ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Intl Animal Health Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.21 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
E B Murray
B Shinn (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Classic Choice,
Lot 393 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Murray Livestock
2
0.2
8/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56)
8/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 406 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.5
3/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
3/1
Lot 427 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Stonestree Stables / Winstar Farm
4
2.8
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
15/2
5
3.2
13/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
13/4
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
7/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Sienna Gold (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tyreel Stud Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.48 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/9
C J Waller
J B McDonald (54)
4/9
5m Mossman (AUS) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red My Mind,
Lot 1436 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
2
1.8
11/1
Tony McEvoy
J R Collett (54)
11/1
3
1.9
11/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (54.5)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
4.7
14/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (54)
14/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
9.3
60/1
W G Carroll
Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Allowance (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
7
12.0
50/1
C J Waller
J Parr (58)
50/1
Race 3 - Watagan Grange (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.86 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57.5)
2/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Andermatt, Aspen, La Parva,
2
1.5
Stoker (2)
6/1
Tony McEvoy
T Angland (60)
6/1
Lot 613 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
11/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
Lot 246 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Baddock Bloodstock
4
2.5
16/1
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (57.5)
16/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.7
14/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (60)
14/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Loulou (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
M D Moroney
K McEvoy (58)
7/1
3g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.7
11/2
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (56)
11/2
3f Al Aseel (AUS) x City Liffey (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
9.7
15/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
15/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.06 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (57.5)
13/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Blue, Juju Man,
Lot 90 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Phalaris Stud, Rylstone
Buyer: M Dale
2
0.4
10/1
N E Layt
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: N Layt
Lot 152 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $32,500 Res $40,000
3
0.5
7/2
D A Williams
Thomas Huet (56)
7/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Polar North (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
Steven Cummins
J Ford (55.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.2
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
M A Cahill (54.5)
14/1
6
1.3
Axion (15)
12/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (55)
12/1
7
1.5
20/1
D A Williams
R Hutchings (57)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
1.6
8/1
Luke Pepper
Brodie Loy (54)
8/1
9
1.8
7/2
C Heywood
J B McDonald (59)
7/2
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
2.7
20/1
T J Robinson
B Shinn (57.5)
20/1
11
2.9
25/1
R J Price
Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
6.5
9/1
M C Dobie
Peter Wells (55)
9/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Stylish Chanel (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Race 5 - Hq Of Insurance Starlight Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.73 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
6/4
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Cop, Mr Manhattan,
Lot 464 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.5
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
C Karakatsanis
Ms S Clenton (56)
9/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 451 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Red Gums Stud, Kootingal
Buyer: T Karakatsanis
Lot 27 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre
Buyer: H Froesch
5
4.2
30/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (54)
30/1
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Amphycles (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
4.6
5/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60)
5/2
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
David Pfieffer
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Perle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 6 - Goldners Horse Transport-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54.5)
6/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 769 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
2
1.3
Slots (1)
16/1
Grant Marshall
Lester Grace (58)
16/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 368 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
10/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58.5)
10/1
Lot 415 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
2.3
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.7
Abohar (14)
40/1
Richard Laming
R Bensley (54)
40/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
2.8
16/1
Greg Bennett
B Avdulla (58)
16/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
2.9
Hebden (9)
9/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
9/1
8
3.2
16/1
L W Curtis
C Reith (58.5)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
4.4
20/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (58.5)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.8
9/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56)
9/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.9
3/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (57)
3/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
12
6.3
10/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
6.7
20/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
8.5
25/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
25/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Bedford Ca (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.29 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/4
Patrick Webster
B Avdulla (60.5)
13/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
15/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/1
3
2.0
15/2
Ms G Waterhouse
J R Collett (57)
15/2
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Super Nanny (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Lot 1098 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
4
2.2
Ryker (4)
10/1
P and P Snowden
Thomas Huet (59)
10/1
5
2.5
30/1
D T O'Brien
Brodie Loy (55)
30/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (54)
7/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
J G Sargent
T Angland (55)
8/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
4.3
40/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
40/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hypoteneuse (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.5
Figtree (11)
11/1
Ms G Markwell
J Parr (56)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
5.8
100/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (56.5)
100/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
11
7.7
60/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
12
8.1
Lofiel (10)
7/2
David Vandyke
Ms J Taylor (53)
7/2
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Le Touessrok (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
23.1
11/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
11/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Sky Thoroughbred Festival Stks (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.49 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
F T Cowell
N Thomas (54)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 192 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Glenmore Park Stud Dispersal Sale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
9/2
5g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (54.5)
8/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Marrego (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 324 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
4
1.1
Zanbagh (11)
15/1
John Thompson
Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.8
14/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58)
14/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59)
8/1
7
3.6
11/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (56.5)
11/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
20/1
10g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x On Fair Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.6
15/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
15/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.8
10/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (57)
10/1
11
5.4
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Parr (57)
30/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Encosta Quidd (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
5.9
Tinto (5)
14/1
R G Lipp
Tim Clark (57.5)
14/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
13
6.7
100/1
J and G Lee
Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Irish Nassie (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
14
12.7
16/1
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (54)
16/1
Race 9 - Ranvet (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
T J McIlrick
B Shinn (60)
10/1
2
0.1
12/1
L W Curtis
C Reith (60)
12/1
3
0.6
Mohave (8)
7/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59.5)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.9
9/1
Leon Davies
J Ford (54.5)
9/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.2
Agent (3)
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Taylor Marshall (58)
30/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
1.5
Absalon (10)
40/1
S A Marr
R Hutchings (56)
40/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.8
40/1
R J Quinton
Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
2.1
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
2.4
5/1
E B Murray
J Parr (61.5)
5/1
10
3.0
7/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
7/1
4h Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
3.4
16/1
D T O'Brien
Brodie Loy (56)
16/1
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
12
4.3
7/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (60)
7/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))