WERRIBEE - Sunday, December 14

Race 1 - Werribee Function Centre Mdn (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.47 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1
M C Kent
Ben Thompson (55.5)
1/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 276 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.5
Urulu (8)
11/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 64 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.8
7/1
E W Ewert
M Zahra (58.5)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Aiko (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 326 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: North Road Bloodstock, Avenel
Buyer: K Ellis
4
4.5
20/1
B I Stanaway
K Forrester (58.5)
20/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x La Parure (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
Clint Marshall
Jordan Childs (56.5)
8/1
6
9.0
20/1
B I Stanaway
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x La Parure (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
11.2
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
7/2
3g Desert King (IRE) x She's A Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
41.2
30/1
P G Carey
Damian Lane (57)
30/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Lady Twain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Merry Christmas Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
4g Host (CHI) x Miss Rose (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Scoot Filoot,
2
0.3
5/2
Ms L Bonella
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/2
5g Seul Amour (NZ) x Jeunesse (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.1
4/1
S Morrish
Jack Hill (55)
4/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
13/2
J H Fulton
Ben Thompson (55.5)
13/2
5g Rohatyn (NZ) x About Dancing (AUS) (Anyone Home (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
Kelvin Smith
Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
4g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Intoflora (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.7
9/2
Peter Gelagotis
M Zahra (57)
9/2
8
11.7
100/1
B I Stanaway
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers Werribee Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
R F Cameron
Damian Lane (55)
7/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Clay Finale (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuthon, Ash Creek, Avalon, Kirani, Salicone,
Lot 299 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed $ 37,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
7.0
6/1
C W Little
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
6/1
Lot 669 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: COLIN LITTLE
3
7.8
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Belle Amici (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 476 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: RICK HORE-LACY
Lot 110 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: TIM STEWART & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD (AS AGENT)
4
7.9
7/4
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (57)
7/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Gretchenella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
8.0
7/2
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
9.8
8/1
G Eurell
Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
7
11.5
60/1
P A Banks
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
60/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
8
11.7
20/1
M M Laurie
J Winks (57)
20/1
9
13.5
66/1
J H Fulton
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
66/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
10
18.0
30/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (57)
30/1
3g U S Ranger (USA) x Umazooma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
18.5
100/1
B R Mills
Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Bellarussa (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 4 - Kids Day Out @ Werribee Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
R F Cameron
Damian Lane (55)
5/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 290 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: M Jackson
2
2.0
11/1
M M Laurie
J Winks (58.5)
11/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x It's All Good (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
2.8
7/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (57)
7/4
3g Teofilo (IRE) x She's Perfect (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 233 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hillside
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN/MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
4
4.0
20/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
5
4.1
Babz (10)
25/1
P J Clarke
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.3
Candeo (7)
7/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (57)
7/4
3c Shamardal (USA) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
E Bromfield
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
4g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Cupolone (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.8
Justiz (3)
15/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (58.5)
15/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tizsotrue (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
9
7.8
10/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
10/1
10
8.0
66/1
Clint Marshall
John Allen (58.5)
66/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Star On Parade (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
11
12.2
100/1
B I Stanaway
K Forrester (58.5)
100/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Riposte (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 5 - Coates Hire (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.14 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
J G McArthur
Ben Thompson (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Perfect Penny, Shadow In The Sky,
2
6.0
4/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Audencia (IRE) (Arazi (USA))
Lot 58 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Whakanui Stud Ltd
Buyer: Shane Moore Bloodstock
3
7.5
5/2
B and G James
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
5/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Fiat (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
8.2
6/1
Anthony Chibnall
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
6/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
9.7
7/1
Alan Hanrahan
John Allen (58.5)
7/1
8g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
12.5
12/1
Ricky Maund
Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
12.8
10/1
E Bromfield
Josh Cartwright (56)
10/1
Race 6 - White Horse Truck & Bus (Bm70) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.09 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5
Ms A Macpherson
D Gauci (57.5)
4/5
4g Magnus (AUS) x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oakdale Winie,
Lot 107 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Minstral Park- A McPherson
2
0.5
25/1
B I Stanaway
John Allen (71.5)
25/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
3
2.3
11/4
L and T Corstens
Damian Lane (55.5)
11/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.0
9/1
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (56)
9/1
5h Dubai Destination (USA) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
N J Harnett
R Wheeler (63)
5/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (51)
25/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 7 - Spicer Thoroughbreds Hcp (2635m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.85 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
P G Moody
S Baster (54)
5/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.1
Averau (9)
6/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (54)
6/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 119 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 123 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Grange Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
8/1
7h Street Cry (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
1.3
Tanby (4)
25/1
M J Cerchi
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
Paul A Jones
K Forrester (59)
5/1
7g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
6
2.2
Mobaco (5)
25/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
6g Slickly (FR) x Lunaa (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.0
5/2
R W Smerdon
G Boss (54)
5/2
5m Spinning World (USA) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.2
30/1
M C Kent
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
7g Golan (IRE) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.2
16/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
16/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
15.2
40/1
Steve Lake
Jack Hill (54.5)
40/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Kinder Girl (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm64) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
Kane Harris
Brandon Stockdale (58)
6/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Scarlett Fox,
Lot 323 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Winspot (13)
30/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
30/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Lot 208 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.9
30/1
J K Hogan
D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
Lot 384 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: J Hogan
4
1.0
20/1
John R Allen
Ben Thompson (53)
20/1
5m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
1.4
16/1
Andrew Noblet
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Alizari (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
6
1.5
16/1
P A Banks
Ms N Beriman (59)
16/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.5
10/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
10/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Floral Emblem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
2.7
5/1
G Eurell
Jack Hill (58)
5/1
9
4.5
Kilim (10)
11/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Winks (57.5)
11/4
10
4.7
25/1
Gary Bridges
Josh Cartwright (58)
25/1
4g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
11
4.8
6/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
6/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Springline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
5.3
7/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (59)
7/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Vigne Vierge (USA) (Diesis (GB))
13
5.6
Betcher (11)
16/1
B and G James
K Forrester (57)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Brilliantes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
14
6.6
9/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
4m Legion (AUS) x Majestic Wish (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))