Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Fast Arli
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m Arlington x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
Foaled September 17, 2013
Career:
46 starts, 5 - 4 - 4 $118,040
Trainer:
Scott Pedron, Nanango
Ownership:
S G Pedron, Mrs K E Pedron, A L Pedron, Mrs K S Pedron, M P Brown, G L J Frederiksen & T D Cowan
Fast Arli is a 10 year old mare by Arlington out of the Anabaa mare, Fasting.
Last start was 11th at Warwick on March 28, 2020 in the Assumption College (Bm55) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
6yo
28Mar20
11th
Warwick
Assumption College (Bm55)
1350m
Good(4) Beau Appo (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Foxleigh
(11.3L)
6yo
5Jan20
12th
Sunshine Coast
Happy 2020 From Austack (Bm68)
1600m
Good(4) Beau Appo (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Alderman
(5.3L)
6yo
14Dec19
6th
Toowoomba
Paul Wallace (Bm58)
1850m
Good(4) Ms R Palmer (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Errol
(4L)
6yo
30Nov19
1st
Toowoomba
Aust. Agricultural Co. (Bm55)
1640m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Heart Vandelay
(0.5L)
6yo
14Nov19
7th
Beaudesert
Pryde's Easifeed Three (Bm55)
1650m
Good(3) Beau Appo (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Reset's Son
(3.6L)
6yo
26Oct19
10th
Clifton
Clifton Cup (Bm60)
1580m
Firm(2) Beau Appo (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Ritchford
(18.7L)
6yo
12Oct19
2nd
Warwick
Warwick Hotel (Bm55)
1500m
Soft(7) Beau Appo (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Casino Gold
(0.5L)
6yo
28Sep19
8th
Doomben
Gallopers Sports Club (Bm70)
1350m
Good(3) M Hellyer (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Mr Storm
(6.8L)
6yo
1Sep19
4th
Toowoomba
Pryde's Easifeed Plate (C4)
1640m
Good(4) Ms R Palmer (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Sheezinajam
(5.1L)
6yo
20Aug19
3rd
Warwick
Tab (Bm55)
1500m
Firm(2) Matthew Palmer (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Hallside Fandango
(1.6L)
6yo
11Aug19
11th
Sunshine Coast
Priestley's Gourmet (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) Ms R Palmer (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Golden Lily
(4.9L)
5yo
20Apr19
4th
Nanango
(Bm60)
1600m
Soft(5) M F Crawford (57.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Walk To The Bar
(2.1L)
5yo
4Apr19
2nd
Ipswich
Channel Seven Hcp (58)
1500m
Good(4) Matthew Palmer (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Mysterium
(1.5L)
5yo
13Mar19
3rd
Doomben
Schweppes Hcp (C4)
1640m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Reiby The Red
(1.2L)
5yo
9Mar19
11th
Eagle Farm
Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C6)
1600m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Get Stuck In
(7.1L)
5yo
23Feb19
4th
Toowoomba
R&D Accounting Hcp (C5)
1640m
Good(4) Matthew Palmer (54) 3/1 - 1st:
Brumby Jack
(4.3L)
5yo
10Feb19
6th
Sunshine Coast
The Branding Office Hcp (C4)
1400m
Good(4) Matthew Palmer (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Deep Image
(4L)
5yo
25Jan19
1st
Warwick
David Gengos & Co Hcp (62)
1500m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (54) 10/1 - 2nd:
Fat Max
(0.1L)
5yo
12Jan19
4th
Ipswich
Swifts 100th Anniversary (62)
1350m
Good(4) Matthew Palmer (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Temujin's Moon
(1.4L)
5yo
22Dec18
5th
Gladstone
National Jockeys Trust (Bm60)
1194m
Good(3) M F Crawford (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
More Worldly
(12L)
5yo
8Dec18
7th
Gold Coast
Inspired Living Finance (C3)
1200m
Good(3) M F Crawford (54) 80/1 - 1st:
True Myth
(8.2L)
4yo
2Jul18
4th
Gunnedah
Mpc Earthmoving/Pullaming (C3)
1300m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Turcotte
(7.6L)
4yo
19Jun18
7th
Tamworth
Rnj Transport (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Joshua Oliver (58.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Smart Attire
(3L)
4yo
9Jun18
3rd
Tamworth
Magic Pudding (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Sophia Thatcher (54.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Uncle Wingnut
(0.9L)
4yo
18May18
1st
Quirindi
Quirindi Auto Electrical-Bm55
1200m
Good(3) A Gibbons (56.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Gronky
(0.5L)
4yo
29Apr18
6th
Tamworth
Kay's Meats Jardel Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Mystic Moon
(4.6L)
4yo
9Apr18
3rd
Scone
Vinery Gr 1 Vendor (Bm56)
1300m
Good(3) B Spriggs (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Don't Doubt Her
(0.3L)
4yo
19Mar18
6th
Armidale
XXXX Gold (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) P Graham (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Mahboob
(7.1L)
4yo
26Feb18
4th
Tamworth
Merv Corliss Memorial (Bm62)
1200m
Soft(5) B Looker (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Jexerlent
(3.2L)
4yo
13Feb18
2nd
Tamworth
Shay Brennan Construct. (Bm51)
1200m
Good(4) P Graham (59.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Balantes
(0.8L)
4yo
6Jan18
11th
Wyong
Canadian Club (Bm66)
1350m
Good(3) B Spriggs (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Klisstra
(6.7L)
4yo
17Dec17
4th
Hawkesbury
Jsj Roofing (Bm67)
1400m
Good(3) Y Ichikawa (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Allez Bien
(1.4L)
4yo
8Dec17
11th
Muswellbrook
Dimmock's Qlty Meats Hcp (C3)
1280m
Good(3) Y Ichikawa (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Love None
(6.4L)
4yo
25Nov17
5th
Gosford
Canadian Club And Dry Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (53) 13/2 - 1st:
Identic
(3.7L)
4yo
10Aug17
6th
Taree
Adrian Owen Equine Vet. (Bm60)
1265m
Good(4) Y Ichikawa (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Drummed Out
(2.5L)
3yo
13Jul17
7th
Wyong
The Property Market (Bm60)
1350m
Soft(5) A Hyeronimus (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Last Card Joe
(4.1L)
3yo
4Jul17
1st
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
1030m
Soft(6) A Hyeronimus () - 2nd:
Onslaught
(3.5L)
3yo
21Jun17
8th
Canterbury
Pkf Sydney (Bm67)
1250m
Soft(7) B Spriggs (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Noire
(5.2L)
3yo
27May17
10th
Randwick
Wilson Asset Management (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(6) J Innes Jnr (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
My True Love
(5.9L)
3yo
13May17
5th
Kembla Grange
Escarpade (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Alert By Sea
(2.7L)
3yo
14Dec16
9th
Warwick Farm
Tab.Com.Au (Bm67)
1300m
Good(4) M McGillivray (56) 16/1 - 1st:
My True Love
(6.1L)
3yo
25Nov16
2nd
Canterbury
Schweppes (Bm63)
1550m
Good(4) C Reith (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Miss Ballantine
(0.8L)
3yo
10Nov16
1st
Port Macquarie
Wh Smith Fresh Plus Hcp (C2)
1500m
Soft(5) Ms C Nutman (54) 3/1 - 2nd:
I'm Bulletproof
(3L)
3yo
1Nov16
5th
Kembla Grange
Win Network (Bm60)
1300m
Good(3) Y Ichikawa (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Bodalay
(3.4L)
3yo
7Oct16
1st
Port Macquarie
Jr Richards & Sons Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Y Ichikawa (55.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Rhymes
(0.2L)
3yo
7Sep16
8th
Canterbury
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(7) Y Ichikawa (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Invincibella
(11.5L)
2yo
15Jul16
6th
Canberra
J Shea Marriage Celebrant Mdn
1000m
Heavy(9) Y Ichikawa (54.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Sheoak
(10.2L)