Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Frank The Yank
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Very Humorous (Happy Giggle)
Foaled September 30, 2015
Career:
70 starts, 2 - 2 - 6 $74,595
Trainer:
C J Davis, Wangaratta 1
Ownership:
Mrs K J Davis, L J Cunningham, Mrs J M Cunningham & F Cunningham
Frank The Yank is a 8 year old gelding by Lucas Cranach out of the Happy Giggle mare, Very Humorous.
Last start was 6th at Swan Hill on November 26, 2023 in the BusBiz.net.au Hcp (58) over 2400 metres.
Race Record
8yo
26Nov23
6th
Swan Hill
BusBiz.net.au Hcp (58)
2400m
Good(4) Lauren Burke (52) 40/1 - 1st:
After The Impact
(8.7L)
8yo
17Nov23
9th
Moonee Valley
The Road To The Jericho Heat 2 (Bm78)
3850m
Good(4) T Ryan (65) 100/1 - 1st:
Guido
(68.5L)
8yo
12Nov23
8th
Benalla
Yarrawonga Hotel Hcp (58)
1606m
Good(3) Lauren Burke (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Super Solar
(4.8L)
8yo
6Nov23
6th
Corowa
The Globe Hotel - Corowa (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) B Vale (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Daly Heads
(4.5L)
8yo
24Oct23
9th
Kyneton
Bet365 Kyneton Cup November 8 (Bm58)
1881m
Good(4) Laura Lafferty (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Top Arctic
(10.8L)
8yo
17Oct23
7th
Kilmore
MC Security (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Nathan Newton (66) 100/1 - 1st:
My Girl Zarlie
(2.6L)
8yo
30Sep23
3rd
Wagga
Gio Wagga Wagga Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(4) Ruby Haylock (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Keith
(8L)
8yo
11Sep23
11th
Wodonga
bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58)
2050m
Soft(5) Rose Hammond (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Top Arctic
(11.2L)
8yo
5Sep23
10th
Benalla
Annabelle Cleeland - Member for Euroa (Bm64)
1606m
Soft(6) Rose Hammond (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Zoffany Street
(18.9L)
8yo
26Aug23
10th
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1600m
Soft(7) Samantha Noble (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Garros
(14.7L)
8yo
19Aug23
11th
Narrandera
Narrandera Bakery And Harvest Moon Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(4) Josh Richards (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Nossenko
(8.9L)
8yo
6Aug23
10th
Wodonga
Wodonga Jewellers Hcp (58)
1590m
Heavy(10) B Vale (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Court Painter
(17.6L)
7yo
9Jul23
8th
Pakenham Synthetic
Sportsbet Bet With Mates (58)
1600m
Synthetic(0) Ms S Wynne (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Effort
(8.5L)
7yo
24Jun23
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
Da Signs Hcp (58)
1400m
Synthetic(0) Ms D Keane (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Crown Harmonium
(6.5L)
7yo
16Jun23
8th
Tatura
Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm52)
1450m
Heavy(10) Logan McNeil (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Court Painter
(14.1L)
7yo
26Mar23
11th
Donald
Russ Studio Jewellers Hcp (58)
1620m
Good(4) D Yendall (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Stately Star
(5.3L)
7yo
11Mar23
1st
Corowa
Leica Falcon Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(4) Molly Bourke (53.5) 50/1 - 2nd:
Snap Book
(0.5L)
7yo
4Mar23
7th
Wangaratta
McGregor Machinery (Bm70)
1590m
Good(4) Tianni Chapman (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Suparazi
(13.6L)
7yo
14Feb23
9th
Benalla
Bet365 (Bm58)
2040m
Good(3) Madison Lloyd (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Speakeasy
(7.7L)
7yo
7Feb23
7th
Kilmore
Mc Security (Bm58)
1607m
Good(3) Hannah Le Blanc (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Nabbed
(5L)
7yo
28Jan23
5th
Yarra Glen
Monty Millson Memorial Hcp-58
1968m
Good(4) Hannah Le Blanc (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Fabiola
(8.7L)
7yo
1Jan23
6th
Hanging Rock
(Bm58)
2400m
Good(4) Rose Hammond (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Swankytoff
(11.7L)
7yo
26Dec22
4th
Kerang
(Bm58)
1800m
Good(4) C Quilty (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Ascot Road
(2.5L)
7yo
17Dec22
3rd
Narrandera
Bloomies' Bedazzling Bolter-C1
2100m
Good(3) Teighan Worsnop (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Northern Tahnee
(0.4L)
7yo
10Dec22
9th
Wangaratta
Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp-58
1590m
Good(3) Rose Hammond (50) 100/1 - 1st:
Red Stiletto
(7.4L)
7yo
1Dec22
9th
Wangaratta
Rmbl Investments (Bm64)
1590m
Good(3) Tayla Childs (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Dexa Bill
(10.1L)
7yo
4Nov22
8th
Swan Hill
The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm52)
1600m
Soft(6) Hannah Le Blanc (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Let It Rip Reggie
(8.8L)
7yo
29Oct22
6th
Narrandera
Thank You Neil Newton Hcp (C2)
1600m
Soft(7) Molly Bourke (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Taliano
(2.3L)
7yo
22Oct22
8th
St Arnaud
Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm52)
1200m
Soft(5) Neil Farley (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Mandragorian
(4.9L)
7yo
19Oct22
13th
Wagga
Pfd Food Services Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(9) B Vale (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Diamond Carat
(11.4L)
7yo
2Oct22
11th
Wangaratta
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers (58)
1300m
Soft(5) Samantha Noble (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Hit The Moon
(7.7L)
6yo
30Apr22
7th
Leeton
Milbrae Concrete, Quarries-C1
1600m
Soft(5) Hannah Le Blanc (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Artiste
(5.4L)
6yo
16Apr22
3rd
Tocumwal
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(4) B Vale (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Eillod
(2.4L)
6yo
29Mar22
6th
Benalla
Rmbl Investments Hcp (C2)
1606m
Good(3) Madison Lloyd (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Black Ivory
(9.8L)
6yo
20Mar22
3rd
Swan Hill
Poole's St Patrick's Cup (58)
1600m
Good(4) Hannah Le Blanc (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Danali
(0.3L)
6yo
13Mar22
9th
Echuca
The Blue Fox Gold Eldorado
1200m
Good(3) Neil Farley (58) 200/1 - 1st:
Mynumerouno
(12L)
6yo
26Feb22
5th
Dederang
Milestone Chem. Dederang Cup
1650m
Good(4) Chelsea Heard (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Foxtrot Mo
(5.4L)
6yo
20Feb22
3rd
Yea
Rst Trophy (2)
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Heard (60) 9/4 - 1st:
Beauweevil
(1L)
6yo
29Jan22
2nd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (2)
1650m
Soft(6) Chelsea Heard (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Secret Surprise
(0.8L)
6yo
11Jan22
6th
Kilmore
Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm58)
1450m
Good(4) Sheridan Clarke (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Panama Papers
(6.3L)
6yo
1Jan22
6th
Hanging Rock
(Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Jamie Gibbons (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Purrfect Scent
(7.3L)
6yo
26Dec21
5th
Albury
Peter Dempsey Plumbing Hcp-C1
1600m
Good(4) Ms S Hunter (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Classy Nigella
(6.8L)
6yo
12Dec21
7th
Bendigo
Roll The Dice Racing (Bm58)
2200m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Till It's Over
(22.2L)
6yo
27Nov21
10th
Yarra Glen
Mick McKay Mega Bowl Hcp (58)
1950m
Good(3) Ms A Bryan (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Mount Madeira
(13.3L)
6yo
20Nov21
9th
Tatura
Kevin Hicks Real Estate Hcp-58
1600m
Good(4) Michael Poy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Roger's Day
(8.8L)
6yo
12Nov21
6th
Kyneton
Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58
1469m
Heavy(8) Michael Poy (54) 9/1 - 1st:
One For Rocky
(3L)
6yo
14Oct21
3rd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1450m
Soft(7) M Chadwick () - 1st:
Finanza D'Oro
(3.5L)
6yo
8Oct21
7th
Albury
Gpe (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(6) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Kermatin
(7.6L)
6yo
3Sep21
6th
Albury
Pogson Cronin Solicitors (C2)
1600m
Soft(7) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Saint Henry
(6.2L)
6yo
21Aug21
6th
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Simon Miller (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Nicotera
(7.9L)
6yo
18Aug21
1st
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) Liam Riordan () - 2nd:
Tudor Cathedrals
(0.8L)
5yo
6Mar21
10th
Towong
Corcoran & Parker (Bm52)
1400m
Good(3) Liam Riordan (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Good Days
(5.3L)
5yo
14Feb21
9th
Moe
Ladbrokes Warragul Cup (58)
1614m
Good(4) Ms J Da Rose (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Sebsilk
(6.2L)
5yo
19Jan21
3rd
Benalla
Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58)
1612m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (56) 11/1 - 1st:
He Is
(3.2L)
5yo
3Jan21
7th
Benalla
Ca Sinclair Pork W'salers (58)
2046m
Soft(6) Alana Kelly (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Sinamay
(9.7L)
5yo
12Dec20
4th
Wangaratta
Insite Real Estate Hcp (58)
2000m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bijou Belle
(2.4L)
5yo
21Nov20
8th
Tatura
Mark Goring Memorial Hcp (58)
1980m
Soft(5) J Kissick (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Don't Make Me Wait
(6.3L)
5yo
12Nov20
7th
Wangaratta
3ne & Edge Fm (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) Lachlan King (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Queen Guinevere
(4.2L)
5yo
6Nov20
9th
Albury
Albury Brewhouse Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Sharlie
(8.4L)
5yo
24Oct20
2nd
Albury
Dick Sloane Life M'ship (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Ms K Nisbet (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Our Dreamsarefree
(0.2L)
5yo
17Oct20
5th
Bendigo
Bowser Bean Blitz Hcp (58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Liam Riordan (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Divine Honours
(6.8L)
5yo
19Sep20
7th
Tatura
Hygain Hcp (58)
1450m
Good(4) J Duffy (60.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Righthere Rightnow
(4L)
4yo
24Aug19
14th
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1400m
Firm(2) Ms R Prest (61.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Beaujeen
(15.2L)
4yo
17Aug19
9th
Wangaratta
Butler's Pantry Bakehouse-58
1300m
Soft(6) Zac Spain (59.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Darmasun
(10.3L)
4yo
5Aug19
6th
Cranbourne Training
Barrier Trial
990m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Teodore Nugent () - 1st:
Outlandos
(5.2L)
3yo
3Mar19
8th
Wangaratta
R.J. Hoysted Memorial (Bm64)
1590m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Sarkozy
(15.4L)
3yo
23Feb19
11th
Albury
Trackside 400 Club Cup Day-C1
2000m
Good(3) J Duffy (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Linda Maria
(7.4L)
3yo
10Feb19
1st
Wodonga
Cb Debt Mdn Plate
1590m
Good(4) J Duffy (58) 9/4 - 2nd:
Return The Favour
(2.3L)
3yo
29Jan19
4th
Wodonga
Miss Amelie Lunch 30/3 Mdn
1590m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Florida Dream
(3.6L)
3yo
20Jan19
4th
Benalla
Landmark Benalla Mdn Plate
1406m
Good(4) Michael Poy (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Reggae Roc
(2.2L)
3yo
30Dec18
8th
Seymour
Kellys Country Homes Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) Ms N Beriman (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Happily To Be
(5.1L)
3yo
20Dec18
10th
Seymour
Super Impose Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Noonan (58) 100/1 - 1st:
Celestial King
(4.9L)
3yo
30Nov18
7th
Wodonga
McGrath Family 3yo Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Lachlan King (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Me Cabo
(4.1L)
3yo
30Oct18
2nd
Benalla
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good Lachlan King () - 1st:
Ashtrain
(0.5L)