Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Splash Some Cash
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (Flying Spur)
Foaled September 23, 2015
Career:
78 starts, 14 - 8 - 6 $363,770
Trainer:
David Page, Murray Bridge
Ownership:
Mrs P A Browning, D V Page & Mrs R A Page
Splash Some Cash is a 8 year old gelding by Good Journey out of the Flying Spur mare, Spurlash.
Last start was 6th at Murray Bridge Gh on March 9, 2024 in the Marshall & Brougham (Bm68) over 1800 metres.
Race Record
8yo
9Mar24
6th
Murray Bridge Gh
Marshall & Brougham (Bm68)
1800m
Good(4) Samuel Payne (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Trumpsta
(8.7L)
8yo
1Mar24
9th
Port Lincoln
Mga Insurance Port Lincoln Cup
1960m
Good(4) M R Henderson (56) 9/1 - 1st:
I Need A Drink
(11.7L)
8yo
17Feb24
6th
Kingscote
Dudley Wines Kangaroo Island Cup (Bm72)
1880m
Good(4) Zoe Lloyd (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Eureka's Victory
(5.4L)
8yo
8Feb24
4th
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
1250m
Good(4) Samuel Payne () - 1st:
Wild Imagination
(6.4L)
8yo
25Nov23
6th
Hay
Hay Cup
1400m
Good(3) Alice Lindsay (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Controversial Miss
(18.5L)
8yo
18Nov23
8th
Morphettville
Boileau Business Technology (Bm72)
1800m
Good(4) Samuel Payne (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Poison Chalice
(14.9L)
8yo
7Nov23
4th
Wentworth
Wentworth Cup
1840m
Good(3) M R Henderson (61) 1/1 - 1st:
Augusta Rock
(2L)
8yo
27Oct23
8th
Gawler
2023 Holdfast Insurance Brokers Gawler Cup
1500m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Chicago Storm
(8.4L)
8yo
22Oct23
10th
Naracoorte
South East Marine And Motorcycles (Bm68)
1430m
Soft(5) Margaret Collett (61.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Midnight Mass
(13L)
8yo
7Oct23
18th
Murray Bridge Gh
Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) Margaret Collett (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Jack The Lad
(18.5L)
8yo
16Sep23
5th
Pooncarie
Pooncarie Cup
1550m
Good(3) M R Henderson (63) 1/1 - 1st:
The Ladies Man
(15.8L)
8yo
2Sep23
4th
Morphettville
Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) Tayla Childs (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Versetto
(3.2L)
7yo
3Mar23
1st
Port Lincoln
Mga Ins. Grp Port Lincoln Cup
1960m
Good(4) Samuel Payne (56) 4/1 - 2nd:
Grinzinger Allee
(0.8L)
7yo
18Feb23
2nd
Kingscote
Dudley Wines Kangaroo Isl. Cup
1880m
Good(4) Samuel Payne (60) 35/10 - 1st:
Hamslette
(0.8L)
7yo
11Feb23
10th
Morphettville
Premier's Plate
LR
2019m
Good(4) J Potter (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Farooq
(8L)
7yo
29Jan23
6th
Strathalbyn
Northpoint Strathalbyn Cup
2050m
Soft(6) J Potter (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bundle Of Fun
(3.4L)
7yo
20Jan23
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
Carlton Draught (Bm82)
1600m
Good(4) J Potter (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Lacrima
(12.4L)
7yo
12Jan23
3rd
Penola
Coonawarra Vignerons Cup
1700m
Good(4) J Potter (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Wild Willy
(0.9L)
8yo
7Jan23
8th
Gawler
Contract Engineering (Bm72)
1500m
Good(4) Alice Lindsay (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Metro Legend
(6L)
7yo
26Dec22
4th
Nhill
Dmd Nhill Cup (Bm84)
1650m
Soft(5) Alice Lindsay (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Runbro
(2.8L)
7yo
11Dec22
4th
Bordertown
Woolshed Inn B'town Cup (Bm75)
2000m
Soft(5) Alana Livesey (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Dr Dee Dee
(2.7L)
7yo
26Nov22
3rd
Morphettville
Furphy Hcp (Bm82)
1600m
Good(4) Alice Lindsay (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Oh Mo
(1.7L)
7yo
16Nov22
2nd
Morphettville
Tab Happy Trails Final
1600m
Soft(6) J Potter (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Montign
(0.1L)
7yo
12Nov22
1st
Broken Hill
Silver City Cup
1600m
Good(3) M R Henderson (61) 6/1 - 2nd:
Branders Rule
(1.8L)
7yo
29Oct22
8th
Morphettville
Croser (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Alice Lindsay (60) 40/1 - 1st:
Residue
(13L)
7yo
14Oct22
12th
Murray Bridge Gh
Murray Bridge Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Soft(7) J Potter (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Agreeable
(5.4L)
7yo
1Oct22
11th
Morphettville Parks
Grand Syn-Join Team Grand-Bm86
1400m
Good(4) J Maund (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Call Me Shamus
(9.2L)
6yo
14Mar22
10th
Morphettville
C S Hayes Memorial Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Black Sail
(11L)
6yo
4Mar22
1st
Port Lincoln
Mga Ins. Grp Port Lincoln Cup
1960m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (57.5) 15/2 - 2nd:
Dexter You Devil
(1.5L)
6yo
19Feb22
1st
Kingscote
Dudley Wines Kangaroo Isl. Cup
1880m
Good(4) Justin Huxtable (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
Aussie Sojourn
(0.8L)
6yo
12Feb22
4th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm78)
1600m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Basarwa
(4.6L)
6yo
22Jan22
1st
Kingscote
(Bm62)
1360m
Good(4) Justin Huxtable (64.5) 12/10 - 2nd:
Rubble
(2.3L)
6yo
5Jan22
4th
Bordertown
Doan Pharmacies (Bm72)
1550m
Soft(5) J Potter (59) 4/6 - 1st:
Dexter You Devil
(4.4L)
6yo
26Dec21
2nd
Morphettville
Neil McWater's 70th (Rs0mw)
1600m
Good(4) J Potter (59.5) 55/10 - 1st:
Fulton Street
(1L)
6yo
11Dec21
5th
Morphettville
The Phoenix - 18/12 (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) J Potter (59) 65/10 - 1st:
Zoulah
(2.1L)
6yo
21Nov21
6th
Clare
J Barry Clare Valley Cup-Bm72
1800m
Soft(5) Kristo Sardelic (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Neva Doubt Us
(9.6L)
6yo
6Nov21
6th
Morphettville Parks
A & E Romeo Happy Trails-Bm76
1400m
Good(4) J Potter (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Li'l Hank
(1.9L)
6yo
22Oct21
2nd
Gawler
Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup
1500m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (53.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Sign Of Ussuri
(0.2L)
6yo
15Oct21
1st
Murray Bridge Gh
Sprycrete (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (57.5) 40/1 - 2nd:
Jaamint
(0.8L)
5yo
8May21
13th
Morphettville
Furphy Prov. Series Final-Bm75
1800m
Soft(5) Jacob Opperman (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Reynolds
(5.8L)
5yo
14Apr21
4th
Naracoorte
Elders Insurance (Bm72)
2000m
Good(4) M R Henderson (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Cuban Toonite
(1.3L)
5yo
4Apr21
3rd
Penola
Digiorgio Wines Penola Cup
1700m
Good(4) M R Henderson (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Cuban Toonite
(2.3L)
5yo
21Mar21
2nd
Bordertown
Bordertown Stone Supplies-Bm70
1550m
Firm(2) M R Henderson (57) 45/10 - 1st:
Pewter
(0.8L)
5yo
27Feb21
15th
Murray Bridge Gh
Racing Rewards Sa (Rs1mw)
1800m
Good(4) M R Henderson (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Kyshaka
(11.9L)
5yo
20Feb21
1st
Kingscote
Kangaroo Island Cup
1880m
Good(4) M R Henderson (55.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Igitur
(1L)
5yo
6Feb21
10th
Morphettville
Adelaide Galvanising (Rs0mw)
1600m
Soft(6) M R Henderson (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Good Girl Bella
(4.9L)
5yo
23Jan21
1st
Kingscote
(Bm66)
1360m
Good(4) M R Henderson (61) 2/1 - 2nd:
Lyrickin's Dream
(4.8L)
5yo
19Sep20
3rd
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) J Potter (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Pearl Bandit
(1.4L)
5yo
5Sep20
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Furphy (Bm58)
1550m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Austin Raider
(0.4L)
5yo
29Aug20
5th
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64)
1950m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Ace Of Clubs
(9L)
5yo
19Aug20
4th
Gawler
Coopers Brewery (Bm62)
1719m
Heavy(9) Anna Jordsjo (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Don't Dismiss
(4.8L)
5yo
8Aug20
16th
Murray Bridge Gh
Magicmillions.Online (Bm68)
1800m
Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Ace Of Clubs
(10.4L)
4yo
29Jul20
2nd
Balaklava
Coopers (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Exalted Traveller
(1.3L)
4yo
18Jul20
4th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (61) 16/1 - 1st:
Sadente
(2L)
4yo
11Jul20
6th
Gawler
Cornerstone Stud (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(7) D Caboche (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Call Me Dexter
(2.4L)
4yo
22Feb20
5th
Kingscote
Kangaroo Island Cup
1880m
Good(3) M R Henderson (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Diamonds Are
(4.5L)
4yo
20Feb20
2nd
Kingscote
G & J East (Bm62)
1750m
Good(3) M R Henderson (62.5) 25/10 - 1st:
Red Menace
(0.5L)
4yo
11Jan20
4th
Murray Bridge Gh
Am&Me Langsford P'board (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Ice Ghost
(2.6L)
4yo
4Jan20
4th
Gawler
G&J Civil (Bm78)
1706m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (53) 35/10 - 1st:
Pickelhaube
(0.7L)
4yo
26Dec19
1st
Nhill
Dmd Nhill Cup
1650m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (54) 5/4 - 2nd:
Mista Holyfield
(2.3L)
4yo
15Dec19
3rd
Bordertown
Wickham Flower (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (58) 25/10 - 1st:
Tzarevna
(5.6L)
4yo
4Dec19
2nd
Gawler
Coopers (Bm64)
1516m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Diamonds Are
(0.2L)
4yo
5Nov19
1st
Wentworth
Community Bank Wentworth Cup
1840m
Good(3) M R Henderson (58) 5/2 - 2nd:
Sudden Moment
(0.8L)
4yo
23Oct19
1st
Strathalbyn
Northpoint Fleurieu (Bm60)
1600m
Good(4) J Potter (58.5) 35/10 - 2nd:
Bajan
(3.8L)
4yo
19Oct19
10th
Morphettville
Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm66)
1800m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (52.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Korodon
(14.3L)
4yo
5Oct19
4th
Pooncarie
Mildura Toyota Pooncarie Cup
1550m
Good(3) M R Henderson (56.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Souffrant
(4.2L)
4yo
23Sep19
4th
Mildura
Mildura Holden & Hsv (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Smart Horse
(4.7L)
3yo
11May19
15th
Morphettville
Adelaide Guineas
LR
1600m
Soft(6) M J Walker (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
So We Are
(9.7L)
3yo
27Apr19
5th
Morphettville
Heineken 3 Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2032m
Good(3) J Potter (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Declarationofheart
(2.8L)
3yo
13Apr19
7th
Morphettville
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Good(4) J Potter (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Classic Weiwei
(3.7L)
3yo
3Apr19
1st
Gawler
Holdfast Insurance Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(4) J Potter (57) 7/1 - 2nd:
Bohemian Forest
(1.5L)
3yo
20Mar19
4th
Balaklava
Agfert Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) J Potter (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Sylvan Crest
(4.5L)
3yo
14Mar19
6th
Murray Bridge
Barrier Trial
1200m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Sophie Logan () - 1st:
Storm Fox
(3.1L)
3yo
29Dec18
7th
Morphettville
Aami (Bm70)
1529m
Good(4) J Potter (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Sir Garfield
(6.7L)
3yo
16Dec18
1st
Bordertown
Thirsty Camel (Bm64)
1550m
Heavy(8) J Potter (54) 35/10 - 2nd:
Impulse Diavolo
(3.8L)
3yo
8Dec18
5th
Morphettville
Hughes Limousines (Bm70)
1500m
Soft(5) D Tourneur (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Shark In The Water
(3L)
3yo
17Nov18
6th
Morphettville Parks
Wolf Blass Wines (Bm68)
1400m
Good(4) J Potter (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Mr Quickie
(3.3L)
3yo
6Nov18
1st
Mildura
Trentham Estate Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(9) Ms C Lions (57) 3/1 - 2nd:
Bernardini Bay
(1L)
3yo
24Oct18
5th
Oakbank
Kloses Supermarkets Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) J Potter (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Maori Magic
(4.3L)
3yo
22Sep18
10th
Morphettville
Table & Chair Co Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) Zac Spain (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Bayou
(11.1L)