Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, December 17

Race 1 - Design/Create Kitchens-Bars-C2 (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.81 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
9/10F
4g Snitzel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Winning siblings: Hampton Court, Lucky Fish, Mutamayel,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
1.0
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (60)
6/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B McDougall (52.5)
30/1
6g Reset x On The Loose (Strategic )
4
1.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
7/2
4g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5g Sebring x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56)
5/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Blacktown City Hot Water Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.22 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/8F
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Vinery Stud
2
0.2
3/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (55.5)
3/1
3f Casino Prince x Shadow Minister (Dane Shadow )
3
3.0
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
3/1
4m Magic Albert x So Gorgeous (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
30/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (55.5)
12/1
3f I Am Invincible x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
3f Power Of Destiny x Dancing Power (Papal Power (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: T A Commerford
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
5g Mossman x Email Me (Danehill (USA))
9
11.3
50/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
50/1
4m Onemorenomore x Orphelia (Catbird )
Race 3 - Elevated Arbor Care Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
10/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing Hare,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.2
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/2
3g All Too Hard x There's Only One (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
3
1.0
Alik (1)
15/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (57)
15/1
3g All Too Hard x Kerimba (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.5
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (55)
13/8F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.8
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (57)
80/1
3g Bel Esprit x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
6
2.9
60/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
60/1
7
3.4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
11/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Alabama Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.2
Chavin (4)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
9
5.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
30/1
10
6.6
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.9
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
3g Sepoy x Wowee (Choisir )
Race 4 - Newoz Concreting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.24 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/1
4g Master Of Design x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Astrostar, Captain Hedderwick,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.5
4/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
4/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (Pure Theatre )
3
1.0
1/1F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
1/1F
4
1.1
20/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
20/1
7g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
5
1.6
Bochy (7)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
3/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
6
3.4
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
7
5.3
30/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.9
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
66/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (Dash For Cash )
Race 5 - Jsj Roofing (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.8
3/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59)
3/1
4m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.1
Bolly (4)
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
9/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.4
25/1
T: C K Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
25/1
4m Arlington x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
9/10F
3f Snitzel x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
T: M R Crockett
R: B McDougall (56)
15/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
Race 6 - Onrail Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (55)
9/2
3g Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Londinium, River Charge,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Caporn
2
0.5
4/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
4/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Deep Pockets (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Nutman
3
2.0
15/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/8F
4m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
4
2.1
Neruda (3)
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (57)
15/2
5
2.3
7/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
7/1
3f Al Maher x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.9
Pujols (13)
30/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
4g Magic Albert x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
25/1
8
5.6
7/1
T: John Higgins
R: B McDougall (53)
7/1
4g Star Witness x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
9
5.9
80/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Penza (56)
80/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
10
6.0
60/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56.5)
60/1
5g Canny Lad x Martiniforus (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
14.7
50/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Parr (57)
50/1
3g Dreamscape x Frizzle (Anglia )
Race 7 - McGraths Hill Florist Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.22 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55)
7/2
3f All Too Hard x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Furline, Smart Manoeuvre,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
3.3
3/1F
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
3/1F
4m Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues (King Of Roses )
3
3.8
Florid (1)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/2
3g Commands x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.4
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
7/2
3g I Am Invincible x Knights Eagle (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.7
11/1
T: Peter Robl
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/1
3g I Am Invincible x Lady Lexus (Success Express (USA))
6
5.4
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
7/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1