L)
5yo
22Apr18
12th
Ballarat
Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm78)
1600m
Good(4) Declan Bates (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Penny To Sell
(14.9L)
5yo
2Apr18
5th
Sandown-Hillside
United Petroleum (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Fred W Kersley (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Hectopascal
(2L)
5yo
12Mar18
7th
Ballarat
Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Tigidig Tigidig
(2.5L)
5yo
27Aug17
10th
Cranbourne
Peter/Lavella Darose-Afc-Bm70
1200m
Heavy(9) Ms S Thornton (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Raiza Flame
(10L)
5yo
5Aug17
12th
Flemington
The Rails (Bm84)
1400m
Good(4) B Melham (54.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Nozomi
(4.5L)
4yo
23Jul17
5th
Bendigo
Urmg (Bm78)
1300m
Soft(5) L Currie (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Oscar's My Mate Pa
(5.3L)
4yo
5Jul17
5th
Sandown-Lakeside
Chef's Hat (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(6) L Currie (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Murphy's Reward
(2.4L)
4yo
7Jan17
7th
Caulfield
David McGee (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) D Dunn (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Bradman
(3.5L)
4yo
26Dec16
6th
Caulfield
Swettenham Stud C'ship (Bm84)
1400m
Good(4) Chris Symons (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Hard Call
(4.7L)
4yo
10Dec16
1st
Flemington
Cafe Adamo (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D Dunn (59.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Galaxy Raider
(0.2L)
4yo
20Nov16
1st
Kilmore
Westar Trucks Isuzu (Bm70)
1450m
Good(4) L Currie (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Valderrama
(3.8L)
4yo
2Nov16
4th
Kyneton
No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70)
1450m
Good(4) Chris Symons (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Light 'n' Fire
(1.7L)
4yo
20Oct16
6th
Pakenham Park
Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70)
1400m
Soft(5) Chris Symons (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Maternal
(4.3L)
3yo
23Jun16
8th
Bendigo
The National Hotel Motel-Bm64
1400m
Heavy(8) Ethan Brown (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Savatone
(8.5L)
3yo
8Jun16
5th
Sale
Wellington Shire (Bm70)
1511m
Soft(7) Nicholas Hall (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Airalign
(1.7L)
3yo
11May16
9th
Sandown-Lakeside
The Cove Hotel (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(7) L Currie (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Rezak
(7.1L)
3yo
25Apr16
14th
Flemington
Hugo Throssell Vc Hcp
1400m
Good(3) L Currie (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Un De Sceaux
(8.7L)
3yo
7Apr16
1st
Pakenham Park
Isg Projects (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) L Currie (59) 9/10 - 2nd:
Ionlythinkofyou
(1L)
3yo
28Mar16
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
Hyland Race Colours (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) L Currie (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Stella The Boss
(1.3L)
3yo
2Jan16
9th
Rosehill
Cellarbrations (Bm68)
1350m
Good(3) B Shinn (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Asinara
(6.2L)
3yo
19Dec15
2nd
Kembla Grange
Reindeer Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(3) J Penza (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Fantasize
(0.8L)
3yo
28Nov15
4th
Rosehill
Watagan Grange (Bm73)
1200m
Good(3) Tim Clark (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Ghisoni
(2.5L)
2yo
11Jul15
5th
Randwick
Tab Rewards Hcp
1400m
Heavy(9) T Angland (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Kimberley Star
(2.6L)
2yo
27Jun15
2nd
Rosehill
Tab Place Multi 2yo Hcp
1400m
Heavy(8) T Angland (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Intrepid Way
(0.5L)
2yo
16Jun15
1st
Kembla Grange
Primbee Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(10) J Penza (57) 11/1 - 2nd:
I'm Not Sure
(0.1L)
2yo
2Jun15
5th
Hawkesbury
Sebel Hawkesbury Valley Mdn
1100m
Soft(7) J Penza (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Dinghu Mountain
(2.6L)
2yo
30Apr15
9th
Wyong
Hma Diamond Power Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(9) Brodie Loy (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Libidosun
(7.9L)