Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Koalabull
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Redente x Blu Elsy (Skalato)
Foaled October 30, 2015
Career:
81 starts, 2 - 3 - 5 $69,992
Trainer:
C J Davis, Wangaratta 1
Ownership:
Ms K J Davis
Koalabull is a 8 year old gelding by Redente out of the Skalato mare, Blu Elsy.
Last start was 14th at Benalla on February 14, 2023 in the Burtons Iga (Bm58) over 1406 metres.
Race Record
7yo
14Feb23
14th
Benalla
Burtons Iga (Bm58)
1406m
Good(3) Ms S Hunter (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Antarctic Ocean
(48.9L)
8yo
5Jan23
10th
Benalla
Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm64)
1606m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Luna Diva
(7.4L)
7yo
26Dec22
7th
Kerang
(Bm52)
1400m
Good(4) Rose Hammond (51) 14/1 - 1st:
Tony's Kick
(5.8L)
7yo
17Dec22
11th
Benalla
Bet365 (Bm58)
1606m
Good(3) Hannah Le Blanc (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Fire Wheel
(21.2L)
7yo
10Dec22
14th
Wangaratta
Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp-58
1590m
Good(3) Ms S Hunter (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Red Stiletto
(15.9L)
7yo
28Nov22
9th
Kyneton
Sole Refrigeration (Bm58)
1469m
Good(4) Josh Richards (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Numpty
(11L)
7yo
4Nov22
6th
Swan Hill
Busbiz.Net.Au (Bm52)
1200m
Soft(6) Tayla Childs (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Scientific
(5.4L)
7yo
2Oct22
12th
Wangaratta
Your Everyday Gourmet Hcp (58)
1590m
Soft(5) Michael Poy (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Tempest Charm
(14.8L)
7yo
1Oct22
6th
Wagga
Sportsmen's Htl Picnic Cup-C2
1600m
Heavy(9) Fiona Sandkuhl (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Pearl Rain
(11.3L)
7yo
10Sep22
8th
Echuca
Bet365 Hcp (58)
1400m
Heavy(10) Ms S Hunter (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Supreme Belief
(7.3L)
7yo
20Aug22
3rd
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1600m
Soft(6) Teighan Worsnop (54) 13/4 - 1st:
Garros
(4.2L)
7yo
13Aug22
3rd
Wodonga
Become A Racing Member Hcp-58
1590m
Heavy(10) Ms S Hunter (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Dash To The Bar
(1.3L)
7yo
8Aug22
8th
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm52)
1300m
Heavy(10) Mikaela Lawrence (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Gem Edition
(8.4L)
6yo
25Jul22
13th
Corowa
Naughtin Developements (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(7) Molly Bourke (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Shiny Rock
(10.6L)
6yo
2Jul22
9th
Wangaratta
Rob Stribley Transport Hcp-585
1400m
Soft(7) Fiona Sandkuhl (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Cat D'Oro
(3.8L)
6yo
28Jun22
9th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1200m
Synthetic Laura Lafferty (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Bluestone Lane
(15.4L)
6yo
14Jun22
6th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Soft(6) Hannah Edgley () - 1st:
Last Hope
(0L)
6yo
26Feb22
6th
Yarra Glen
Noel Jones Ringwood Hcp (58)
1500m
Good(3) Ms J Da Rose (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Frenzy Lune
(8.1L)
6yo
19Feb22
9th
Bendigo
Rising Sun Hotel Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(3) Hannah Le Blanc (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Rosenstrasse
(11.8L)
6yo
12Feb22
2nd
Tumut
Hcp (C2)
1400m
Firm(2) Qin Yong (53.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Tough James
(0.8L)
6yo
25Jan22
7th
Kilmore
Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58)
2007m
Good(3) Sheridan Clarke (53.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Vintage Diesel
(6.4L)
6yo
11Jan22
1st
Kilmore
Bet365 Odds Drift Protect.Bm58
1600m
Good(4) Michael Poy (54) 20/1 - 2nd:
Sebeat
(0.2L)
6yo
1Jan22
4th
Hanging Rock
(Bm52)
1800m
Good(4) Hannah Le Blanc (52) 8/1 - 1st:
Bayfury
(1.1L)
6yo
26Dec21
6th
Geelong
Prestige Jayco Hcp (58)
2400m
Good(4) J Benbow (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Bullarook Boy
(2.8L)
6yo
18Dec21
8th
Benalla
Specsavers Benalla (Bm58)
1606m
Soft(6) Nathan Punch (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Port Royal
(8.4L)
6yo
11Dec21
6th
Wangaratta
Dan McCarthy Racing Hcp (58)
1590m
Good(3) Nathan Punch (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Mischinka
(2.8L)
6yo
27Nov21
10th
Yarra Glen
Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58
1500m
Firm(2) Hannah Le Blanc (51) 16/1 - 1st:
Judge Jeanine
(8.7L)
6yo
20Nov21
6th
Tatura
Mark Goring Memorial Hcp (58)
1980m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Svaneke
(2.3L)
6yo
4Nov21
6th
Wangaratta
A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta (Bm52)
2000m
Good(3) Tatum Bull (54) 8/1 - 1st:
King's Hand
(14.4L)
6yo
24Oct21
6th
St Arnaud
Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm52)
2000m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Luna Chara
(5.7L)
6yo
17Oct21
6th
Wodonga
Hanson Cleaning Services (58)
2050m
Good(4) Hannah Le Blanc (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Chestnut Thunder
(7.8L)
6yo
11Oct21
9th
Echuca
Edge Fm/Ace Radio Hcp (C1)
1618m
Good(3) Michael Poy (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Tibetan
(7.1L)
6yo
28Sep21
5th
Kilmore
Hanson Cleaning Services-Bm58
2000m
Good(3) Teodore Nugent (55) 12/1 - 1st:
She Zed So
(2L)
6yo
14Sep21
6th
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Tianni Chapman (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Hasslefree
(2.5L)
6yo
6Sep21
3rd
Wangaratta
Da Signs (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(8) Tianni Chapman (51) 15/1 - 1st:
Wardy Boy
(2.8L)
6yo
21Aug21
6th
Wangaratta
Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp (58)
1590m
Soft(5) Dean Holland (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Joyce's Honey
(2.8L)
6yo
18Aug21
10th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Blended Multi Hcp-C1
1300m
Soft(6) Michael Poy (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Gabeira
(7.8L)
6yo
11Aug21
7th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi (C1)
1500m
Good(4) Carleen Hefel (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Rippa Choice
(3.8L)
5yo
18Jul21
3rd
Warracknabeal
Carlton Draught Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(5) Zoe Lloyd (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Apologetic
(2.8L)
5yo
11Jul21
10th
Wodonga
Happy B'day Damien Cooper (58)
1590m
Heavy(8) Nathan Punch (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Reggae Roc
(10.9L)
5yo
26Jun21
4th
Echuca
Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (58)
1600m
Heavy(10) Harry Grace (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Fioroso
(4.5L)
5yo
19Jun21
5th
Narrandera
Hutchins Bros Plate (C1)
1600m
Soft(7) B Vale (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Only A Dream
(7L)
5yo
12Jun21
11th
Swan Hill
Luke Jockey Saddles Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) Tatum Bull (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Winsome Voyage
(7L)
5yo
29May21
8th
Echuca
Happy 40th Lyndal Schmidt (58)
1400m
Good(4) Neil Farley (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Hunamosa
(7.5L)
5yo
16May21
2nd
Bendigo
Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm58)
1500m
Soft(5) Teodore Nugent (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Surin Beach
(0.2L)
5yo
15Apr21
8th
Wangaratta
Killawarra Kennels (Bm58)
1590m
Good(3) B Vale (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Cheeva Grande
(2.6L)
5yo
3Apr21
5th
Kerang
Jack Fowler Memorial (Bm58)
1800m
Good(3) Mikaela Lawrence (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Ceardai
(5.9L)
5yo
27Mar21
6th
Wodonga
Tr And Se Ryan Roofing (58)
2050m
Soft(6) B Vale (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Nordic Pride
(7L)
5yo
27Feb21
9th
Wangaratta
Winsec Wangaratta Cup
2000m
Good(4) Ms A Bryan (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Declares War
(19.3L)
5yo
19Feb21
9th
Benalla
Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm58)
2046m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Mach One
(9.3L)
5yo
13Feb21
7th
Bendigo
Rising Sun Hotel Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) C Newitt (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Gunsablazin'
(5.9L)
5yo
21Jan21
6th
Kilmore
Mc Security (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) C Newitt (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Cake Walker
(4.7L)
5yo
12Jan21
4th
Kilmore
Buds & Branches (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Michael Poy (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Rexmont
(5.8L)
5yo
3Jan21
6th
Benalla
Ca Sinclair Pork W'salers (58)
2046m
Soft(6) Madison Lloyd (52.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Sinamay
(7L)
5yo
28Dec20
11th
Corowa
Carlton & United Breweries-C1
1600m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Our Destrier
(10.2L)
5yo
19Dec20
6th
Benalla
Specsavers Benalla (Bm58)
1206m
Good(4) Zoe Lloyd (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Hit Reset
(8L)
5yo
12Dec20
5th
Wangaratta
Muraca Electrical Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(3) Michael Poy (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Mutanaaseq
(4.6L)
5yo
27Sep20
11th
Kilmore
Carlton Draught Hcp (58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Emily Brown (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Barbie's Boy
(10.4L)
5yo
22Aug20
5th
Wangaratta
Mason Park Hcp (58)
1590m
Heavy(9) Madison Lloyd (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Reggae Roc
(5.4L)
5yo
7Aug20
8th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1)
1400m
Synthetic Thomas Stockdale (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Sodalite
(14.1L)
4yo
18Jul20
11th
Donald
Bet365 Hcp (58)
1620m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (54) 60/1 - 1st:
South Bend
(5L)
4yo
14Jul20
10th
Seymour
Lloyd Sound (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(6) Madison Lloyd (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Taco Tiger
(17.1L)
4yo
30Jun20
9th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1500m
Synthetic Jaden Lloyd (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Smokin' Romans
(10L)
4yo
21Jun20
8th
Werribee
Tab Hcp (58)
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms A Bryan (53) 66/1 - 1st:
Swanky Cat
(5.9L)
4yo
11Jan20
7th
Werribee
Tab Hcp (58)
1625m
Soft(6) A Tomita (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Larrikin
(9.5L)
4yo
1Jan20
5th
Merton
Rst Trophy (1)
1600m
Firm(2) Jordan Sanders (62) 4/1 - 1st:
All Brown
(4.8L)
4yo
7Dec19
6th
Albury
Jayco Albury Wodonga Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Logan McNeil (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Zaberfeldie
(2.5L)
4yo
25Nov19
12th
Wangaratta
Rob Stribley Transport (Bm58)
1590m
Good(3) B Vale (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Mystical Rose
(7.9L)
4yo
5Nov19
8th
Wangaratta
A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta (Bm52)
1400m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Shakarl
(10.5L)
4yo
2Nov19
3rd
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) J Duffy (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Zarsupreme
(3.6L)
4yo
19Oct19
6th
Wodonga
Ultimate Windows (Bm52)
1590m
Good(4) Nathan Punch (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Dobell
(5.8L)
4yo
12Oct19
7th
Manangatang
Elders Swan Hill (Bm52)
1550m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Halcyon
(5.7L)
4yo
5Oct19
5th
Wagga
The Big Steel Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Tyler Schiller (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Takissacod
(3.6L)
4yo
21Sep19
11th
Tatura
Nicholas Searles Hcp (58)
1980m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (53.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Sailors Falls
(10.6L)
4yo
14Sep19
12th
Echuca
Bet365 Odds Drift Protector-58
2100m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Life's Drink
(8.5L)
4yo
7Sep19
7th
Griffith
Hotel Victoria Plate (C1)
1820m
Good(4) Tyler Schiller (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Artesano
(3.2L)
4yo
24Aug19
1st
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1800m
Firm(2) Tyler Schiller (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Cheap Choice
(0.2L)
4yo
17Aug19
2nd
Narrandera
Narrandera Bakery Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Tyler Schiller (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Under Restraint
(0.5L)
4yo
13Aug19
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn
1400m
Synthetic Madison Lloyd (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Magnus Equus
(4.9L)
4yo
6Aug19
7th
Wodonga
Naubro Mdn Plate
1300m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Intelle
(5L)
3yo
22Jul19
6th
Ballarat Synthetic
Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn
1200m
Synthetic Madison Lloyd (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Abundance
(4.2L)
3yo
1Jul19
8th
Tatura
Phoenix Designs Mdn Plate
1100m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Fairy Song
(11L)
3yo
14Jun19
4th
Ballarat Synthetic
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Samuel Payne () - 1st:
Tavisan
(0L)