Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Kilim
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Exceed And Excel x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Foaled November 13, 2011
Career:
65 starts, 9 - 12 - 7 $176,538
Trainer:
Ms K Petrick, Darwin
Ownership:
Ms K M Petrick, G Simmons, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, Mrs F Hartley, B Hartley, Mr B Whitlock Mrs R Murphy & Ms L Griswood
Kilim is a 12 year old stallion by Exceed And Excel out of the Zabeel mare, Lucky Mascot.
Last start was 4th at Fannie Bay on June 29, 2019 in the Roofclad Constructions Hcp-76 over 1000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
29Jun19
4th
Fannie Bay
Roofclad Constructions Hcp-76
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Street Life
(2.7L)
7yo
15Jun19
5th
Fannie Bay
Cancer Council Nt Hcp
1200m
Good(3) P Denton (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Lake Jackson
(3.9L)
7yo
8Jun19
5th
Fannie Bay
Women In T'bred Racing (Bm76)
1100m
Good(3) W R Davis (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Quantum Dot
(7.8L)
7yo
13Apr19
6th
Pioneer Park
Hello World Alice Springs Dash
1100m
Good(3) W R Davis (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Rembrandt
(5.8L)
7yo
6Apr19
2nd
Pioneer Park
Brushtech (Bm76)
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Lock The Doors
(2.3L)
7yo
23Mar19
5th
Pioneer Park
Cummins Hcp
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Rembrandt
(3.9L)
7yo
9Mar19
4th
Pioneer Park
Asbuild (Bm75)
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Iceflow
(6.1L)
7yo
16Feb19
5th
Pioneer Park
Talice Security (Bm76)
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (61) 13/2 - 1st:
Rembrandt
(8.2L)
7yo
26Jan19
6th
Fannie Bay
Helping People Achieve (Bm76)
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (61.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Neat Feat
(8L)
7yo
6Aug18
6th
Fannie Bay
Montgomerie Lightning Plate
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (58) 9/1 - 1st:
El Toranado
(6.5L)
7yo
4Aug18
8th
Fannie Bay
Bet365 Palmerston Sprint
1200m
Good(3) P Denton (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Captain Punch
(17.9L)
6yo
18Jul18
1st
Fannie Bay
Silk Laser Clinics (Bm78)
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (59) 5/1 - 2nd:
Your Excellency
(0.4L)
6yo
7Jul18
3rd
Fannie Bay
Impact Hair Studios Hcp
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Captain Punch
(4.6L)
6yo
23Jun18
1st
Fannie Bay
Bernborough Club Cup
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (55) 9/2 - 2nd:
Your Excellency
(0.2L)
6yo
13Apr18
1st
Fannie Bay
Ten Darwin Hcp (70)
1000m
Good(3) W R Davis (60) 10/9 - 2nd:
Heartz Ablaze
(2.8L)
6yo
29Mar18
2nd
Fannie Bay
The Galway Girl Hcp (70)
1100m
Good(3) W R Davis (59.5) 9/10 - 1st:
El Toranado
(0.3L)
6yo
2Mar18
1st
Fannie Bay
Bet365 Hcp (70)
1000m
Good(3) W R Davis (58) 5/2 - 2nd:
So Stoic
(2.5L)
6yo
26Jan18
2nd
Fannie Bay
Women In T'bred Racing Hcp-64
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (60.5) 6/1 - 1st:
So Stoic
(0.5L)
6yo
30Dec17
1st
Fannie Bay
Ladbrokes Hcp (64)
1000m
Good(3) P Denton (58.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
So Stoic
(2.5L)
6yo
9Dec17
3rd
Fannie Bay
Southern Cross Tv (Bm54)
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (62) 11/2 - 1st:
Our Bay Roe
(3L)
6yo
5Aug17
3rd
Fannie Bay
Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (62)
1100m
Good(3) R Oakford (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Breathe Free
(2.2L)
5yo
19Jul17
7th
Fannie Bay
Impact Hair Studio (Bm74)
1100m
Good(3) P Denton (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Boomwaa
(6.1L)
5yo
8Jul17
3rd
Fannie Bay
Easy Loans Hcp (66)
1100m
Good(3) R Oakford (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Niccoco
(3.5L)
5yo
1Jul17
7th
Fannie Bay
Roofclad Hcp (62)
1100m
Good(3) Brendon Davis (60) 12/1 - 1st:
King Kazou
(5L)
5yo
17Jun17
3rd
Fannie Bay
Jlt Hcp (70)
1000m
Good(3) R Vigar (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Heartz Ablaze
(4.3L)
5yo
13Jun17
1st
Fannie Bay
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) J R Todd () - 2nd:
Idalia's Dream
(1.8L)
5yo
9Mar17
2nd
Seymour
Mitchelton Wines (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (58.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Avalon Downs
(0.1L)
5yo
25Feb17
1st
Yarra Glen
Yv Financial Services Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Mr Bandit Country
(1.8L)
5yo
9Feb17
2nd
Kilmore
The Bendigo Club (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Tonteria
(2.3L)
5yo
4Feb17
3rd
Yarra Glen
Mick Spiteri's Bucks Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(4) Ethan Brown (56.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Beach Fighter
(3L)
5yo
23Jan17
6th
Seymour
Mitchelton Wines (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) M J Walker (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Brightly Goes
(3.2L)
5yo
21Jan17
2nd
Yarra Glen
The Vic Bunker Hcp (58)
1000m
Soft(5) Ethan Brown (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Bite This
(0.2L)
5yo
7Jan17
6th
Kilmore
The Bendigo Club Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(3) Dean Holland (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Under God's Sky
(3L)
5yo
30Dec16
9th
Corowa
Corowa Rsl Club Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) B Vale (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Costamony
(2.8L)
5yo
17Dec16
2nd
Wangaratta
Crownbet (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Celestial Century
(1.5L)
5yo
1Aug16
7th
Fannie Bay
Ladbrokes Hcp (62)
1300m
Good(3) Tommy Berry (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Harrebs Time
(7.1L)
4yo
23Jul16
4th
Fannie Bay
Variety Nt Hcp (62)
1000m
Good(3) S Cahill (60) 9/4 - 1st:
Global Icon
(2.6L)
4yo
16Jul16
7th
Fannie Bay
Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62
1200m
Good(3) J Lyon (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Our Swagman
(3.7L)
4yo
27Jun16
2nd
Wagga
Cottontails On The Ridge-Bm63
1000m
Heavy(10) Nick Heywood (59.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Real Calm
(2L)
4yo
7Jun16
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Rosemont Stud (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic M Aitken (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Sergeant Hightower
(1.3L)
4yo
24May16
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Cross Electrics (Bm70)
1000m
Synthetic C Newitt (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Dance With Fontein
(2.2L)
4yo
13May16
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Pure Wax (Bm64)
1200m
Synthetic Ms J Beriman (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Recalcitrata
(0.1L)
4yo
8May16
8th
Ballarat
Porter Plant (Bm70)
1100m
Soft(6) M Aitken (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Regal Spur
(3.9L)
4yo
17Apr16
3rd
Wagga
Bede Murray Town Plate Prelude
1200m
Good(3) M Aitken (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Count Dekroner
(4.6L)
4yo
1Apr16
1st
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (57) 13/4 - 2nd:
Get's Better
(0.8L)
4yo
19Mar16
5th
Morphettville Parks
Qatar Airways (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Highest Note
(0.9L)
4yo
13Mar16
2nd
Corowa
Mulwala Water Ski Club Hcp-C3
900m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (56) 11/4 - 1st:
Chasing Liberty
(0.1L)
4yo
7Jan16
7th
Kyneton
23 Jan At Hanging Rock (Bm64)
1112m
Good(4) Ben Allen (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
High Diamonds
(6.1L)
4yo
24Dec15
7th
Wagga
Batkin & Damme Repairs (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Ski Angel
(2.9L)
4yo
13Dec15
8th
Tatura
Stride Event Services (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) H Coffey (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
What Girls Want
(8.2L)
4yo
29Nov15
1st
Swan Hill
Pooles Accountants Hcp (58)
975m
Good(3) H Coffey (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Contrite Heart
(0.8L)
4yo
21Nov15
5th
Cranbourne
Mypunter.Com Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) J Benbow (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Oamaru Faith
(2.1L)
3yo
22Jul15
11th
Bendigo
K Hann/Dpr Ins. Brokers (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(7) M J Walker (57) 12/1 - 1st:
I Am Grouse
(5L)
3yo
18Jul15
2nd
Seymour
Goulburn Murray Credit Hcp-58
1000m
Heavy(8) Anthony Boyd (57) 15/8 - 1st:
Star Of Harkaway
(0.2L)
3yo
4Jul15
7th
Donald
Donald & Distr Comm Bank-Bm64
1350m
Soft(5) J Anstice (58.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Hayite
(5.2L)
3yo
23Jun15
6th
Geelong Synthetic
W Hill Winter Chall. Heat-Bm64
1000m
Synthetic F Alesci (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Testanova
(2.2L)
3yo
3Jun15
4th
Bendigo
#hashtag (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(5) M J Walker (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Caprese
(3.7L)
3yo
13Mar15
7th
Cranbourne
Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64
1500m
Good(3) J Mott (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Belorum
(4.7L)
3yo
27Feb15
4th
Bendigo
Yalumba Golden Mile 21/3-Bm64
1400m
Good(3) Beau Mertens (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Majestic Duke
(2.7L)
3yo
21Jan15
4th
Geelong
Join The Briseis Club (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) D Dunn (59) 11/2 - 1st:
See Me Flash
(3.6L)
3yo
7Jan15
8th
Sandown-Hillside
Mistable (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) Nicholas Hall (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Light Years Ahead
(1.9L)
3yo
14Dec14
9th
Werribee
Tab (Bm64)
1110m
Good(4) J Winks (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Vision In Motion
(4.5L)
2yo
5Jul14
10th
Caulfield
Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp
1100m
Slow(6) D Moor (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Royal Snitzel
(9L)
2yo
4Jun14
4th
Sandown-Hillside
Equiano - King Of Speed Hcp
900m
Slow(6) S W Arnold (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Cautious
(4.1L)
2yo
23May14
1st
Geelong Synthetic
Drummond Golf Geelong Mdn
1000m
Good S W Arnold (58) 5/1 - 2nd:
Howdee
(1L)
2yo
2Feb14
5th
Sale
Betfair Mdn Plate
1000m
Dead(4) V Duric (58) 6/4 - 1st:
See Me Flash
(2.8L)