Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Exalted Traveller
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Foaled October 15, 2013
Career:
86 starts, 7 - 17 - 13 $229,107
Trainer:
K McKerlie & W Hornhardt, Port Augusta 2
Ownership:
W Hornhardt, J A Disseldorp, Miss H B Nunn & Mrs G K Nunn
Exalted Traveller is a 10 year old gelding by Good Journey out of the Tayasu Tsuyoshi mare, Exalted Blaze.
Last start was 9th at Port Lincoln on March 17, 2024 in the Agsave Merchandise Hcp (54) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
10yo
17Mar24
9th
Port Lincoln
Agsave Merchandise Hcp (54)
1350m
Good(4) Ben Price (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Regal Rocket
(4.5L)
10yo
18Feb24
3rd
Port Lincoln
Boston Bay Wines Hcp (54)
1250m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Effortkat
(1.8L)
10yo
24Jan24
9th
Port Lincoln
Sportsbet Bet With Mates (Bm54)
1350m
Good(4) H Y Yuen (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Edgy Era
(7.3L)
10yo
13Dec23
7th
Strathalbyn
Goolwa Central Meats Hcp (56)
1200m
Soft(7) Rochelle Milnes (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Cullen Skink
(12.7L)
10yo
26Nov23
8th
Port Lincoln
Swettenham Stud (Bm56)
1210m
Good(4) Margaret Collett (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Prescient
(7.5L)
10yo
8Nov23
8th
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Estate Wines Hcp (58)
1250m
Good(4) Hannah Edgley (57) 16/1 - 1st:
The Master
(7.8L)
9yo
16Apr23
11th
Port Lincoln
Eyre Health (Bm58)
1210m
Soft(6) P N Wong (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Strawberry Swing
(15.6L)
9yo
5Apr23
9th
Port Lincoln
Scallywags (Bm62)
1350m
Good(4) Zoe Lloyd (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Classy Banner
(8.9L)
9yo
19Mar23
7th
Port Lincoln
West Coast Bitumen (Bm62)
1350m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Short Stories
(6.4L)
9yo
3Mar23
9th
Port Lincoln
Kym Clarke Constructions-Bm62
1350m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Hurricane Sonny
(9.2L)
9yo
19Feb23
9th
Port Lincoln
Ep Temperature Control (Bm62)
1350m
Good(4) P N Wong (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Kingson
(5.4L)
9yo
4Feb23
8th
Morphettville Parks
Tab Adel Cup Day 13/3-Day-Bm68
1550m
Good(4) Ben Price (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Dominus
(9.8L)
9yo
21Jan23
10th
Gawler
Combined Bus Services (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Campbell Rawiller (60) 66/1 - 1st:
East Indiaman
(6.1L)
9yo
12Jan23
5th
Penola
Whistle Post Estate (Bm68)
1300m
Good(4) P N Wong (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Fixated
(3.4L)
9yo
9Dec22
8th
Port Lincoln
Magic 89.9 & 5cc Leaders-Bm68
1350m
Good(4) Ben Price (61.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Toorak Warrior
(3.3L)
9yo
25Nov22
2nd
Port Lincoln
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm76)
1250m
Good(4) Ellis Wong (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Centrefield
(1.8L)
9yo
2Nov22
6th
Port Lincoln
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm80)
1350m
Soft(5) Alana Livesey (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Red Dynamo
(2.8L)
9yo
28Oct22
4th
Strathalbyn
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(7) Rochelle Milnes () - 1st:
Silent Command
(3.5L)
9yo
17Oct22
6th
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Caitlin Tootell () - 1st:
Aesthete
(2.9L)
9yo
30Sep22
5th
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
950m
Good Ms C Munro () - 1st:
Sghirripa
(15.3L)
9yo
19Sep22
7th
Balaklava
Barrier Trial
1050m
Soft(5) Rochelle Milnes () - 1st:
Aitch Two Oh
(18.1L)
7yo
10Apr21
5th
Morphettville
Autumn Racing Carnival (Bm76)
1600m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
France's Boy
(2.3L)
7yo
20Mar21
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Barossa Fine Foods (Bm76)
1550m
Good(4) D Tourneur (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Don'tdreamit'sover
(1L)
7yo
8Mar21
4th
Morphettville
C S Hayes Memorial Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Ironclad
(3L)
7yo
27Feb21
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Total Workforce Solutions-Bm82
1400m
Good(4) D Caboche (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Renegade
(0.8L)
7yo
13Feb21
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Tab Adelaide Cup Day 8/3-Bm68
1400m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (60.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Lord Vladivostok
(0.2L)
7yo
3Feb21
1st
Gawler
Taylors Wines (Bm62)
1500m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (60) 2/1 - 2nd:
Table Of Wisdom
(0.2L)
7yo
23Jan21
3rd
Gawler
4 Way Fresh Produce (Bm68)
1200m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (58.5) 25/10 - 1st:
May Be Fate
(0.6L)
7yo
16Jan21
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Thomas Foods Int'l (Bm72)
1400m
Good(4) M Aitken (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Hankstar
(5.2L)
7yo
2Jan21
3rd
Gawler
Coopers (Bm78)
1505m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (56) 22/10 - 1st:
Pearl Bandit
(2.7L)
7yo
16Dec20
1st
Strathalbyn
Strath Small Engines (Bm64)
1350m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (60) 16/10 - 2nd:
Rubble
(3L)
7yo
5Dec20
1st
Morphettville
Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm58)
1528m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (59) 12/10 - 2nd:
Noname Lane
(1.8L)
7yo
25Nov20
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Twilight Races @ M'ville-Bm64
1550m
Good(3) J Holder (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Heir Of Tavistock
(0.4L)
7yo
9Nov20
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Licola's 40th (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) R J Hurdle (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Hankstar
(1.5L)
7yo
24Oct20
9th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (56.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Cannot Be Serios
(9.8L)
7yo
16Oct20
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Cgu (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Skilled Bunch
(0.1L)
7yo
26Sep20
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Ritratto
(0.4L)
7yo
19Sep20
4th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Pearl Bandit
(1.5L)
7yo
9Sep20
3rd
Murray Bridge Gh
Tab Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Conconi
(2.4L)
7yo
29Aug20
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Furphy (Bm68)
1550m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (51.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Allusion
(0.8L)
7yo
22Aug20
2nd
Morphettville
Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(6) Sophie Logan (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Cannot Be Serios
(2.3L)
7yo
8Aug20
3rd
Murray Bridge Gh
Torrens Building & Civil-Bm64
1400m
Soft(6) Sophie Logan (52.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Aqueduct
(6.5L)
6yo
29Jul20
1st
Balaklava
Coopers (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (54) 20/1 - 2nd:
Splash Some Cash
(1.3L)
6yo
15Jul20
4th
Gawler
Coopers Thanks Gbjc Members-62
1506m
Soft(6) Sophie Logan (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Mihany
(4.3L)
6yo
1Jul20
11th
Balaklava
Mid North Tyre (Bm54)
1200m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (60) 55/10 - 1st:
Icecrusher
(10.2L)
6yo
25Sep19
14th
Strathalbyn
Langhorne Creek Wine (Bm60)
1350m
Soft(6) Sairyn Fawke (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Enki
(8.7L)
6yo
11Sep19
3rd
Balaklava
Haulmark (Bm56)
1400m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (58.5) 28/10 - 1st:
Miss Brixton
(2.3L)
6yo
28Aug19
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Murray Bridge Hotel (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Cannot Be Serios
(0.3L)
6yo
11Aug19
3rd
Port Augusta
The Flinders Hotel Motel-Bm64
1498m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (53.5) 15/10 - 1st:
White Jade
(0.3L)
5yo
31Jul19
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Heineken 3 (Bm60)
1400m
Soft(6) R J Hurdle (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Hahndorf
(1.3L)
5yo
17Jul19
7th
Balaklava
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm60)
1400m
Soft(6) J Holder (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Crown Harmonium
(11.1L)
5yo
10Jul19
4th
Morphettville Parks
Tab (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) J Holder (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Borris In Ossory
(3.2L)
5yo
3Jul19
2nd
Gawler
Gbjc Thanks T. McAuliffe-Bm56
1500m
Soft(6) R J Hurdle (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Svetlana's Arrow
(0.8L)
5yo
26Jun19
9th
Gawler
Goldin Farms (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Marina
(11.5L)
5yo
10Jun19
5th
Balaklava
Coopers (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) J Holder (59.5) 45/10 - 1st:
Cronauer
(2.4L)
5yo
17Apr19
7th
Murray Bridge
Lloyd Cromwell Memorial (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) P Gatt (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Right And Ready
(7.8L)
5yo
10Apr19
4th
Balaklava
Henson Lloyd Accountants-Bm56
1400m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (60) 3/1 - 1st:
Mabel Josephine
(2L)
5yo
7Apr19
6th
Oakbank
Websters (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Polar Vortex
(6.3L)
5yo
23Mar19
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Elton John Experience 2/7 (C3)
1250m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
With A Bit Of Dash
(3.3L)
5yo
20Mar19
2nd
Balaklava
S.A. Livestock Exchange (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (58) 32/10 - 1st:
Buck's Row
(0.4L)
5yo
11Mar19
8th
Morphettville
Heineken 3 (Bm75)
1200m
Good(3) C Newitt (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Pretty Glass
(4.7L)
5yo
23Feb19
7th
Morphettville Parks
Hit107 (Bm75)
1250m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Lucky Fish
(5.8L)
5yo
16Feb19
3rd
Morphettville
Sth Adelaide Football Clb-Bm70
1200m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Just Kappy
(1.8L)
4yo
26May18
9th
Morphettville Parks
Australian Made Advantage-Bm64
1550m
Good(4) C J Parish (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Star Patriot
(9.5L)
4yo
12May18
6th
Morphettville
M & J Chickens Autumn Series
1400m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Manuel
(6.1L)
4yo
12May18
6th
Morphettville Parks
M & J Chickens Autumn Series
1400m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Manuel
(6.1L)
4yo
21Apr18
7th
Morphettville
Evright (Bm75)
1600m
Good(4) Ms C Lindop (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Von Costa Glass
(7.1L)
4yo
2Apr18
5th
Oakbank
Neutrog (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Jamie Kah (59.5) 18/10 - 1st:
Molly The Snip
(1.5L)
4yo
24Mar18
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Ms C Lindop (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Tatoosh
(0.1L)
4yo
21Mar18
1st
Murray Bridge
Rob Hughes Agencies Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Jamie Kah (60) 4/6 - 2nd:
Belzelady
(8L)
4yo
28Feb18
2nd
Gawler
Theterracefunctioncentre-Bm64
1500m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (57.5) 32/10 - 1st:
Two Odd Sox
(0.2L)
4yo
21Feb18
2nd
Strathalbyn
G & J East Pty Ltd (Bm60)
1350m
Good(4) Jamie Kah (61) 18/10 - 1st:
Cavalry Gold
(0.4L)
4yo
7Feb18
3rd
Murray Bridge
Murraylands Fire & Safety-C2
1400m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (59) 28/10 - 1st:
Makin' The Grade
(0.4L)
4yo
21Jan18
1st
Gawler
Barossa Volkswagen (Bm56)
1508m
Good(4) Jamie Kah (61) 4/1 - 2nd:
Playfellow
(2.3L)
4yo
10Jan18
6th
Murray Bridge
Festival Hire (Bm60)
1406m
Good(3) D Tourneur (59.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Daktari
(3.1L)
4yo
7Jan18
7th
Gawler
Barossa Volkswagen (Bm75)
1705m
Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Scratchy Lass
(7L)
4yo
29Dec17
2nd
Gawler
Barossa Volkswagen (Bm60)
1700m
Good(4) D Tourneur (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Grand Armada
(1.3L)
4yo
29Nov17
4th
Gawler
Barossa Volkswagen Hcp (C2)
1700m
Good(3) Sairyn Fawke (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Angelucci
(1.9L)
4yo
7Nov17
1st
Morphettville
Handiskips (Sa) Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (56) 20/1 - 2nd:
Allayez
(0.5L)
4yo
29Oct17
6th
Gawler
Volkswagen Arteon Launch Mdn
1700m
Good(4) D Tourneur (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Itz A Bullet
(4.9L)
4yo
15Oct17
2nd
Penola
Brian Smith Memorial Mdn Plate
1700m
Soft(5) D Caboche (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Sandhill Halo
(0.2L)
4yo
11Oct17
6th
Gawler
Adcock Real Estate Mdn Plate
1700m
Soft(5) D Caboche (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Silent Warrior
(23.4L)
4yo
13Sep17
8th
Balaklava
Taylors Wines Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) D Caboche (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Preferred Route
(8.7L)
4yo
30Aug17
3rd
Murray Bridge
Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate
1406m
Good(4) D Caboche (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Makin' The Grade
(2.1L)
3yo
12Jul17
8th
Balaklava
Woodstock Mdn Plate
1218m
Good(4) B Griffiths (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Lucky Wick
(5L)
3yo
15Feb17
10th
Morphettville Parks
Quayclean Mdn Plate
1250m
Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Never Without You
(7.9L)
3yo
28Jan17
11th
Morphettville
Hughes Chauffeured Limos Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Sawaiki
(16.8L)
3yo
11Jan17
5th
Murray Bridge
Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mdn
900m
Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Charleston Dancer
(5.5L)
2yo
13Jun16
7th
Murray Bridge
Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) Zac Spain (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Frayville
(8.1L)
2yo
25May16
9th
Gawler
Wolf Blass Pavilion Mdn Plate
1111m
Soft(7) Josh Cartwright (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mulder
(11.8L)